Skip to content

Argentinos JRS vs Independ. Rivadavia

Argentina Liga Profesional Argentina

Argentinos JRS Argentinos JRS
VS
Independ. Rivadavia Independ. Rivadavia

October 27, 2026 at 23:00 · Diego Armando Maradona

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Away Win

Argentinos JRS vs Independ. Rivadavia prediction and betting tip for this Argentina Liga Profesional Argentina match, kicking off October 27, 2026 at 23:00 at Diego Armando Maradona. Our tip: Away Win.

Argentinos JRS vs Independ. Rivadavia Preview

Argentinos JRS host Independ. Rivadavia in the Argentina Liga Profesional Argentina (Clausura - 14) on Tuesday 27 October 2026, kick-off 23:00 WAT at Diego Armando Maradona in Buenos Aires. Dario Herrera is the referee.

Argentinos JRS are 2nd in the table with 25 points from 13 games (7-4-2), while Independ. Rivadavia sit 9th on 19 points. Argentinos JRS have a 6-point advantage. At home Argentinos JRS have won 4 of 5; Independ. Rivadavia have won 1 of 7 on the road.

Argentinos JRS have two wins, two draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (D-L-W-D-W), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 0.8 conceded. Independ. Rivadavia have two wins, two draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-W-D-L-D), averaging 1.6 goals scored and 2.2 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Argentinos JRS have won 1, Independ. Rivadavia 3, with 2 draws and an average of 2.8 goals per game. The most recent, in April 2026, finished Independ. Rivadavia 3-1 Argentinos JRS.

Argentinos JRS average 1.2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game this season, with 14 clean sheets and 7 games without scoring, usually in a 4-3-3. Independ. Rivadavia average 1.6 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 7 clean sheets and 6 games without scoring, usually in a 4-3-1-2.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: A. Arce leads Independ. Rivadavia's scoring with 9 goals and 1 assist.

Bookmakers make Argentinos JRS the favourites: Argentinos JRS 2.00, draw 3.10, Independ. Rivadavia 4.33 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 2.30 and under at 1.60. Both teams to score: yes 2.00, no 1.75.

Our prediction: Independ. Rivadavia to win (2). The model makes Independ. Rivadavia favourites at 45% and Independ. Rivadavia have won 3 of the last 6 meetings.

Liga Profesional Argentina table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
2Argentinos JRS13742+625
9Independ. Rivadavia13544-419

Season stats

Argentinos JRSIndepend. Rivadavia
Played3230
Won / Drawn / Lost17 / 9 / 615 / 8 / 7
Goals scored (per game)38 (1.2)47 (1.6)
Goals conceded (per game)26 (0.8)38 (1.3)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.4 / 0.92.1 / 0.9
Clean sheets147
Failed to score76
Longest winning run44
Biggest win3-05-1
Usual formation4-3-34-3-1-2

Top scorers

Argentinos JRS

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Independ. Rivadavia
  • A. Arce 9 goals · 1 assist
  • F. Sartori 8 goals · 0 assists
  • J. Florentín 7 goals · 1 assist

Odds (Bet365)

Argentinos JRS2.00 Draw3.10 Independ. Rivadavia4.33 1X1.20 121.36 X21.80 Over 1.51.40 Under 1.52.75 Over 3.54.33 Under 3.51.20 Over 2.52.30 Under 2.51.60 BTTS Yes2.00 BTTS No1.75

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 26 Oct 2026, 06:10. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Argentinos JRS 10% Draw 45% Independ. Rivadavia 45%

Our tip: Independ. Rivadavia to win (2) — The model makes Independ. Rivadavia favourites at 45% and Independ. Rivadavia have won 3 of the last 6 meetings.

Form (last 5)

Argentinos JRS DLWDW 1.0 scored · 0.8 conceded per game
Independ. Rivadavia WWDLD 1.6 scored · 2.2 conceded per game

Team comparison

Argentinos JRSIndepend. Rivadavia
50% 50% Form
38% 62% Attack
73% 27% Defence
71% 29% Poisson
7% 93% Head-to-head
33% 67% Goals
45% 55% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Argentinos JRS wins 2 draws 3 Independ. Rivadavia wins last 6 meetings

  • Independ. Rivadavia3 - 1Argentinos JRS Liga Profesional Argentina
  • Independ. Rivadavia2 - 2Argentinos JRS Copa Argentina
  • Independ. Rivadavia2 - 1Argentinos JRS Liga Profesional Argentina
  • Argentinos JRS0 - 0Independ. Rivadavia Liga Profesional Argentina
  • Independ. Rivadavia2 - 1Argentinos JRS Liga Profesional Argentina
  • Argentinos JRS2 - 1Independ. Rivadavia Copa de la Liga Profesional

Statistics: API-Football · updated 26 Oct 2026, 06:10. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).