Skip to content

Arda Kardzhali vs Septemvri Sofia

Bulgaria First League

Arda Kardzhali Arda Kardzhali
VS
Septemvri Sofia Septemvri Sofia

November 2, 2026 at 18:30 · Arena Arda

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Confidence 90%

Arda Kardzhali vs Septemvri Sofia prediction and betting tip for this Bulgaria First League match, kicking off November 2, 2026 at 18:30 at Arena Arda. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X), 90% confidence.

Arda Kardzhali vs Septemvri Sofia Preview

Arda Kardzhali host Septemvri Sofia in the Bulgaria First League (matchday 14) on Monday 2 November 2026, kick-off 18:30 WAT at Arena Arda in Kerdjali. Vasil Minev is the referee.

Arda Kardzhali are 6th in the table with 18 points from 12 games (5-3-4), while Septemvri Sofia sit 14th on 8 points. Arda Kardzhali have a 10-point advantage. At home Arda Kardzhali have won 3 of 6; Septemvri Sofia have won 1 of 6 on the road.

Arda Kardzhali have two draws and three defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-D-L-D), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 2.8 conceded. Septemvri Sofia have five defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-L-L-L), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 2.6 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Arda Kardzhali have won 3, Septemvri Sofia 2, with 1 draw and an average of 3.0 goals per game. The most recent, in July 2026, finished Septemvri Sofia 1-1 Arda Kardzhali.

Arda Kardzhali average 1.3 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Septemvri Sofia average 0.8 goals scored and 1.9 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 4 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: B. Karagaren leads Arda Kardzhali's scoring with 1 goal and 1 assist; André Filipe Rio Liberal leads Septemvri Sofia's scoring with 1 goal and 1 assist.

Bookmakers make Arda Kardzhali the favourites: Arda Kardzhali 1.62, draw 3.80, Septemvri Sofia 5.50 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 2.15 and under at 1.67. Both teams to score: yes 2.20, no 1.62.

Our prediction: Arda Kardzhali or draw (1X). The model gives Arda Kardzhali or a draw a 90% chance, Septemvri Sofia have lost 5 of their last 5 and Arda Kardzhali sit 6th, 8 places above Septemvri Sofia.

First League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
6Arda Kardzhali12534-218
14Septemvri Sofia12228-138

Season stats

Arda KardzhaliSeptemvri Sofia
Played1212
Won / Drawn / Lost5 / 3 / 42 / 2 / 8
Goals scored (per game)16 (1.3)10 (0.8)
Goals conceded (per game)18 (1.5)23 (1.9)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.7 / 1.01.0 / 0.7
Clean sheets42
Failed to score14
Longest winning run42
Biggest win3-11-0
Usual formation4-2-3-14-2-3-1

Top scorers

Arda Kardzhali
  • B. Karagaren 1 goal · 1 assist
  • S. Kovachev 1 goal · 0 assists
  • A. Kabov 1 goal · 0 assists
Septemvri Sofia
  • André Filipe Rio Liberal 1 goal · 1 assist
  • F. Herard 1 goal · 0 assists
  • A. Dzhamov 1 goal · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Arda Kardzhali1.62 Draw3.80 Septemvri Sofia5.50 1X1.14 121.25 X22.25 Over 1.51.36 Under 1.53.00 Over 3.54.00 Under 3.51.22 Over 2.52.15 Under 2.51.67 BTTS Yes2.20 BTTS No1.62

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 06:11. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Arda Kardzhali 45% Draw 45% Septemvri Sofia 10%

Our tip: Arda Kardzhali or draw (1X) — The model gives Arda Kardzhali or a draw a 90% chance, Septemvri Sofia have lost 5 of their last 5 and Arda Kardzhali sit 6th, 8 places above Septemvri Sofia.

Form (last 5)

Arda Kardzhali LLDLD 1.0 scored · 2.8 conceded per game
Septemvri Sofia LLLLL 1.0 scored · 2.6 conceded per game

Team comparison

Arda KardzhaliSeptemvri Sofia
100% 0% Form
50% 50% Attack
48% 52% Defence
76% 24% Poisson
50% 50% Head-to-head
67% 33% Goals
58% 42% Overall

Head-to-head

3 Arda Kardzhali wins 1 draws 2 Septemvri Sofia wins last 6 meetings

  • Septemvri Sofia1 - 1Arda Kardzhali First League
  • Septemvri Sofia1 - 4Arda Kardzhali First League
  • Arda Kardzhali0 - 1Septemvri Sofia First League
  • Arda Kardzhali1 - 2Septemvri Sofia Friendlies Clubs
  • Septemvri Sofia0 - 4Arda Kardzhali First League
  • Arda Kardzhali2 - 1Septemvri Sofia First League

Statistics: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 06:10. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).