Skip to content

AB Copenhagen vs Brondby

Denmark DBU Pokalen

AB Copenhagen AB Copenhagen
VS
Brondby Brondby

October 27, 2026 at 19:30 · Gladsaxe Stadium

Won

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)
Final Score 1-2 (0-0)

AB Copenhagen vs Brondby prediction and betting tip for this Denmark DBU Pokalen match, kicking off October 27, 2026 at 19:30 at Gladsaxe Stadium. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2). Final score: 1-2 (0-0). The tip won.

AB Copenhagen 1-2 Brondby: Match Report

Brondby won 2-1 away at AB Copenhagen in the Denmark DBU Pokalen on Tuesday. It was goalless at half-time.

F. Bundgaard opened the scoring for Brondby on 46 minutes, set up by L. Larsen. O. Fenger made it 0-2 on 78 minutes, set up by S. Fukuda. S. Ilsoe pulled one back for AB Copenhagen on 81 minutes, set up by M. Rasmussen.

Our tip, Brondby or draw (X2), won as Brondby won.

Goals & cards

  • 46' F. Bundgaard Brondby · assist L. Larsen
  • 52' M. Clement AB Copenhagen · Yellow Card
  • 73' M. Ejdum Brondby · Yellow Card
  • 76' S. Diop AB Copenhagen · Yellow Card
  • 78' O. Fenger Brondby · assist S. Fukuda
  • 81' S. Ilsoe AB Copenhagen · assist M. Rasmussen
  • 84' A. Koudelka AB Copenhagen · Yellow Card
  • 88' A. Benediktsson AB Copenhagen · Yellow Card
  • 90+3' O. Hyseni Brondby · Yellow Card
  • 90+3' N. Engell AB Copenhagen · Yellow Card

Before the match

AB Copenhagen hosted Brondby in the Denmark DBU Pokalen (Round of 16) on Tuesday 27 October 2026, kick-off 19:30 WAT at Gladsaxe Stadium in Copenhagen.

AB Copenhagen have three wins in their last 3 league games (W-W-W), averaging 3.0 goals scored and 1.3 conceded. Brondby have one win in their last 1 league games (W), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded.

AB Copenhagen average 3.0 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets. Brondby average 2.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made Brondby the favourites: AB Copenhagen 4.75, draw 5.00, Brondby 1.48 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.53 and under at 2.40. Both teams to score: yes 1.67, no 2.10.

Our prediction was Brondby or draw (X2). Bookmakers make Brondby favourites at 1.48.

Season stats

AB CopenhagenBrondby
Played31
Won / Drawn / Lost3 / 0 / 01 / 0 / 0
Goals scored (per game)9 (3.0)2 (2.0)
Goals conceded (per game)4 (1.3)1 (1.0)
Scored at home / away (per game)3.0 / 3.00.0 / 2.0
Clean sheets00
Failed to score00
Longest winning run31
Biggest win3-11-2
Usual formation——

Odds (Bet365)

AB Copenhagen4.75 Draw5.00 Brondby1.48 1X2.62 121.17 X21.18 Over 1.51.17 Under 1.55.00 Over 3.52.25 Under 3.51.57 Over 2.51.53 Under 2.52.40 BTTS Yes1.67 BTTS No2.10

Odds before kick-off.

Data: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 22:30. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

AB Copenhagen 45% Draw 45% Brondby 10%

Our tip: Brondby or draw (X2) — Bookmakers make Brondby favourites at 1.48.

Form (last 5)

AB Copenhagen WWW 3.0 scored · 1.3 conceded per game
Brondby W 2.0 scored · 1.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

AB CopenhagenBrondby
75% 25% Form
82% 18% Attack
20% 80% Defence
82% 18% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
65% 35% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 13:20. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.