Skip to content

Ciudad de Lucena vs Rayo Majadahonda

Spain Copa del Rey

Ciudad de Lucena Ciudad de Lucena
VS
Rayo Majadahonda Rayo Majadahonda

October 27, 2026 at 20:00

Won

Predicted Outcome Under 3.5 Goals
Final Score 0-1 (0-0)

Ciudad de Lucena vs Rayo Majadahonda prediction and betting tip for this Spain Copa del Rey match, kicking off October 27, 2026 at 20:00. Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals. Final score: 0-1 (0-0). The tip won.

Ciudad de Lucena 0-1 Rayo Majadahonda: Match Report

Rayo Majadahonda won 1-0 away at Ciudad de Lucena in the Spain Copa del Rey on Tuesday, with a late winner. It was goalless at half-time.

D. del Pozo opened the scoring for Rayo Majadahonda in stoppage time (90+3'), set up by N. Celorio.

There were 2 yellow cards.

Our tip, Under 3.5 Goals, won with 1 goal in the game.

Goals & cards

  • 25' N. Celorio Rayo Majadahonda · Yellow Card
  • 80' A. Amaro Rayo Majadahonda · Yellow Card
  • 82' G. Calcada Rayo Majadahonda · Yellow Card
  • 90+3' D. del Pozo Rayo Majadahonda · assist N. Celorio

Match stats

Ciudad de LucenaRayo Majadahonda
0 2 Yellow cards
0 0 Red cards

Before the match

Ciudad de Lucena hosted Rayo Majadahonda in the Spain Copa del Rey (Round of 128) on Tuesday 27 October 2026, kick-off 20:00 WAT.

Line-ups: Ciudad de Lucena lined up in a 4-4-2, Rayo Majadahonda in a 4-5-1.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made Rayo Majadahonda the favourites: Ciudad de Lucena 3.20, draw 3.60, Rayo Majadahonda 2.10 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.85 and under at 1.95. Both teams to score: yes 1.75, no 2.00.

Our prediction was Under 3.5 Goals. Bookmakers price under 3.5 at 1.33.

Odds (Bet365)

Ciudad de Lucena3.20 Draw3.60 Rayo Majadahonda2.10 1X1.73 121.28 X21.33 Over 1.51.25 Under 1.53.75 Over 3.53.25 Under 3.51.33 Over 2.51.85 Under 2.51.95 BTTS Yes1.75 BTTS No2.00

Odds before kick-off.

Starting line-ups

Ciudad de Lucena (4-4-2)

Froilán Leal, Rubén Ávila, Alejandro Pavón, Pablo Carmona, Manolo Ortiz, Manu Molina, Juanma Segura, Miguel Ángel Sánchez Agudo, Sergio Garcia, Isra Cano, Diego Cortés Vargas

Rayo Majadahonda (4-5-1)

Toni Fuidias, Alejandro Díez Salomón, Daniel Ramos, Bema Sina, Óscar Mesa, Iñigo Ramos Galvez, Neco Celorio, Antonio Amaro, David Del Pozo, José Cambra, Manin Gonzaga

Data: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 22:30. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Ciudad de Lucena 33% Draw 33% Rayo Majadahonda 33%

Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals — Bookmakers price under 3.5 at 1.33.

Form (last 5)

Ciudad de Lucena — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game
Rayo Majadahonda — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Ciudad de LucenaRayo Majadahonda
0% 0% Form
0% 0% Attack
0% 0% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
0% 0% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 08:30. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).