Skip to content

CSKA 1948 vs Spartak Varna

Bulgaria First League

CSKA 1948 CSKA 1948
VS
Spartak Varna Spartak Varna

October 30, 2026 at 16:00 · Bistritsa Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Under 3.5 Goals

CSKA 1948 vs Spartak Varna prediction and betting tip for this Bulgaria First League match, kicking off October 30, 2026 at 16:00 at Bistritsa Stadium. Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals.

More tips for this match
  • Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X) Upcoming

CSKA 1948 vs Spartak Varna Preview

CSKA 1948 host Spartak Varna in the Bulgaria First League (matchday 14) on Friday 30 October 2026, kick-off 16:00 WAT at Bistritsa Stadium. Martin Markov is the referee.

CSKA 1948 are 4th in the table with 25 points from 12 games (8-1-3), while Spartak Varna sit 7th on 13 points. CSKA 1948 have a 12-point advantage. At home CSKA 1948 have won 6 of 7; Spartak Varna have won 2 of 6 on the road.

CSKA 1948 have three wins and two defeats in their last 5 league games (L-W-W-L-W), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 1.2 conceded. Spartak Varna have one win, two draws and two defeats in their last 5 league games (D-D-L-W-L), averaging 0.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings CSKA 1948 have won 1, Spartak Varna 0, with 5 draws and an average of 3.5 goals per game. The most recent, in July 2026, finished Spartak Varna 2-2 CSKA 1948.

CSKA 1948 average 2.1 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 2 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Spartak Varna average 0.9 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 5 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: Frédéric Maciel leads CSKA 1948's scoring with 3 goals; Georg Stojanovski leads Spartak Varna's scoring with 1 goal and 1 assist.

Bookmakers make CSKA 1948 the favourites: CSKA 1948 1.40, draw 4.33, Spartak Varna 8.00 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.70 and under at 2.10. Both teams to score: yes 1.83, no 1.83.

Our prediction: Under 3.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.8 goals, recent form points to 2.2 goals a game and bookmakers price under 3.5 at 1.44.

First League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
4CSKA 194812813+1225
7Spartak Varna12345-613

Season stats

CSKA 1948Spartak Varna
Played1212
Won / Drawn / Lost8 / 1 / 33 / 4 / 5
Goals scored (per game)25 (2.1)11 (0.9)
Goals conceded (per game)13 (1.1)17 (1.4)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.6 / 1.40.8 / 1.0
Clean sheets24
Failed to score25
Longest winning run42
Biggest win4-01-0
Usual formation4-2-3-14-2-3-1

Top scorers

CSKA 1948
  • Frédéric Maciel 3 goals · 0 assists
  • Elias Franco 2 goals · 0 assists
  • A. Iliev 1 goal · 0 assists
Spartak Varna
  • Georg Stojanovski 1 goal · 1 assist
  • J. Tshitoku 1 goal · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

CSKA 19481.40 Draw4.33 Spartak Varna8.00 1X1.10 121.22 X22.62 Over 1.51.22 Under 1.54.00 Over 3.52.62 Under 3.51.44 Over 2.51.70 Under 2.52.10 BTTS Yes1.83 BTTS No1.83

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 05:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

CSKA 1948 45% Draw 45% Spartak Varna 10%

Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.8 goals, recent form points to 2.2 goals a game and bookmakers price under 3.5 at 1.44.

Form (last 5)

CSKA 1948 LWWLW 2.0 scored · 1.2 conceded per game
Spartak Varna DDLWL 0.4 scored · 0.8 conceded per game

Team comparison

CSKA 1948Spartak Varna
64% 36% Form
83% 17% Attack
40% 60% Defence
78% 22% Poisson
64% 36% Head-to-head
53% 47% Goals
64% 36% Overall

Head-to-head

1 CSKA 1948 wins 5 draws 0 Spartak Varna wins last 6 meetings

  • Spartak Varna2 - 2CSKA 1948 First League
  • Spartak Varna1 - 2CSKA 1948 First League
  • CSKA 19481 - 1Spartak Varna First League
  • Spartak Varna1 - 1CSKA 1948 First League
  • CSKA 19482 - 2Spartak Varna First League
  • Spartak Varna3 - 3CSKA 1948 First League

Statistics: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 03:21. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.