Skip to content

Al-Nassr vs Al Kholood

Saudi-Arabia Pro League

Al-Nassr Al-Nassr
VS
Al Kholood Al Kholood

October 29, 2026 at 19:00 · Al-Awwal Park

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Home Win

Al-Nassr vs Al Kholood prediction and betting tip for this Saudi-Arabia Pro League match, kicking off October 29, 2026 at 19:00 at Al-Awwal Park. Our tip: Home Win.

More tips for this match
  • Over 1.5 Goals Upcoming

Al-Nassr vs Al Kholood Preview

Al-Nassr host Al Kholood in the Saudi-Arabia Pro League (matchday 12) on Thursday 29 October 2026, kick-off 19:00 WAT at Al-Awwal Park in Riyadh.

Al-Nassr are 2nd in the table with 25 points from 10 games (8-1-1), while Al Kholood sit 9th on 12 points. Al-Nassr have a 13-point advantage. At home Al-Nassr have won 5 of 5; Al Kholood have won 0 of 5 on the road.

Al-Nassr have four wins and one draw in their last 5 league games (W-D-W-W-W), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 0.6 conceded. Al Kholood have one win and four defeats in their last 5 league games (W-L-L-L-L), averaging 0.8 goals scored and 2.8 conceded.

In their last 4 meetings Al-Nassr have won 3, Al Kholood 0, with 1 draw and an average of 3.8 goals per game. The most recent, in January 2026, finished Al Kholood 0-3 Al-Nassr.

Al-Nassr average 2.3 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets, usually in a 4-4-2. Al Kholood average 1.4 goals scored and 2.1 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: Cristiano Ronaldo leads Al-Nassr's scoring with 5 goals; J. Domingues leads Al Kholood's scoring with 4 goals and 2 assists.

Line-ups are in: Al-Nassr line up in a 4-4-2, Al Kholood in a 4-3-3.

Bookmakers make Al-Nassr the favourites: Al-Nassr 1.27, draw 5.25, Al Kholood 8.00 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.44 and under at 2.70. Both teams to score: yes 1.80, no 1.91.

Our prediction: Al-Nassr to win (1). The model makes Al-Nassr favourites at 50%, Al-Nassr have won 4 of their last 5 and they sit 2nd, 7 places above Al Kholood.

Pro League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
2Al-Nassr10811+1525
9Al Kholood10334-712

Season stats

Al-NassrAl Kholood
Played1010
Won / Drawn / Lost8 / 1 / 13 / 3 / 4
Goals scored (per game)23 (2.3)14 (1.4)
Goals conceded (per game)8 (0.8)21 (2.1)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.2 / 2.41.6 / 1.2
Clean sheets40
Failed to score03
Longest winning run41
Biggest win3-03-1
Usual formation4-4-24-2-3-1

Top scorers

Al-Nassr
  • Cristiano Ronaldo 5 goals · 0 assists
  • Ângelo 4 goals · 3 assists
Al Kholood
  • J. Domingues 4 goals · 2 assists
  • Iker Kortajarena 4 goals · 1 assist

Odds (Bet365)

Al-Nassr1.27 Draw5.25 Al Kholood8.00 1X1.06 121.12 X23.75 Over 1.51.12 Under 1.56.00 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.67 Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.70 BTTS Yes1.80 BTTS No1.91

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Starting line-ups

Al-Nassr (4-4-2)

Bento, Nawaf Boushal, M. Simakan, Íñigo Martínez, Ayman Yahya, Abdullah Al Hamdan, Abdullah Al Khaibari, Ângelo, S. Mané, João Félix, Cristiano Ronaldo

Coach: A. Postecoglou

Al Kholood (4-3-3)

Hamed Abdullah Yousef, Ramzi Solan, S. Pinas, Mansour Camara, Sultan Al Shehri, Abdulrahman Al Dosari, J. Buckley, Iker Kortajarena, A. Essomba, J. Domingues, Coba

Coach: D. Buckingham

Data: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 18:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Al-Nassr 50% Draw 50% Al Kholood 0%

Our tip: Al-Nassr to win (1) — The model makes Al-Nassr favourites at 50%, Al-Nassr have won 4 of their last 5 and they sit 2nd, 7 places above Al Kholood.

Form (last 5)

Al-Nassr WDWWW 2.0 scored · 0.6 conceded per game
Al Kholood WLLLL 0.8 scored · 2.8 conceded per game

Team comparison

Al-NassrAl Kholood
81% 19% Form
71% 29% Attack
82% 18% Defence
89% 11% Poisson
91% 9% Head-to-head
73% 27% Goals
81% 19% Overall

Head-to-head

3 Al-Nassr wins 1 draws 0 Al Kholood wins last 4 meetings

  • Al Kholood0 - 3Al-Nassr Pro League
  • Al-Nassr2 - 0Al Kholood Pro League
  • Al-Nassr3 - 1Al Kholood Pro League
  • Al Kholood3 - 3Al-Nassr Pro League

Statistics: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 08:30. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).