Skip to content

Austria Lustenau vs Sturm Graz

Austria Cup

Austria Lustenau Austria Lustenau
VS
Sturm Graz Sturm Graz

October 29, 2026 at 18:00 · Planet Pure Stadion

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)
Confidence 90%

Austria Lustenau vs Sturm Graz prediction and betting tip for this Austria Cup match, kicking off October 29, 2026 at 18:00 at Planet Pure Stadion. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2), 90% confidence.

More tips for this match
  • Away Win Upcoming

Austria Lustenau vs Sturm Graz Preview

Austria Lustenau host Sturm Graz in the Austria Cup (Round of 16) on Thursday 29 October 2026, kick-off 18:00 WAT at Planet Pure Stadion in Lustenau.

Austria Lustenau have two wins in their last 2 league games (W-W), averaging 3.5 goals scored and 1.0 conceded. Sturm Graz have two wins in their last 2 league games (W-W), averaging 3.5 goals scored and 0.5 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Austria Lustenau have won 0, Sturm Graz 5, with 1 draw and an average of 2.2 goals per game. The most recent, in August 2026, finished Sturm Graz 1-1 Austria Lustenau.

Austria Lustenau average 3.5 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet. Sturm Graz average 3.5 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet.

Bookmakers make Sturm Graz the favourites: Austria Lustenau 6.50, draw 4.75, Sturm Graz 1.44 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.53 and under at 2.40. Both teams to score: yes 1.73, no 2.00.

Our prediction: Sturm Graz or draw (X2). The model gives Sturm Graz or a draw a 90% chance, bookmakers make Sturm Graz favourites at 1.44 and Sturm Graz have won 5 of the last 6 meetings.

Season stats

Austria LustenauSturm Graz
Played22
Won / Drawn / Lost2 / 0 / 02 / 0 / 0
Goals scored (per game)7 (3.5)7 (3.5)
Goals conceded (per game)2 (1.0)1 (0.5)
Scored at home / away (per game)0.0 / 3.50.0 / 3.5
Clean sheets11
Failed to score00
Longest winning run22
Biggest win2-61-4
Usual formation——

Odds (Bet365)

Austria Lustenau6.50 Draw4.75 Sturm Graz1.44 1X2.62 121.18 X21.11 Over 1.51.14 Under 1.55.50 Over 3.52.25 Under 3.51.57 Over 2.51.53 Under 2.52.40 BTTS Yes1.73 BTTS No2.00

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 18:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Austria Lustenau 10% Draw 45% Sturm Graz 45%

Our tip: Sturm Graz or draw (X2) — The model gives Sturm Graz or a draw a 90% chance, bookmakers make Sturm Graz favourites at 1.44 and Sturm Graz have won 5 of the last 6 meetings.

Form (last 5)

Austria Lustenau WW 3.5 scored · 1.0 conceded per game
Sturm Graz WW 3.5 scored · 0.5 conceded per game

Team comparison

Austria LustenauSturm Graz
50% 50% Form
50% 50% Attack
33% 67% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
7% 93% Head-to-head
11% 89% Goals
30% 70% Overall

Head-to-head

0 Austria Lustenau wins 1 draws 5 Sturm Graz wins last 6 meetings

  • Sturm Graz1 - 1Austria Lustenau Bundesliga
  • Sturm Graz2 - 0Austria Lustenau Bundesliga
  • Austria Lustenau0 - 1Sturm Graz Bundesliga
  • Austria Lustenau0 - 2Sturm Graz Bundesliga
  • Sturm Graz2 - 0Austria Lustenau Bundesliga
  • Austria Lustenau0 - 4Sturm Graz Cup

Statistics: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 12:54. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.