Skip to content

Cuarte vs Girona

Spain Copa del Rey

Cuarte Cuarte
VS
Girona Girona

October 27, 2026 at 18:30 · Estadio Municipal Juan Guerrero El Lobo

Won

Predicted Outcome Under 3.5 Goals
Confidence 60%
Final Score 0-2 (0-1)

Cuarte vs Girona prediction and betting tip for this Spain Copa del Rey match, kicking off October 27, 2026 at 18:30 at Estadio Municipal Juan Guerrero El Lobo. Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals, 60% confidence. Final score: 0-2 (0-1). The tip won.

More tips for this match
  • Away Win Won

Cuarte 0-2 Girona: Match Report

Girona won 2-0 away at Cuarte in the Spain Copa del Rey on Tuesday. Girona led 1-0 at half-time.

A. Ruiz opened the scoring for Girona on 23 minutes, set up by L. Kourouma. O. Pyshchur made it 0-2 on 60 minutes, set up by D. van de Beek.

Our tip, Under 3.5 Goals, won with 2 goals in the game.

Goals & cards

  • 23' A. Ruiz Girona · assist L. Kourouma
  • 29' G. Jordana Girona · Yellow Card
  • 35' J. Valdes Cuarte · Yellow Card
  • 60' O. Pyshchur Girona · assist D. van de Beek

Before the match

Cuarte hosted Girona in the Spain Copa del Rey (Round of 128) on Tuesday 27 October 2026, kick-off 18:30 WAT at Estadio Municipal Juan Guerrero El Lobo in Cuarte de Huerva.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made Girona the favourites: Cuarte 15.00, draw 7.00, Girona 1.17 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.50 and under at 2.50. Both teams to score: yes 2.25, no 1.57.

Our prediction was Under 3.5 Goals. Bookmakers price under 3.5 at 1.62.

Odds (Bet365)

Cuarte15.00 Draw7.00 Girona1.17 1X5.00 121.10 X21.03 Over 1.51.14 Under 1.55.50 Over 3.52.20 Under 3.51.62 Over 2.51.50 Under 2.52.50 BTTS Yes2.25 BTTS No1.57

Odds before kick-off.

Data: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:30. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Cuarte 33% Draw 33% Girona 33%

Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals — Bookmakers price under 3.5 at 1.62.

Form (last 5)

Cuarte — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game
Girona — 0.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

CuarteGirona
0% 0% Form
0% 0% Attack
0% 0% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
0% 0% Head-to-head
0% 0% Goals
0% 0% Overall

Head-to-head

These teams have not met recently.

Statistics: API-Football · updated 27 Oct 2026, 08:30. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.