Skip to content

CSKA Sofia vs Ludogorets

Bulgaria First League

CSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia
VS
Ludogorets Ludogorets

October 26, 2026 at 18:30 · Balgarska Armiya Stadium

Lost

Predicted Outcome Both Teams to Score - Yes
Final Score 2-0 (1-0)

CSKA Sofia vs Ludogorets prediction and betting tip for this Bulgaria First League match, kicking off October 26, 2026 at 18:30 at Balgarska Armiya Stadium. Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes. Final score: 2-0 (1-0). The tip lost.

CSKA Sofia 2-0 Ludogorets: Match Report

CSKA Sofia beat Ludogorets 2-0 at Balgarska Armiya Stadium in the Bulgaria First League on Monday. CSKA Sofia led 1-0 at half-time.

Ángelo Martino opened the scoring for CSKA Sofia on 26 minutes, set up by Santiago Godoy. Santiago Godoy made it 2-0 on 88 minutes.

CSKA Sofia had 51% of the ball and 11 shots (7 on target) to Ludogorets's 14 (3).

Referee Marijan Grebencharski showed 7 yellow cards.

Our tip, Both Teams to Score - Yes, lost as Ludogorets failed to score.

Goals & cards

  • 4' Rwan Philipe Rodrigues de Souza Cruz Ludogorets · Yellow Card
  • 26' Ángelo Martino CSKA Sofia · assist Santiago Godoy
  • 52' Bruno Jordão CSKA Sofia · Yellow Card
  • 61' Caio Vidal Rocha Ludogorets · Yellow Card
  • 63' Ángelo Martino CSKA Sofia · Yellow Card
  • 65' teodor ivanov CSKA Sofia · Yellow Card
  • 82' Petko Panayotov CSKA Sofia · Yellow Card
  • 86' petar stanic Ludogorets · Yellow Card
  • 88' Santiago Godoy CSKA Sofia

Match stats

CSKA SofiaLudogorets
51% 49% Possession
11 14 Shots
7 3 Shots on target
5 7 Corners
4 3 Yellow cards
0 0 Red cards

Before the match

CSKA Sofia hosted Ludogorets in the Bulgaria First League (matchday 12) on Monday 26 October 2026, kick-off 18:30 WAT at Balgarska Armiya Stadium in Sofia. Marijan Grebencharski was the referee.

CSKA Sofia are 2nd in the table with 27 points from 11 games (8-3-0), while Ludogorets sit 3rd on 26 points. Only 1 point separates them. At home CSKA Sofia have won 5 of 5; Ludogorets have won 3 of 4 on the road.

CSKA Sofia have three wins and two draws in their last 5 league games (D-W-W-D-W), averaging 2.2 goals scored and 1.0 conceded. Ludogorets have three wins and two draws in their last 5 league games (D-D-W-W-W), averaging 2.2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings CSKA Sofia have won 2, Ludogorets 2, with 2 draws and an average of 1.3 goals per game. The most recent, in May 2026, finished Ludogorets 1-0 CSKA Sofia.

CSKA Sofia average 2.5 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-1-4-1. Ludogorets average 2.1 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

Line-ups: CSKA Sofia lined up in a 4-3-3, Ludogorets in a 4-1-4-1.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made CSKA Sofia the favourites: CSKA Sofia 2.10, draw 3.40, Ludogorets 3.30 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.85 and under at 1.95. Both teams to score: yes 1.67, no 2.10.

Our prediction was Both Teams to Score - Yes. Bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.67.

First League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
2CSKA Sofia11830+1827
3Ludogorets10820+1426

Season stats

CSKA SofiaLudogorets
Played1110
Won / Drawn / Lost8 / 3 / 08 / 2 / 0
Goals scored (per game)27 (2.5)21 (2.1)
Goals conceded (per game)9 (0.8)7 (0.7)
Scored at home / away (per game)3.4 / 1.72.2 / 2.0
Clean sheets44
Failed to score10
Longest winning run55
Biggest win5-05-0
Usual formation4-1-4-14-2-3-1

Odds (Bet365)

CSKA Sofia2.10 Draw3.40 Ludogorets3.30 1X1.36 121.30 X21.62 Over 1.51.25 Under 1.53.75 Over 3.53.00 Under 3.51.36 Over 2.51.85 Under 2.51.95 BTTS Yes1.67 BTTS No2.10

Odds before kick-off.

Starting line-ups

CSKA Sofia (4-3-3)

F. Lapoukhov, Á. Martino, Pastor, Facundo Santiago Rodríguez, T. Ivanov, Bruno Jordão, M. Ebong, S. Sensi, I. Pittas, S. Godoy, M. Brahimi

Coach: Markus Gisdol

Ludogorets (4-1-4-1)

H. Bonmann, E. Kurtulus, Hossam Abdelmaguid, J. Andersson, S. Shishkov, Deroy Duarte, I. Zhelizko, P. Stanić, B. Tekpetey, Caio Vidal, Rwan Cruz

Coach: I. Jovičević

Data: API-Football · updated 26 Oct 2026, 20:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

CSKA Sofia 10% Draw 45% Ludogorets 45%

Our tip: Both Teams to Score - Yes — Bookmakers price both teams to score at 1.67.

Form (last 5)

CSKA Sofia DWWDW 2.2 scored · 1.0 conceded per game
Ludogorets DDWWW 2.2 scored · 0.8 conceded per game

Team comparison

CSKA SofiaLudogorets
50% 50% Form
50% 50% Attack
44% 56% Defence
57% 43% Poisson
50% 50% Head-to-head
38% 63% Goals
48% 52% Overall

Head-to-head

2 CSKA Sofia wins 2 draws 2 Ludogorets wins last 6 meetings

  • Ludogorets1 - 0CSKA Sofia First League
  • CSKA Sofia1 - 0Ludogorets First League
  • CSKA Sofia0 - 0Ludogorets Cup
  • Ludogorets1 - 2CSKA Sofia Cup
  • Ludogorets3 - 0CSKA Sofia First League
  • CSKA Sofia0 - 0Ludogorets First League

Statistics: API-Football · updated 26 Oct 2026, 09:30. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).