Skip to content

Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al Sadd

AFC Champions League Elite

Al-Qadisiyah FC Al-Qadisiyah FC
VS
Al Sadd Al Sadd

October 26, 2026 at 19:15 · Prince Mohammed Bin Fahd Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)

Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al Sadd prediction and betting tip for this AFC Champions League Elite match, kicking off October 26, 2026 at 19:15 at Prince Mohammed Bin Fahd Stadium. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X).

Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al Sadd Preview

Al-Qadisiyah FC host Al Sadd in the AFC Champions League Elite (League Phase - 3) on Monday 26 October 2026, kick-off 19:15 WAT at Prince Mohammed Bin Fahd Stadium in Daman. Omar Al-Ali is the referee.

Al-Qadisiyah FC are 6th in the table with 4 points from 2 games (1-1-0), while Al Sadd sit 16th on 0 points. Al-Qadisiyah FC have a 4-point advantage. At home Al-Qadisiyah FC have won 1 of 1; Al Sadd have won 0 of 1 on the road.

Al-Qadisiyah FC have one win and one draw in their last 2 league games (W-D), averaging 1.5 goals scored and 1.0 conceded. Al Sadd have two defeats in their last 2 league games (L-L), averaging 0.0 goals scored and 2.5 conceded.

Al-Qadisiyah FC average 1.5 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets, usually in a 3-5-2. Al Sadd average 0.0 goals scored and 2.5 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets and 2 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Al-Qadisiyah FC the favourites: Al-Qadisiyah FC 1.60, draw 4.10, Al Sadd 4.20 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.53 and under at 2.38. Both teams to score: yes 1.62, no 2.20.

Our prediction: Al-Qadisiyah FC or draw (1X). The model gives Al-Qadisiyah FC or a draw a 100% chance, Al-Qadisiyah FC sit 6th, 10 places above Al Sadd and bookmakers make Al-Qadisiyah FC favourites at 1.60.

AFC Champions League Elite table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
6Al-Qadisiyah FC2110+14
16Al Sadd2002-50

Season stats

Al-Qadisiyah FCAl Sadd
Played22
Won / Drawn / Lost1 / 1 / 00 / 0 / 2
Goals scored (per game)3 (1.5)0 (0.0)
Goals conceded (per game)2 (1.0)5 (2.5)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.0 / 1.00.0 / 0.0
Clean sheets00
Failed to score02
Longest winning run10
Biggest win2-1—
Usual formation3-5-24-2-3-1

Odds (Bet365)

Al-Qadisiyah FC1.60 Draw4.10 Al Sadd4.20 1X1.14 121.17 X22.15 Over 1.51.17 Under 1.54.50 Over 3.52.25 Under 3.51.57 Over 2.51.53 Under 2.52.38 BTTS Yes1.62 BTTS No2.20

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 26 Oct 2026, 18:30. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Al-Qadisiyah FC 50% Draw 50% Al Sadd 0%

Our tip: Al-Qadisiyah FC or draw (1X) — The model gives Al-Qadisiyah FC or a draw a 100% chance, Al-Qadisiyah FC sit 6th, 10 places above Al Sadd and bookmakers make Al-Qadisiyah FC favourites at 1.60.

Form (last 5)

Al-Qadisiyah FC WD 1.5 scored · 1.0 conceded per game
Al Sadd LL 0.0 scored · 2.5 conceded per game

Team comparison

Al-Qadisiyah FCAl Sadd
100% 0% Form
100% 0% Attack
71% 29% Defence
100% 0% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
71% 29% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 26 Oct 2026, 13:22. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.