Skip to content

Al Jazeera vs Al Faisaly

Jordan League

Al Jazeera Al Jazeera
VS
Al Faisaly Al Faisaly

October 23, 2026 at 17:30

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)
Confidence 90%

Al Jazeera vs Al Faisaly prediction and betting tip for this Jordan League match, kicking off October 23, 2026 at 17:30. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2), 90% confidence.

Al Jazeera vs Al Faisaly Preview

Al Jazeera host Al Faisaly in the Jordan League (matchday 6) on Friday 23 October 2026, kick-off 17:30 WAT.

Al Jazeera are 2nd in the table with 8 points from 5 games (2-2-1), while Al Faisaly sit 1st on 13 points. Al Faisaly have a 5-point advantage. At home Al Jazeera have won 0 of 2; Al Faisaly have won 2 of 3 on the road.

Al Jazeera have two wins, two draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-D-D-L-W), averaging 2.2 goals scored and 0.6 conceded. Al Faisaly have four wins and one draw in their last 5 league games (D-W-W-W-W), averaging 2.2 goals scored and 0.2 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Al Jazeera have won 0, Al Faisaly 5, with 1 draw and an average of 3.8 goals per game. The most recent, in April 2026, finished Al Faisaly 3-0 Al Jazeera.

Al Jazeera average 2.2 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 2 games without scoring. Al Faisaly average 2.2 goals scored and 0.2 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Al Faisaly the favourites: Al Jazeera 6.00, draw 4.00, Al Faisaly 1.44 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.73 and under at 2.08. Both teams to score: yes 1.91, no 1.80.

Our prediction: Al Faisaly or draw (X2). The model gives Al Faisaly or a draw a 90% chance, Al Faisaly have won 4 of their last 5 and they are unbeaten in 3 of 3 away games.

League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Al Faisaly5410+1013
2Al Jazeera5221+88

Season stats

Al JazeeraAl Faisaly
Played55
Won / Drawn / Lost2 / 2 / 14 / 1 / 0
Goals scored (per game)11 (2.2)11 (2.2)
Goals conceded (per game)3 (0.6)1 (0.2)
Scored at home / away (per game)0.5 / 3.33.0 / 1.7
Clean sheets24
Failed to score21
Longest winning run10
Biggest win0-54-1
Usual formation——

Odds (Bet365)

Al Jazeera6.00 Draw4.00 Al Faisaly1.44 1X2.40 121.17 X21.08 Over 1.51.22 Under 1.54.00 Over 3.52.75 Under 3.51.40 Over 2.51.73 Under 2.52.08 BTTS Yes1.91 BTTS No1.80

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 23 Oct 2026, 09:30. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Al Jazeera 10% Draw 45% Al Faisaly 45%

Our tip: Al Faisaly or draw (X2) — The model gives Al Faisaly or a draw a 90% chance, Al Faisaly have won 4 of their last 5 and they are unbeaten in 3 of 3 away games.

Form (last 5)

Al Jazeera WDDLW 2.2 scored · 0.6 conceded per game
Al Faisaly DWWWW 2.2 scored · 0.2 conceded per game

Team comparison

Al JazeeraAl Faisaly
38% 62% Form
50% 50% Attack
25% 75% Defence
0% 100% Poisson
0% 100% Head-to-head
21% 79% Goals
34% 67% Overall

Head-to-head

0 Al Jazeera wins 1 draws 5 Al Faisaly wins last 6 meetings

  • Al Faisaly3 - 0Al Jazeera League
  • Al Jazeera1 - 6Al Faisaly League
  • Al Faisaly3 - 2Al Jazeera Shield Cup
  • Al Faisaly2 - 1Al Jazeera League
  • Al Jazeera0 - 1Al Faisaly League
  • Al Faisaly2 - 2Al Jazeera League

Statistics: API-Football · updated 23 Oct 2026, 03:05. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.