Skip to content

Bayer Leverkusen vs 1. FC Nürnberg

Germany DFB Pokal

Bayer Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen
VS
1. FC Nürnberg 1. FC Nürnberg

October 28, 2026 at 20:45 · BayArena

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Draw

Bayer Leverkusen vs 1. FC Nürnberg prediction and betting tip for this Germany DFB Pokal match, kicking off October 28, 2026 at 20:45 at BayArena. Our tip: Draw.

Bayer Leverkusen vs 1. FC Nürnberg Preview

Bayer Leverkusen host 1. FC Nürnberg in the Germany DFB Pokal (Round of 32) on Wednesday 28 October 2026, kick-off 20:45 WAT at BayArena in Bayer Leverkusen. Felix Zwayer is the referee.

Bayer Leverkusen have one win in their last 1 league games (W), averaging 4.0 goals scored and 0.0 conceded. 1. FC Nürnberg have one draw in their last 1 league games (D), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Bayer Leverkusen have won 5, 1. FC Nürnberg 0, with 1 draw and an average of 2.5 goals per game. The most recent, in April 2019, finished Bayer Leverkusen 2-0 FC Nurnberg.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Bayer Leverkusen the favourites: Bayer Leverkusen 1.17, draw 8.00, 1. FC Nürnberg 13.00 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.25 and under at 4.00. Both teams to score: yes 1.67, no 2.10.

Our prediction: a draw (X). The model rates a draw at 50%.

Odds (Bet365)

Bayer Leverkusen1.17 Draw8.00 1. FC Nürnberg13.00 1X1.05 121.08 X25.00 Over 1.51.06 Under 1.510.00 Over 3.51.62 Under 3.52.20 Over 2.51.25 Under 2.54.00 BTTS Yes1.67 BTTS No2.10

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 23:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Bayer Leverkusen 50% Draw 50% 1. FC Nürnberg 0%

Our tip: a draw (X) — The model rates a draw at 50%.

Form (last 5)

Bayer Leverkusen W 4.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game
1. FC Nürnberg D 1.0 scored · 1.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Bayer Leverkusen1. FC Nürnberg
75% 25% Form
80% 20% Attack
100% 0% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
93% 7% Head-to-head
86% 14% Goals
84% 17% Overall

Head-to-head

5 Bayer Leverkusen wins 1 draws 0 1. FC Nürnberg wins last 6 meetings

  • Bayer Leverkusen2 - 0FC Nurnberg Bundesliga
  • FC Nurnberg1 - 1Bayer Leverkusen Bundesliga
  • FC Nurnberg1 - 4Bayer Leverkusen Bundesliga
  • Bayer Leverkusen3 - 0FC Nurnberg Bundesliga
  • FC Nurnberg0 - 2Bayer Leverkusen Bundesliga
  • Bayer Leverkusen1 - 0FC Nurnberg Bundesliga

Statistics: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 23:31. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).