Skip to content

Al Riyadh vs Al-Qadisiyah FC

Saudi-Arabia Pro League

Al Riyadh Al Riyadh
VS
Al-Qadisiyah FC Al-Qadisiyah FC

October 29, 2026 at 19:00 · Prince Turki bin Abdul Aziz Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)

Al Riyadh vs Al-Qadisiyah FC prediction and betting tip for this Saudi-Arabia Pro League match, kicking off October 29, 2026 at 19:00 at Prince Turki bin Abdul Aziz Stadium. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2).

Al Riyadh vs Al-Qadisiyah FC Preview

Al Riyadh host Al-Qadisiyah FC in the Saudi-Arabia Pro League (matchday 12) on Thursday 29 October 2026, kick-off 19:00 WAT at Prince Turki bin Abdul Aziz Stadium in Riyadh. Faisal Alblwi is the referee.

Al Riyadh are 11th in the table with 12 points from 10 games (3-3-4), while Al-Qadisiyah FC sit 3rd on 25 points. Al-Qadisiyah FC have a 13-point advantage. At home Al Riyadh have won 3 of 4; Al-Qadisiyah FC have won 5 of 5 on the road.

Al Riyadh have two wins, two draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (D-W-D-L-W), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 0.6 conceded. Al-Qadisiyah FC have three wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 5 league games (D-W-W-W-L), averaging 2.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Al Riyadh have won 1, Al-Qadisiyah FC 4, with 1 draw and an average of 2.8 goals per game. The most recent, in April 2026, finished Al Riyadh 0-4 Al-Qadisiyah FC.

Al Riyadh average 1.1 goals scored and 1.9 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 4 games without scoring, usually in a 4-1-4-1. Al-Qadisiyah FC average 2.4 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 3-5-2.

Players to watch: T. Okou leads Al Riyadh's scoring with 4 goals; M. Retegui leads Al-Qadisiyah FC's scoring with 7 goals and 2 assists.

Line-ups are in: Al Riyadh line up in a 4-4-2, Al-Qadisiyah FC in a 3-5-2.

Bookmakers make Al-Qadisiyah FC the favourites: Al Riyadh 7.50, draw 5.25, Al-Qadisiyah FC 1.28 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.44 and under at 2.70. Both teams to score: yes 1.67, no 2.10.

Our prediction: Al-Qadisiyah FC or draw (X2). The model gives Al-Qadisiyah FC or a draw a 90% chance, Al-Qadisiyah FC have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 3rd, 8 places above Al Riyadh.

Pro League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
3Al-Qadisiyah FC11812+1425
11Al Riyadh10334-812

Season stats

Al RiyadhAl-Qadisiyah FC
Played1011
Won / Drawn / Lost3 / 3 / 48 / 1 / 2
Goals scored (per game)11 (1.1)26 (2.4)
Goals conceded (per game)19 (1.9)12 (1.1)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.3 / 1.02.2 / 2.6
Clean sheets34
Failed to score41
Longest winning run14
Biggest win2-03-1
Usual formation4-1-4-13-5-2

Top scorers

Al Riyadh
  • T. Okou 4 goals · 0 assists
Al-Qadisiyah FC
  • M. Retegui 7 goals · 2 assists
  • T. Reijnders 5 goals · 2 assists
  • J. Quiñones 5 goals · 3 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Al Riyadh7.50 Draw5.25 Al-Qadisiyah FC1.28 1X3.25 121.14 X21.08 Over 1.51.12 Under 1.56.00 Over 3.52.00 Under 3.51.73 Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.70 BTTS Yes1.67 BTTS No2.10

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Starting line-ups

Al Riyadh (4-4-2)

M. Borjan, F. Al Jayzani, Hossam Majrashi, R. Abascal, Hussain Qasim, Awad Dahal, K. Keita, V. Lekhal, B. Mensah, T. Okou, Trézéguet

Coach: Maurício Dulac

Al-Qadisiyah FC (3-5-2)

K. Casteels, Yasir Al Shahrani, Jehad Abdullatif Ahm, G. Álvarez, Mohammed Abu Al Shamat, T. Reijnders, J. Weigl, Musab Al Juwayr, C. Bonsu Baah, J. Quiñones, Abdullah Al Salem

Coach: Brendan Rodgers

Data: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 19:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Al Riyadh 10% Draw 45% Al-Qadisiyah FC 45%

Our tip: Al-Qadisiyah FC or draw (X2) — The model gives Al-Qadisiyah FC or a draw a 90% chance, Al-Qadisiyah FC have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 3rd, 8 places above Al Riyadh.

Form (last 5)

Al Riyadh DWDLW 1.0 scored · 0.6 conceded per game
Al-Qadisiyah FC DWWWL 2.6 scored · 1.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

Al RiyadhAl-Qadisiyah FC
44% 56% Form
28% 72% Attack
70% 30% Defence
7% 93% Poisson
20% 80% Head-to-head
20% 80% Goals
32% 69% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Al Riyadh wins 1 draws 4 Al-Qadisiyah FC wins last 6 meetings

  • Al Riyadh0 - 4Al-Qadisiyah FC Pro League
  • Al-Qadisiyah FC4 - 0Al Riyadh Pro League
  • Al-Qadisiyah FC1 - 0Al Riyadh Pro League
  • Al Riyadh2 - 1Al-Qadisiyah FC Pro League
  • Al Riyadh1 - 2Al-Qadisiyah FC Division 1
  • Al-Qadisiyah FC1 - 1Al Riyadh Division 1

Statistics: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 17:30. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.