Skip to content

Barcelona vs Alaves

Spain La Liga

Barcelona Barcelona
VS
Alaves Alaves

October 31, 2026 at 21:00 · Camp Nou

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Home Win
Confidence 45%

Barcelona vs Alaves prediction and betting tip for this Spain La Liga match, kicking off October 31, 2026 at 21:00 at Camp Nou. Our tip: Home Win, 45% confidence.

Barcelona vs Alaves Preview

Barcelona host Alaves in the Spain La Liga (matchday 11) on Saturday 31 October 2026, kick-off 21:00 WAT at Camp Nou in Barcelona.

Barcelona are 1st in the table with 27 points from 9 games (9-0-0), while Alaves sit 7th on 12 points. Barcelona have a 15-point advantage. At home Barcelona have won 4 of 4; Alaves have won 0 of 4 on the road.

Barcelona have five wins in their last 5 league games (W-W-W-W-W), averaging 4.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded. Alaves have one draw and four defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-D-L-L), averaging 0.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Barcelona have won 5, Alaves 1, with 0 draws and an average of 2.7 goals per game. The most recent, in May 2026, finished Alaves 1-0 Barcelona.

Barcelona average 4.3 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets, usually in a 4-3-3. Alaves average 1.4 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 2 games without scoring, usually in a 3-5-2.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: Raphinha leads Barcelona's scoring with 12 goals and 3 assists; L. Boyé leads Alaves's scoring with 5 goals.

Bookmakers make Barcelona the favourites: Barcelona 1.11, draw 8.50, Alaves 15.00 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.25 and under at 4.00. Both teams to score: yes 1.80, no 1.95.

Our prediction: Barcelona to win (1). The model makes Barcelona favourites at 45%, Barcelona have won 5 of their last 5 and they sit 1st, 6 places above Alaves.

La Liga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barcelona9900+3027
7Alaves10334+312

Season stats

BarcelonaAlaves
Played99
Won / Drawn / Lost9 / 0 / 03 / 2 / 4
Goals scored (per game)39 (4.3)13 (1.4)
Goals conceded (per game)9 (1.0)10 (1.1)
Scored at home / away (per game)4.3 / 4.42.0 / 0.8
Clean sheets43
Failed to score02
Longest winning run92
Biggest win7-25-2
Usual formation4-3-33-5-2

Top scorers

Barcelona
  • Raphinha 12 goals · 3 assists
  • Lamine Yamal 8 goals · 6 assists
  • Fermín 4 goals · 3 assists
Alaves
  • L. Boyé 5 goals · 0 assists
  • M. Díaz 3 goals · 4 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Barcelona1.11 Draw8.50 Alaves15.00 1X1.03 121.08 X26.50 Over 1.51.06 Under 1.510.00 Over 3.51.62 Under 3.52.30 Over 2.51.25 Under 2.54.00 BTTS Yes1.80 BTTS No1.95

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 24 Oct 2026, 05:10. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Barcelona 45% Draw 45% Alaves 10%

Our tip: Barcelona to win (1) — The model makes Barcelona favourites at 45%, Barcelona have won 5 of their last 5 and they sit 1st, 6 places above Alaves.

Form (last 5)

Barcelona WWWWW 4.4 scored · 1.4 conceded per game
Alaves LLDLL 0.6 scored · 1.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

BarcelonaAlaves
94% 6% Form
88% 12% Attack
50% 50% Defence
85% 15% Poisson
80% 20% Head-to-head
77% 23% Goals
79% 21% Overall

Head-to-head

5 Barcelona wins 0 draws 1 Alaves wins last 6 meetings

  • Alaves1 - 0Barcelona La Liga
  • Barcelona3 - 1Alaves La Liga
  • Barcelona1 - 0Alaves La Liga
  • Alaves0 - 3Barcelona La Liga
  • Alaves1 - 3Barcelona La Liga
  • Barcelona2 - 1Alaves La Liga

Statistics: API-Football · updated 24 Oct 2026, 05:10. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).