Skip to content

Brondby vs Aarhus

Denmark Superliga

Brondby Brondby
VS
Aarhus Aarhus

November 1, 2026 at 18:00 · Brøndby Stadion

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Both Teams to Score - Yes

Brondby vs Aarhus prediction and betting tip for this Denmark Superliga match, kicking off November 1, 2026 at 18:00 at Brøndby Stadion. Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes.

More tips for this match
  • Over 1.5 Goals Upcoming

Brondby vs Aarhus Preview

Brondby host Aarhus in the Denmark Superliga (matchday 13) on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 18:00 WAT at Brøndby Stadion in Copenhagen. Sandi Putros is the referee.

Brondby are 5th in the table with 19 points from 12 games (6-1-5), while Aarhus sit 8th on 12 points. Brondby have a 7-point advantage. At home Brondby have won 4 of 6; Aarhus have won 0 of 6 on the road.

Brondby have two wins and three defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-W-L-W), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 2.0 conceded. Aarhus have two wins, two draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (L-D-W-D-W), averaging 1.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Brondby have won 1, Aarhus 2, with 3 draws and an average of 2.7 goals per game. The most recent, in July 2026, finished Aarhus 1-1 Brondby.

Brondby average 1.8 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 2 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Aarhus average 1.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 2 games without scoring, usually in a 3-4-2-1.

Brondby will be without L. Binks (inactive), M. Kohlert (inactive) and J. Vanlerberghe (inactive). Aarhus will be without M. Anderson (injury), M. Camara (inactive), M. Knudsen (yellow cards), N. Poulsen (achilles tendon injury) and K. Yakob (knee injury).

Players to watch: O. Hyseni leads Brondby's scoring with 4 goals and 3 assists; J. Serra leads Aarhus's scoring with 5 goals.

Bookmakers make Brondby the favourites: Brondby 2.15, draw 3.60, Aarhus 3.10 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.53 and under at 2.40. Both teams to score: yes 1.44, no 2.62.

Our prediction: Both Teams to Score - Yes. Both teams scored in 3 of the last 6 meetings and bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.44.

Team news

Brondby
  • Out L. Binks Inactive
  • Out M. Kohlert Inactive
  • Out J. Vanlerberghe Inactive
Aarhus
  • Out M. Anderson Injury
  • Out M. Camara Inactive
  • Out M. Knudsen Yellow Cards
  • Out N. Poulsen Achilles Tendon Injury
  • Out K. Yakob Knee Injury

Superliga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
5Brondby12615+119
8Aarhus12264-212

Season stats

BrondbyAarhus
Played1212
Won / Drawn / Lost6 / 1 / 52 / 6 / 4
Goals scored (per game)21 (1.8)17 (1.4)
Goals conceded (per game)20 (1.7)19 (1.6)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.0 / 1.51.7 / 1.2
Clean sheets21
Failed to score22
Longest winning run41
Biggest win5-23-0
Usual formation4-2-3-13-4-2-1

Top scorers

Brondby
  • O. Hyseni 4 goals · 3 assists
  • M. Frøkjær-Jensen 4 goals · 1 assist
Aarhus
  • J. Serra 5 goals · 0 assists
  • C. McCowatt 3 goals · 2 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Brondby2.15 Draw3.60 Aarhus3.10 1X1.36 121.28 X21.67 Over 1.51.14 Under 1.55.50 Over 3.52.25 Under 3.51.57 Over 2.51.53 Under 2.52.40 BTTS Yes1.44 BTTS No2.62

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 06:12. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Brondby 10% Draw 45% Aarhus 45%

Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes — Both teams scored in 3 of the last 6 meetings and bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.44.

Form (last 5)

Brondby LLWLW 2.0 scored · 2.0 conceded per game
Aarhus LDWDW 1.6 scored · 1.2 conceded per game

Team comparison

BrondbyAarhus
43% 57% Form
56% 44% Attack
38% 63% Defence
64% 36% Poisson
25% 75% Head-to-head
36% 64% Goals
44% 57% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Brondby wins 3 draws 2 Aarhus wins last 6 meetings

  • Aarhus1 - 1Brondby Superliga
  • Brondby0 - 2Aarhus Superliga
  • Aarhus0 - 0Brondby Superliga
  • Brondby3 - 3Aarhus Superliga
  • Aarhus1 - 0Brondby Superliga
  • Aarhus2 - 3Brondby Superliga

Statistics: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 06:10. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).