Skip to content

Al-Wasl FC vs Al-Ittihad Kalba

United-Arab-Emirates Presidents Cup

Al-Wasl FC Al-Wasl FC
VS
Al-Ittihad Kalba Al-Ittihad Kalba

October 22, 2026 at 14:00 · Zabeel Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Confidence 99%

Al-Wasl FC vs Al-Ittihad Kalba prediction and betting tip for this United-Arab-Emirates Presidents Cup match, kicking off October 22, 2026 at 14:00 at Zabeel Stadium. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X), 99% confidence.

Al-Wasl FC vs Al-Ittihad Kalba Preview

Al-Wasl FC host Al-Ittihad Kalba in the United-Arab-Emirates Presidents Cup (Round of 16) on Thursday 22 October 2026, kick-off 14:00 WAT at Zabeel Stadium in Dubai.

In their last 6 meetings Al-Wasl FC have won 4, Al-Ittihad Kalba 0, with 2 draws and an average of 3.0 goals per game. The most recent, in October 2026, finished Al-Wasl FC 4-0 Al-Ittihad Kalba.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Al-Wasl FC the favourites: Al-Wasl FC 1.36, draw 5.00, Al-Ittihad Kalba 6.25 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.44 and under at 2.62. Both teams to score: yes 1.67, no 2.10.

Our prediction: Al-Wasl FC or draw (1X). The model gives Al-Wasl FC or a draw a 100% chance, bookmakers make Al-Wasl FC favourites at 1.36 and Al-Wasl FC have won 4 of the last 6 meetings.

Odds (Bet365)

Al-Wasl FC1.36 Draw5.00 Al-Ittihad Kalba6.25 1X1.10 121.12 X22.60 Over 1.51.12 Under 1.55.50 Over 3.52.00 Under 3.51.73 Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.62 BTTS Yes1.67 BTTS No2.10

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 22 Oct 2026, 02:32. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Al-Wasl FC 50% Draw 50% Al-Ittihad Kalba 0%

Our tip: Al-Wasl FC or draw (1X) — The model gives Al-Wasl FC or a draw a 100% chance, bookmakers make Al-Wasl FC favourites at 1.36 and Al-Wasl FC have won 4 of the last 6 meetings.

Form (last 5)

Al-Wasl FC — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game
Al-Ittihad Kalba — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Al-Wasl FCAl-Ittihad Kalba
0% 0% Form
0% 0% Attack
0% 0% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
85% 15% Head-to-head
75% 25% Goals
80% 20% Overall

Head-to-head

4 Al-Wasl FC wins 2 draws 0 Al-Ittihad Kalba wins last 6 meetings

  • Al-Wasl FC4 - 0Al-Ittihad Kalba League Cup
  • Al-Ittihad Kalba0 - 3Al-Wasl FC Pro League
  • Al-Wasl FC2 - 1Al-Ittihad Kalba Pro League
  • Al-Ittihad Kalba2 - 2Al-Wasl FC Pro League
  • Al-Wasl FC1 - 1Al-Ittihad Kalba Pro League
  • Al-Wasl FC2 - 0Al-Ittihad Kalba Presidents Cup

Statistics: API-Football · updated 22 Oct 2026, 02:31. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.