Skip to content

Coruxo vs Zamora

Spain Copa del Rey

Coruxo Coruxo
VS
Zamora Zamora

October 28, 2026 at 19:00

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)
Confidence 99%

Coruxo vs Zamora prediction and betting tip for this Spain Copa del Rey match, kicking off October 28, 2026 at 19:00. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2), 99% confidence.

More tips for this match
  • Under 3.5 Goals Upcoming

Coruxo vs Zamora Preview

Coruxo host Zamora in the Spain Copa del Rey (Round of 128) on Wednesday 28 October 2026, kick-off 19:00 WAT.

In their last 6 meetings Coruxo have won 0, Zamora 5, with 1 draw and an average of 1.8 goals per game. The most recent, in February 2024, finished Coruxo 1-2 Zamora.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Zamora the favourites: Coruxo 3.50, draw 3.50, Zamora 1.83 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 2.05 and under at 1.75. Both teams to score: yes 1.95, no 1.80.

Our prediction: Zamora or draw (X2). The model gives Zamora or a draw a 100% chance, bookmakers make Zamora favourites at 1.83 and Zamora have won 5 of the last 6 meetings.

Odds (Bet365)

Coruxo3.50 Draw3.50 Zamora1.83 Over 1.51.33 Under 1.53.25 Over 3.53.75 Under 3.51.25 Over 2.52.05 Under 2.51.75 BTTS Yes1.95 BTTS No1.80

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 23:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Coruxo 0% Draw 50% Zamora 50%

Our tip: Zamora or draw (X2) — The model gives Zamora or a draw a 100% chance, bookmakers make Zamora favourites at 1.83 and Zamora have won 5 of the last 6 meetings.

Form (last 5)

Coruxo — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game
Zamora — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

CoruxoZamora
0% 0% Form
0% 0% Attack
0% 0% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
7% 93% Head-to-head
20% 80% Goals
14% 87% Overall

Head-to-head

0 Coruxo wins 1 draws 5 Zamora wins last 6 meetings

  • Coruxo1 - 2Zamora Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
  • Zamora2 - 0Coruxo Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
  • Coruxo1 - 1Zamora Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
  • Zamora1 - 0Coruxo Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
  • Zamora2 - 0Coruxo Primera División RFEF - Group 1
  • Coruxo0 - 1Zamora Primera División RFEF - Group 1

Statistics: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 23:31. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).