Skip to content

Abha vs Al-Ittihad FC

Saudi-Arabia Pro League

Abha Abha
VS
Al-Ittihad FC Al-Ittihad FC

October 30, 2026 at 13:30 · Prince Sultan bin Abdulaziz Sports City Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)

Abha vs Al-Ittihad FC prediction and betting tip for this Saudi-Arabia Pro League match, kicking off October 30, 2026 at 13:30 at Prince Sultan bin Abdulaziz Sports City Stadium. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2).

Abha vs Al-Ittihad FC Preview

Abha host Al-Ittihad FC in the Saudi-Arabia Pro League (matchday 12) on Friday 30 October 2026, kick-off 13:30 WAT at Prince Sultan bin Abdulaziz Sports City Stadium in Khamis Mushait.

Abha are 18th in the table with 2 points from 10 games (0-2-8), while Al-Ittihad FC sit 4th on 23 points. Al-Ittihad FC have a 21-point advantage. At home Abha have won 0 of 4; Al-Ittihad FC have won 3 of 5 on the road.

Abha have one draw and four defeats in their last 5 league games (L-D-L-L-L), averaging 0.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded. Al-Ittihad FC have four wins and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-W-L-W-W), averaging 2.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Abha have won 1, Al-Ittihad FC 5, with 0 draws and an average of 4.7 goals per game. The most recent, in May 2024, finished Abha 3-1 Al-Ittihad FC.

Abha average 0.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 5 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Al-Ittihad FC average 2.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: Y. En-Nesyri leads Al-Ittihad FC's scoring with 7 goals.

Bookmakers make Al-Ittihad FC the favourites: Abha 5.00, draw 4.00, Al-Ittihad FC 1.50 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.53 and under at 2.40. Both teams to score: yes 1.62, no 2.20.

Our prediction: Al-Ittihad FC or draw (X2). The model gives Al-Ittihad FC or a draw a 90% chance, Al-Ittihad FC have won 4 of their last 5 and they sit 4th, 14 places above Abha.

Pro League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
4Al-Ittihad FC10721+1023
18Abha10028-122

Season stats

AbhaAl-Ittihad FC
Played1010
Won / Drawn / Lost0 / 2 / 87 / 2 / 1
Goals scored (per game)6 (0.6)20 (2.0)
Goals conceded (per game)18 (1.8)10 (1.0)
Scored at home / away (per game)0.5 / 0.72.0 / 2.0
Clean sheets13
Failed to score51
Longest winning run03
Biggest win—2-0
Usual formation4-2-3-14-2-3-1

Top scorers

Abha

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Al-Ittihad FC
  • Y. En-Nesyri 7 goals · 0 assists
  • G. Ilenikhena 6 goals · 3 assists
  • S. Bergwijn 5 goals · 1 assist

Odds (Bet365)

Abha5.00 Draw4.00 Al-Ittihad FC1.50 1X2.50 121.20 X21.12 Over 1.51.17 Under 1.55.00 Over 3.52.25 Under 3.51.57 Over 2.51.53 Under 2.52.40 BTTS Yes1.62 BTTS No2.20

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 06:32. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Abha 10% Draw 45% Al-Ittihad FC 45%

Our tip: Al-Ittihad FC or draw (X2) — The model gives Al-Ittihad FC or a draw a 90% chance, Al-Ittihad FC have won 4 of their last 5 and they sit 4th, 14 places above Abha.

Form (last 5)

Abha LDLLL 0.4 scored · 1.4 conceded per game
Al-Ittihad FC WWLWW 2.6 scored · 1.2 conceded per game

Team comparison

AbhaAl-Ittihad FC
8% 92% Form
13% 87% Attack
46% 54% Defence
17% 83% Poisson
20% 80% Head-to-head
29% 71% Goals
22% 78% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Abha wins 0 draws 5 Al-Ittihad FC wins last 6 meetings

  • Abha3 - 1Al-Ittihad FC Pro League
  • Al-Ittihad FC4 - 2Abha Pro League
  • Al-Ittihad FC4 - 0Abha Pro League
  • Abha1 - 2Al-Ittihad FC Pro League
  • Abha0 - 4Al-Ittihad FC Pro League
  • Al-Ittihad FC6 - 1Abha Pro League

Statistics: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 03:21. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).