Skip to content

Ararat-Armenia vs Gandzasar

Armenia Premier League

Ararat-Armenia Ararat-Armenia
VS
Gandzasar Gandzasar

November 1, 2026 at 16:00 · Football Academy Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Home Win
Confidence 50%

Ararat-Armenia vs Gandzasar prediction and betting tip for this Armenia Premier League match, kicking off November 1, 2026 at 16:00 at Football Academy Stadium. Our tip: Home Win, 50% confidence.

Ararat-Armenia vs Gandzasar Preview

Ararat-Armenia host Gandzasar in the Armenia Premier League (matchday 12) on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 16:00 WAT at Football Academy Stadium in Yerevan.

Ararat-Armenia are 3rd in the table with 26 points from 11 games (8-2-1), while Gandzasar sit 12th on 3 points. Ararat-Armenia have a 23-point advantage. At home Ararat-Armenia have won 4 of 6; Gandzasar have won 0 of 4 on the road.

Ararat-Armenia have four wins and one draw in their last 5 league games (W-W-D-W-W), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 0.6 conceded. Gandzasar have five defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-L-L-L), averaging 0.2 goals scored and 2.4 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Ararat-Armenia have won 6, Gandzasar 0, with 0 draws and an average of 2.8 goals per game. The most recent, in August 2026, finished Gandzasar 3-4 Ararat-Armenia.

Ararat-Armenia average 1.9 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets. Gandzasar average 0.8 goals scored and 2.5 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets and 7 games without scoring.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Ararat-Armenia the favourites: Ararat-Armenia 1.10, draw 9.00, Gandzasar 17.00 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.36 and under at 3.00.

Our prediction: Ararat-Armenia to win (1). The model makes Ararat-Armenia favourites at 50%, Ararat-Armenia have won 4 of their last 5 and they sit 3rd, 9 places above Gandzasar.

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
3Ararat-Armenia11821+1126
12Gandzasar111010-183

Season stats

Ararat-ArmeniaGandzasar
Played1111
Won / Drawn / Lost8 / 2 / 11 / 0 / 10
Goals scored (per game)21 (1.9)9 (0.8)
Goals conceded (per game)10 (0.9)27 (2.5)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.8 / 2.01.0 / 0.5
Clean sheets40
Failed to score07
Longest winning run31
Biggest win3-03-1
Usual formation——

Odds (Bet365)

Ararat-Armenia1.10 Draw9.00 Gandzasar17.00 1X1.01 121.07 X25.00 Over 2.51.36 Under 2.53.00

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 03:24. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Ararat-Armenia 50% Draw 50% Gandzasar 0%

Our tip: Ararat-Armenia to win (1) — The model makes Ararat-Armenia favourites at 50%, Ararat-Armenia have won 4 of their last 5 and they sit 3rd, 9 places above Gandzasar.

Form (last 5)

Ararat-Armenia WWDWW 2.0 scored · 0.6 conceded per game
Gandzasar LLLLL 0.2 scored · 2.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

Ararat-ArmeniaGandzasar
100% 0% Form
91% 9% Attack
80% 20% Defence
92% 8% Poisson
100% 0% Head-to-head
79% 21% Goals
86% 15% Overall

Head-to-head

6 Ararat-Armenia wins 0 draws 0 Gandzasar wins last 6 meetings

  • Gandzasar3 - 4Ararat-Armenia Premier League
  • Ararat-Armenia1 - 0Gandzasar Premier League
  • Gandzasar0 - 1Ararat-Armenia Premier League
  • Ararat-Armenia1 - 0Gandzasar Premier League
  • Gandzasar0 - 4Ararat-Armenia Premier League
  • Ararat-Armenia3 - 0Gandzasar Premier League

Statistics: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 03:23. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.