Skip to content

Club America vs CF Pachuca

Mexico Liga MX

Club America Club America
VS
CF Pachuca CF Pachuca

October 26, 2026 at 02:05 · Estadio Banorte

Won

Predicted Outcome Over 1.5 Goals
Final Score 1-2 (0-1)

Club America vs CF Pachuca prediction and betting tip for this Mexico Liga MX match, kicking off October 26, 2026 at 02:05 at Estadio Banorte. Our tip: Over 1.5 Goals. Final score: 1-2 (0-1). The tip won.

More tips for this match
  • Both Teams to Score - Yes Won

Club America 1-2 CF Pachuca: Match Report

CF Pachuca won 2-1 away at Club America in the Mexico Liga MX on Monday. CF Pachuca led 1-0 at half-time.

Alan Bautista opened the scoring for CF Pachuca on 12 minutes. Henry Martin levelled for Club America on 46 minutes, set up by Erick Sánchez. Oussama Idrissi won it for CF Pachuca on 74 minutes, set up by Salomón Rondón.

Club America had 59% of the ball and 21 shots (8 on target) to CF Pachuca's 16 (4). Expected goals finished Club America 2.78, CF Pachuca 0.58, so CF Pachuca won against the run of play.

Referee Maximiliano Quintero Hernandez showed 4 yellow cards.

Our tip, Over 1.5 Goals, won with 3 goals in the game.

Goals & cards

  • 12' Alan Bautista CF Pachuca
  • 19' Sergio Barreto CF Pachuca · Yellow Card
  • 46' Henry Martin Club America · assist Erick Sánchez
  • 56' Dagoberto Espinoza Club America · Yellow Card
  • 64' Javier Vallejo CF Pachuca · Yellow Card
  • 68' Jorge Guillermo Almada Álves Club America · Yellow Card
  • 69' Erick Sánchez Club America · Yellow Card
  • 74' Oussama Idrissi CF Pachuca · assist Salomón Rondón

Match stats

Club AmericaCF Pachuca
59% 41% Possession
2.78 0.58 Expected goals (xG)
21 16 Shots
8 4 Shots on target
6 5 Corners
2 7 Saves
17 16 Fouls
0 2 Offsides
2 2 Yellow cards
0 0 Red cards

Before the match

Club America hosted CF Pachuca in the Mexico Liga MX (Apertura - 14) on Monday 26 October 2026, kick-off 02:05 WAT at Estadio Banorte in Mexico City. Maximiliano Quintero Hernandez was the referee.

Club America are 1st in the table with 27 points from 12 games (8-3-1), while CF Pachuca sit 16th on 13 points. Club America have a 14-point advantage. At home Club America have won 3 of 5; CF Pachuca have won 3 of 7 on the road.

Club America have three wins and two draws in their last 5 league games (D-W-D-W-W), averaging 3.4 goals scored and 2.0 conceded. CF Pachuca have two draws and three defeats in their last 5 league games (D-L-D-L-L), averaging 1.4 goals scored and 2.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Club America have won 3, CF Pachuca 1, with 2 draws and an average of 1.3 goals per game. The most recent, in January 2026, finished CF Pachuca 0-0 Club America.

Club America average 2.7 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets, usually in a 4-2-3-1. CF Pachuca average 1.5 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 2 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

Players to watch: H. Martín leads Club America's scoring with 7 goals and 3 assists; S. Rondón leads CF Pachuca's scoring with 13 goals.

Line-ups: Club America lined up in a 4-2-3-1, CF Pachuca in a 4-3-3.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made Club America the favourites: Club America 1.65, draw 3.90, CF Pachuca 5.25 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.62 and under at 2.25. Both teams to score: yes 1.62, no 2.20.

Our prediction was Over 1.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 3.4 goals, recent form points to 4.4 goals a game and bookmakers price over 1.5 at 1.18.

Liga MX table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Club America12831+1627
16CF Pachuca13346+213

Season stats

Club AmericaCF Pachuca
Played1213
Won / Drawn / Lost8 / 3 / 13 / 4 / 6
Goals scored (per game)32 (2.7)20 (1.5)
Goals conceded (per game)16 (1.3)18 (1.4)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.2 / 3.01.7 / 1.4
Clean sheets43
Failed to score02
Longest winning run42
Biggest win3-00-3
Usual formation4-2-3-14-2-3-1

Top scorers

Club America
  • H. Martín 7 goals · 3 assists
  • B. Rodríguez 5 goals · 3 assists
  • M. Borja 5 goals · 0 assists
CF Pachuca
  • S. Rondón 13 goals · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Club America1.65 Draw3.90 CF Pachuca5.25 1X1.17 121.25 X22.20 Over 1.51.18 Under 1.54.50 Over 3.52.50 Under 3.51.50 Over 2.51.62 Under 2.52.25 BTTS Yes1.62 BTTS No2.20

Odds before kick-off.

Starting line-ups

Club America (4-2-3-1)

L. Malagón, K. Álvarez, S. Bueno, S. Ramos, F. Rossano, I. Reyes, É. Sánchez, Ó. Perea, Carlos Álvarez, B. Rodríguez, H. Martín

Coach: G. Almada

CF Pachuca (4-3-3)

C. Moreno, J. Berlanga, Eduardo Bauermann, S. Barreto, F. Venegas, R. Pizarro, C. Rivera, Alán Ernesto Bautista Gutiérrez, N. Vallejo, S. Rondón, O. Idrissi

Coach: B. Mora

Data: API-Football · updated 26 Oct 2026, 04:30. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Club America 45% Draw 45% CF Pachuca 10%

Our tip: Over 1.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 3.4 goals, recent form points to 4.4 goals a game and bookmakers price over 1.5 at 1.18.

Form (last 5)

Club America DWDWW 3.4 scored · 2.0 conceded per game
CF Pachuca DLDLL 1.4 scored · 2.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Club AmericaCF Pachuca
85% 15% Form
71% 29% Attack
50% 50% Defence
63% 37% Poisson
62% 38% Head-to-head
80% 20% Goals
69% 32% Overall

Head-to-head

3 Club America wins 2 draws 1 CF Pachuca wins last 6 meetings

  • CF Pachuca0 - 0Club America Liga MX
  • Club America2 - 0CF Pachuca Liga MX
  • Club America2 - 0CF Pachuca Liga MX
  • CF Pachuca0 - 0Club America Liga MX
  • CF Pachuca1 - 0Club America Liga MX
  • Club America2 - 1CF Pachuca Liga MX

Statistics: API-Football · updated 25 Oct 2026, 19:30. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).