Skip to content

Mornar vs Mladost DG

Montenegro First League

Mornar Mornar
VS
Mladost DG Mladost DG

October 22, 2026 at 14:00 · Stadion Topolica

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Confidence 90%

Mornar vs Mladost DG prediction and betting tip for this Montenegro First League match, kicking off October 22, 2026 at 14:00 at Stadion Topolica. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X), 90% confidence.

Mornar vs Mladost DG Preview

Mornar host Mladost DG in the Montenegro First League (matchday 12) on Thursday 22 October 2026, kick-off 14:00 WAT at Stadion Topolica in Bar.

Mornar are 4th in the table with 17 points from 11 games (4-5-2), while Mladost DG sit 7th on 12 points. Mornar have a 5-point advantage. At home Mornar have won 2 of 5; Mladost DG have won 1 of 5 on the road.

Mornar have one win, two draws and two defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-D-D-W), averaging 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded. Mladost DG have one win, two draws and two defeats in their last 5 league games (W-L-L-D-D), averaging 0.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Mornar have won 6, Mladost DG 0, with 0 draws and an average of 4.0 goals per game. The most recent, in October 2026, finished Mladost DG 1-5 Mornar.

Mornar average 1.3 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 4 games without scoring. Mladost DG average 0.9 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 5 games without scoring.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Mornar the favourites: Mornar 1.48, draw 4.00, Mladost DG 5.75 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.80 and under at 2.00.

Our prediction: Mornar or draw (1X). The model gives Mornar or a draw a 90% chance, Mornar sit 4th, 3 places above Mladost DG and they are unbeaten in 4 of 5 home games.

First League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
4Mornar11452+317
7Mladost DG11335-712

Season stats

MornarMladost DG
Played1111
Won / Drawn / Lost4 / 5 / 23 / 3 / 5
Goals scored (per game)14 (1.3)10 (0.9)
Goals conceded (per game)11 (1.0)17 (1.5)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.4 / 1.21.0 / 0.8
Clean sheets34
Failed to score45
Longest winning run22
Biggest win2-02-0
Usual formation——

Odds (Bet365)

Mornar1.48 Draw4.00 Mladost DG5.75 1X1.10 121.17 X22.40 Over 2.51.80 Under 2.52.00

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 22 Oct 2026, 02:32. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Mornar 45% Draw 45% Mladost DG 10%

Our tip: Mornar or draw (1X) — The model gives Mornar or a draw a 90% chance, Mornar sit 4th, 3 places above Mladost DG and they are unbeaten in 4 of 5 home games.

Form (last 5)

Mornar LLDDW 1.2 scored · 1.4 conceded per game
Mladost DG WLLDD 0.6 scored · 1.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

MornarMladost DG
50% 50% Form
67% 33% Attack
50% 50% Defence
73% 27% Poisson
100% 0% Head-to-head
76% 24% Goals
63% 37% Overall

Head-to-head

6 Mornar wins 0 draws 0 Mladost DG wins last 6 meetings

  • Mladost DG1 - 5Mornar Friendlies Clubs
  • Mladost DG2 - 3Mornar First League
  • Mladost DG1 - 2Mornar First League
  • Mornar3 - 0Mladost DG First League
  • Mladost DG1 - 3Mornar First League
  • Mornar2 - 1Mladost DG First League

Statistics: API-Football · updated 22 Oct 2026, 02:31. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.