Skip to content

Aarhus Fremad vs FC Copenhagen

Denmark DBU Pokalen

Aarhus Fremad Aarhus Fremad
VS
FC Copenhagen FC Copenhagen

October 29, 2026 at 13:30 · Riisvangen

Won

Predicted Outcome Over 1.5 Goals
Final Score 0-3 (0-2)

Aarhus Fremad vs FC Copenhagen prediction and betting tip for this Denmark DBU Pokalen match, kicking off October 29, 2026 at 13:30 at Riisvangen. Our tip: Over 1.5 Goals. Final score: 0-3 (0-2). The tip won.

Aarhus Fremad 0-3 FC Copenhagen: Match Report

FC Copenhagen cruised to a 3-0 win away at Aarhus Fremad in the Denmark DBU Pokalen on Thursday. FC Copenhagen led 2-0 at half-time.

W. Clem opened the scoring for FC Copenhagen on 20 minutes, set up by R. Huescas. M. Elyounoussi made it 0-2 on 39 minutes. An own goal by A. Ludwig made it 0-3 on 71 minutes.

Our tip, Over 1.5 Goals, won with 3 goals in the game.

Goals & cards

  • 13' A. Markgraf FC Copenhagen · Yellow Card
  • 20' W. Clem FC Copenhagen · assist R. Huescas
  • 35' B. Meling FC Copenhagen · Yellow Card
  • 39' M. Elyounoussi FC Copenhagen
  • 58' J. Suzuki FC Copenhagen · Yellow Card
  • 66' F. Grube Aarhus Fremad · Yellow Card
  • 71' A. Ludwig FC Copenhagen · Own Goal
  • 85' G. Olsen FC Copenhagen · Yellow Card
  • 90+1' M. Kirchheiner Aarhus Fremad · Yellow Card

Before the match

Aarhus Fremad hosted FC Copenhagen in the Denmark DBU Pokalen (Round of 16) on Thursday 29 October 2026, kick-off 13:30 WAT at Riisvangen in Aarhus.

Aarhus Fremad have two wins and one draw in their last 3 league games (W-W-D), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 0.3 conceded. FC Copenhagen have one win in their last 1 league games (W), averaging 3.0 goals scored and 0.0 conceded.

Aarhus Fremad average 2.0 goals scored and 0.3 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets. FC Copenhagen average 3.0 goals scored and 0.0 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made FC Copenhagen the favourites: Aarhus Fremad 10.00, draw 5.50, FC Copenhagen 1.27 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.40 and under at 2.88. Both teams to score: yes 1.80, no 1.95.

Our prediction was Over 1.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.7 goals, recent form points to 2.7 goals a game and bookmakers price over 1.5 at 1.11.

Season stats

Aarhus FremadFC Copenhagen
Played31
Won / Drawn / Lost2 / 1 / 01 / 0 / 0
Goals scored (per game)6 (2.0)3 (3.0)
Goals conceded (per game)1 (0.3)0 (0.0)
Scored at home / away (per game)0.0 / 2.00.0 / 3.0
Clean sheets21
Failed to score00
Longest winning run21
Biggest win0-40-3
Usual formation——

Odds (Bet365)

Aarhus Fremad10.00 Draw5.50 FC Copenhagen1.27 1X3.75 121.14 X21.06 Over 1.51.11 Under 1.56.50 Over 3.52.00 Under 3.51.73 Over 2.51.40 Under 2.52.88 BTTS Yes1.80 BTTS No1.95

Odds before kick-off.

Data: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 15:30. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Aarhus Fremad 45% Draw 45% FC Copenhagen 10%

Our tip: Over 1.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.7 goals, recent form points to 2.7 goals a game and bookmakers price over 1.5 at 1.11.

Form (last 5)

Aarhus Fremad WWD 2.0 scored · 0.3 conceded per game
FC Copenhagen W 3.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Aarhus FremadFC Copenhagen
70% 30% Form
67% 33% Attack
0% 100% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
69% 32% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 12:49. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.