Skip to content

Castellonense vs Almeria

Spain Copa del Rey

Castellonense Castellonense
VS
Almeria Almeria

October 27, 2026 at 19:45 · Estadio Municipal de Castalia

Won

Predicted Outcome Under 3.5 Goals
Final Score 0-0 (0-0)

Castellonense vs Almeria prediction and betting tip for this Spain Copa del Rey match, kicking off October 27, 2026 at 19:45 at Estadio Municipal de Castalia. Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals. Final score: 0-0 (0-0). The tip won.

Castellonense 1-2 Almeria: Match Report

Almeria won 2-1 away at Castellonense in the Spain Copa del Rey on Tuesday, coming from behind. It was goalless at half-time.

A. Murillo opened the scoring for Castellonense in stoppage time (93'), set up by M. Lachevre. Thalys levelled for Almeria in stoppage time (112'), set up by A. Sola. S. Arribas won it for Almeria in stoppage time (120+2') from the penalty spot.

D. Castella (Castellonense, 120+2') was sent off.

Our tip, Under 3.5 Goals, won with 3 goals in the game.

Goals & cards

  • 60' Leo Baptistao Almeria · Yellow Card
  • 71' P. Ferriz Castellonense · Yellow Card
  • 93' A. Murillo Castellonense · assist M. Lachevre
  • 101' C. Badal Andani Castellonense · Yellow Card
  • 110' Javier Munoz Almeria · Yellow Card
  • 112' Thalys Almeria · assist A. Sola
  • 120+2' D. Castella Castellonense · Red Card
  • 120+2' S. Arribas Almeria · Penalty

Before the match

Castellonense hosted Almeria in the Spain Copa del Rey (Round of 128) on Tuesday 27 October 2026, kick-off 19:45 WAT at Estadio Municipal de Castalia.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made Almeria the favourites: Castellonense 6.50, draw 4.20, Almeria 1.48 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.73 and under at 2.08. Both teams to score: yes 1.95, no 1.80.

Our prediction was Under 3.5 Goals. Bookmakers price under 3.5 at 1.40.

Odds (Bet365)

Castellonense6.50 Draw4.20 Almeria1.48 1X2.62 121.20 X21.10 Over 1.51.22 Under 1.54.00 Over 3.52.75 Under 3.51.40 Over 2.51.73 Under 2.52.08 BTTS Yes1.95 BTTS No1.80

Odds before kick-off.

Data: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 22:30. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Castellonense 33% Draw 33% Almeria 33%

Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals — Bookmakers price under 3.5 at 1.40.

Form (last 5)

Castellonense — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game
Almeria — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

CastellonenseAlmeria
0% 0% Form
0% 0% Attack
0% 0% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
0% 0% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 08:30. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).