Skip to content

Al Shabab vs Al Qadsia

Kuwait Premier League

Al Shabab Al Shabab
VS
Al Qadsia Al Qadsia

October 28, 2026 at 17:50

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Away Win

Al Shabab vs Al Qadsia prediction and betting tip for this Kuwait Premier League match, kicking off October 28, 2026 at 17:50. Our tip: Away Win.

Al Shabab vs Al Qadsia Preview

Al Shabab host Al Qadsia in the Kuwait Premier League (matchday 6) on Wednesday 28 October 2026, kick-off 17:50 WAT.

Al Shabab are 7th in the table with 7 points from 5 games (2-1-2), while Al Qadsia sit 5th on 9 points. Only 2 points separate them. At home Al Shabab have won 1 of 2; Al Qadsia have won 2 of 2 on the road.

Al Shabab have two wins, one draw and two defeats in their last 5 league games (W-D-L-W-L), averaging 1.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded. Al Qadsia have three wins and one defeat in their last 4 league games (W-L-W-W), averaging 1.8 goals scored and 0.5 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Al Shabab have won 0, Al Qadsia 4, with 2 draws and an average of 3.7 goals per game. The most recent, in January 2026, finished Al Qadsia 4-1 Al Shabab.

Al Shabab average 1.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 1 game without scoring. Al Qadsia average 1.8 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Al Qadsia the favourites: Al Shabab 8.00, draw 5.25, Al Qadsia 1.25 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.60 and under at 2.30. Both teams to score: yes 2.20, no 1.62.

Our prediction: Al Qadsia to win (2). The model makes Al Qadsia favourites at 45%, Al Qadsia have won 3 of their last 4 and the bookmakers agree (1.25).

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
5Al Qadsia4301+59
7Al Shabab521207

Season stats

Al ShababAl Qadsia
Played54
Won / Drawn / Lost2 / 1 / 23 / 0 / 1
Goals scored (per game)8 (1.6)7 (1.8)
Goals conceded (per game)8 (1.6)2 (0.5)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.5 / 1.01.5 / 2.0
Clean sheets12
Failed to score11
Longest winning run11
Biggest win3-23-0
Usual formation——

Odds (Bet365)

Al Shabab8.00 Draw5.25 Al Qadsia1.25 1X3.40 121.11 X21.05 Over 1.51.20 Under 1.54.33 Over 3.52.50 Under 3.51.50 Over 2.51.60 Under 2.52.30 BTTS Yes2.20 BTTS No1.62

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 12:16. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Al Shabab 10% Draw 45% Al Qadsia 45%

Our tip: Al Qadsia to win (2) — The model makes Al Qadsia favourites at 45%, Al Qadsia have won 3 of their last 4 and the bookmakers agree (1.25).

Form (last 5)

Al Shabab WDLWL 1.6 scored · 1.6 conceded per game
Al Qadsia WLWW 1.8 scored · 0.5 conceded per game

Team comparison

Al ShababAl Qadsia
44% 56% Form
53% 47% Attack
20% 80% Defence
22% 78% Poisson
7% 93% Head-to-head
10% 90% Goals
26% 74% Overall

Head-to-head

0 Al Shabab wins 2 draws 4 Al Qadsia wins last 6 meetings

  • Al Qadsia4 - 1Al Shabab Premier League
  • Al Shabab0 - 2Al Qadsia Crown Prince Cup
  • Al Shabab1 - 1Al Qadsia Premier League
  • Al Qadsia7 - 0Al Shabab Premier League
  • Al Shabab0 - 4Al Qadsia Premier League
  • Al Qadsia1 - 1Al Shabab Premier League

Statistics: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 12:16. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.