Skip to content

Sogndal vs Raufoss

Norway 1. Division

Sogndal Sogndal
VS
Raufoss Raufoss

October 21, 2026 at 18:00 · Fosshaugane Campus

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)

Sogndal vs Raufoss prediction and betting tip for this Norway 1. Division match, kicking off October 21, 2026 at 18:00 at Fosshaugane Campus. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X).

Sogndal vs Raufoss Preview

Sogndal host Raufoss in the Norway 1. Division (matchday 24) on Wednesday 21 October 2026, kick-off 18:00 WAT at Fosshaugane Campus in Sogndal. A. Al Fahad is the referee.

Sogndal are 14th in the table with 24 points from 26 games (6-6-14), while Raufoss sit 16th on 20 points. Sogndal have a 4-point advantage. At home Sogndal have won 5 of 12; Raufoss have won 2 of 13 on the road.

Sogndal have two draws and three defeats in their last 5 league games (D-L-L-L-D), averaging 1.2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded. Raufoss have one win, one draw and three defeats in their last 5 league games (W-L-L-D-L), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 2.2 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Sogndal have won 1, Raufoss 2, with 3 draws and an average of 3.5 goals per game. The most recent, in June 2026, finished Raufoss 3-1 Sogndal.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Sogndal the favourites: Sogndal 1.44, draw 5.00, Raufoss 5.75 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.33 and under at 3.40. Both teams to score: yes 1.44, no 2.62.

Our model gives Sogndal a 10% chance of winning, Raufoss 45%, with 45% for a draw. Our prediction: Sogndal or draw (1X).

1. Division table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
14Sogndal266614-1724
16Raufoss266218-4020

Odds (Bet365)

Sogndal1.44 Draw5.00 Raufoss5.75 Over 2.51.33 Under 2.53.40 BTTS Yes1.44 BTTS No2.62

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 21 Oct 2026, 03:06. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Sogndal 10% Draw 45% Raufoss 45%

Advice: Double chance : draw or Raufoss

Form (last 5)

Sogndal DLLLD 1.2 scored · 1.8 conceded per game
Raufoss WLLDL 1.0 scored · 2.2 conceded per game

Team comparison

SogndalRaufoss
33% 67% Form
55% 45% Attack
55% 45% Defence
75% 25% Poisson
38% 62% Head-to-head
42% 58% Goals
50% 50% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Sogndal wins 3 draws 2 Raufoss wins last 6 meetings

  • Raufoss3 - 1Sogndal 1. Division
  • Sogndal1 - 1Raufoss Friendlies Clubs
  • Raufoss1 - 3Sogndal 1. Division
  • Sogndal2 - 2Raufoss 1. Division
  • Raufoss4 - 1Sogndal 1. Division
  • Sogndal1 - 1Raufoss 1. Division

Statistics: API-Football · updated 21 Oct 2026, 03:05. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.