Skip to content

Arka Gdynia vs Stal Rzeszów

Poland Cup

Arka Gdynia Arka Gdynia
VS
Stal Rzeszów Stal Rzeszów

October 29, 2026 at 19:00 · Stadion Miejski w Gdyni

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Confidence 90%

Arka Gdynia vs Stal Rzeszów prediction and betting tip for this Poland Cup match, kicking off October 29, 2026 at 19:00 at Stadion Miejski w Gdyni. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X), 90% confidence.

More tips for this match
  • Home Win Upcoming

Arka Gdynia vs Stal Rzeszów Preview

Arka Gdynia host Stal Rzeszów in the Poland Cup (Round of 32) on Thursday 29 October 2026, kick-off 19:00 WAT at Stadion Miejski w Gdyni in Gdynia. S. Lezny is the referee.

Arka Gdynia have one win in their last 1 league games (W), averaging 4.0 goals scored and 0.0 conceded. Stal Rzeszów have one win in their last 1 league games (W), averaging 3.0 goals scored and 0.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Arka Gdynia have won 4, Stal Rzeszów 2, with 0 draws and an average of 3.7 goals per game. The most recent, in August 2026, finished Arka Gdynia 4-0 Stal Rzeszów.

Arka Gdynia average 4.0 goals scored and 0.0 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet. Stal Rzeszów average 3.0 goals scored and 0.0 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Arka Gdynia the favourites: Arka Gdynia 1.40, draw 4.10, Stal Rzeszów 6.25 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.62 and under at 2.25. Both teams to score: yes 1.83, no 1.83.

Our prediction: Arka Gdynia or draw (1X). The model gives Arka Gdynia or a draw a 90% chance, bookmakers make Arka Gdynia favourites at 1.40 and Arka Gdynia have won 4 of the last 6 meetings.

Season stats

Arka GdyniaStal Rzeszów
Played11
Won / Drawn / Lost1 / 0 / 01 / 0 / 0
Goals scored (per game)4 (4.0)3 (3.0)
Goals conceded (per game)0 (0.0)0 (0.0)
Scored at home / away (per game)0.0 / 4.03.0 / 0.0
Clean sheets11
Failed to score00
Longest winning run11
Biggest win0-43-0
Usual formation——

Odds (Bet365)

Arka Gdynia1.40 Draw4.10 Stal Rzeszów6.25 1X1.08 121.17 X22.60 Over 1.51.17 Under 1.54.50 Over 3.52.50 Under 3.51.50 Over 2.51.62 Under 2.52.25 BTTS Yes1.83 BTTS No1.83

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 18:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Arka Gdynia 45% Draw 45% Stal Rzeszów 10%

Our tip: Arka Gdynia or draw (1X) — The model gives Arka Gdynia or a draw a 90% chance, bookmakers make Arka Gdynia favourites at 1.40 and Arka Gdynia have won 4 of the last 6 meetings.

Form (last 5)

Arka Gdynia W 4.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game
Stal Rzeszów W 3.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Arka GdyniaStal Rzeszów
50% 50% Form
57% 43% Attack
0% 0% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
80% 20% Head-to-head
74% 26% Goals
65% 35% Overall

Head-to-head

4 Arka Gdynia wins 0 draws 2 Stal Rzeszów wins last 6 meetings

  • Arka Gdynia4 - 0Stal Rzeszów I Liga
  • Arka Gdynia2 - 1Stal Rzeszów I Liga
  • Stal Rzeszów1 - 0Arka Gdynia I Liga
  • Arka Gdynia5 - 1Stal Rzeszów I Liga
  • Stal Rzeszów2 - 3Arka Gdynia I Liga
  • Stal Rzeszów2 - 1Arka Gdynia I Liga

Statistics: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 12:54. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.