Skip to content

Coritiba vs Gremio

Brazil Serie A

Coritiba Coritiba
VS
Gremio Gremio

October 26, 2026 at 23:30 · Estádio Couto Pereira

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Both Teams to Score - Yes

Coritiba vs Gremio prediction and betting tip for this Brazil Serie A match, kicking off October 26, 2026 at 23:30 at Estádio Couto Pereira. Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes.

More tips for this match
  • Away Win Upcoming

Coritiba vs Gremio Preview

Coritiba host Gremio in the Brazil Serie A (matchday 32) on Monday 26 October 2026, kick-off 23:30 WAT at Estádio Couto Pereira in Curitiba. Ramon Abatti is the referee.

Coritiba are 12th in the table with 39 points from 31 games (10-9-12), while Gremio sit 18th on 31 points. Coritiba have a 8-point advantage. At home Coritiba have won 5 of 15; Gremio have won 0 of 15 on the road.

Coritiba have two draws and three defeats in their last 5 league games (D-L-L-D-L), averaging 0.8 goals scored and 2.8 conceded. Gremio have three draws and two defeats in their last 5 league games (L-D-D-D-L), averaging 1.2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Coritiba have won 0, Gremio 5, with 1 draw and an average of 2.7 goals per game. The most recent, in April 2026, finished Gremio 1-0 Coritiba.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: Pedro Rocha leads Coritiba's scoring with 8 goals and 1 assist; Carlos Vinícius leads Gremio's scoring with 11 goals and 1 assist.

Bookmakers make Coritiba the favourites: Coritiba 1.91, draw 3.40, Gremio 4.10 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.90 and under at 1.90. Both teams to score: yes 1.75, no 2.00.

Our prediction: Both Teams to Score - Yes. Both teams scored in 4 of the last 6 meetings and bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.75.

Serie A table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
12Coritiba3110912-1139
18Gremio3171014-1031

Top scorers

Coritiba
  • Pedro Rocha 8 goals · 1 assist
  • Breno Lopes 8 goals · 1 assist
Gremio
  • Carlos Vinícius 11 goals · 1 assist

Odds (Bet365)

Coritiba1.91 Draw3.40 Gremio4.10 1X1.25 121.30 X21.80 Over 1.51.28 Under 1.53.75 Over 3.53.20 Under 3.51.36 Over 2.51.90 Under 2.51.90 BTTS Yes1.75 BTTS No2.00

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 25 Oct 2026, 06:10. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Coritiba 10% Draw 45% Gremio 45%

Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes — Both teams scored in 4 of the last 6 meetings and bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.75.

Form (last 5)

Coritiba DLLDL 0.8 scored · 2.8 conceded per game
Gremio LDDDL 1.2 scored · 1.8 conceded per game

Team comparison

CoritibaGremio
40% 60% Form
40% 60% Attack
39% 61% Defence
66% 34% Poisson
7% 93% Head-to-head
27% 73% Goals
37% 64% Overall

Head-to-head

0 Coritiba wins 1 draws 5 Gremio wins last 6 meetings

  • Gremio1 - 0Coritiba Serie A
  • Coritiba1 - 2Gremio Serie A
  • Gremio5 - 1Coritiba Serie A
  • Coritiba1 - 1Gremio Serie A
  • Gremio2 - 1Coritiba Serie A
  • Coritiba0 - 1Gremio Serie A

Statistics: API-Football · updated 25 Oct 2026, 06:10. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).