Skip to content

Club America vs Toluca

Mexico Liga MX

Club America Club America
VS
Toluca Toluca

November 1, 2026 at 04:10 · Estadio Banorte

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Both Teams to Score - Yes

Club America vs Toluca prediction and betting tip for this Mexico Liga MX match, kicking off November 1, 2026 at 04:10 at Estadio Banorte. Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes.

More tips for this match
  • Over 1.5 Goals Upcoming
  • Over 2.5 Goals Upcoming

Club America vs Toluca Preview

Club America host Toluca in the Mexico Liga MX (Apertura - 15) on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 04:10 WAT at Estadio Banorte in Mexico City.

Club America are 1st in the table with 28 points from 14 games (8-4-2), while Toluca sit 5th on 23 points. Club America have a 5-point advantage. At home Club America have won 3 of 7; Toluca have won 3 of 7 on the road.

Club America have two wins, two draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (D-W-W-L-D), averaging 2.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded. Toluca have four draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (D-L-D-D-D), averaging 1.8 goals scored and 2.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Club America have won 2, Toluca 3, with 1 draw and an average of 2.3 goals per game. The most recent, in April 2026, finished Club America 2-1 Toluca.

Club America average 2.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Toluca average 2.1 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: H. Martín leads Club America's scoring with 8 goals and 3 assists; F. Viñas leads Toluca's scoring with 7 goals.

Bookmakers make Club America the favourites: Club America 2.35, draw 3.80, Toluca 2.80 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.48 and under at 2.60. Both teams to score: yes 1.40, no 2.75.

Our prediction: Both Teams to Score - Yes. Both sides score regularly and concede most games and bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.40.

Liga MX table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Club America14842+1528
5Toluca14653+1023

Season stats

Club AmericaToluca
Played1414
Won / Drawn / Lost8 / 4 / 26 / 5 / 3
Goals scored (per game)34 (2.4)29 (2.1)
Goals conceded (per game)19 (1.4)19 (1.4)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.9 / 3.02.6 / 1.6
Clean sheets44
Failed to score01
Longest winning run44
Biggest win3-04-0
Usual formation4-2-3-14-2-3-1

Top scorers

Club America
  • H. Martín 8 goals · 3 assists
  • M. Borja 6 goals · 0 assists
  • B. Rodríguez 5 goals · 3 assists
Toluca
  • F. Viñas 7 goals · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Club America2.35 Draw3.80 Toluca2.80 1X1.40 121.25 X21.62 Over 1.51.12 Under 1.56.00 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.67 Over 2.51.48 Under 2.52.60 BTTS Yes1.40 BTTS No2.75

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 06:12. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Club America 45% Draw 45% Toluca 10%

Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes — Both sides score regularly and concede most games and bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.40.

Form (last 5)

Club America DWWLD 2.6 scored · 1.8 conceded per game
Toluca DLDDD 1.8 scored · 2.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Club AmericaToluca
67% 33% Form
59% 41% Attack
53% 47% Defence
59% 41% Poisson
29% 71% Head-to-head
27% 73% Goals
49% 51% Overall

Head-to-head

2 Club America wins 1 draws 3 Toluca wins last 6 meetings

  • Club America2 - 1Toluca Liga MX
  • Toluca2 - 0Club America Liga MX
  • Club America1 - 3Toluca Campeón de Campeones
  • Toluca2 - 0Club America Liga MX
  • Club America0 - 0Toluca Liga MX
  • Club America3 - 0Toluca Liga MX

Statistics: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 06:10. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).