Skip to content

Den Bosch vs MVV

Netherlands Eerste Divisie

Den Bosch Den Bosch
VS
MVV MVV

October 23, 2026 at 19:00 · Stadion de Vliert

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Confidence 90%

Den Bosch vs MVV prediction and betting tip for this Netherlands Eerste Divisie match, kicking off October 23, 2026 at 19:00 at Stadion de Vliert. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X), 90% confidence.

Den Bosch vs MVV Preview

Den Bosch host MVV in the Netherlands Eerste Divisie (matchday 12) on Friday 23 October 2026, kick-off 19:00 WAT at Stadion de Vliert in 'S-Hertogenbosch.

Den Bosch have three wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-L-D-W-W), averaging 1.2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded. MVV have one win and four defeats in their last 5 league games (L-W-L-L-L), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 3.2 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Den Bosch have won 1, MVV 4, with 1 draw and an average of 3.3 goals per game. The most recent, in January 2026, finished Den Bosch 1-2 MVV.

Den Bosch average 1.5 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 2 games without scoring, usually in a 4-3-1-2. MVV average 1.3 goals scored and 2.3 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 2 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: S. Karlsson Grach leads Den Bosch's scoring with 5 goals; O. Dumont leads MVV's scoring with 5 goals and 1 assist.

Bookmakers make Den Bosch the favourites: Den Bosch 1.73, draw 4.20, MVV 4.00 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.44 and under at 2.70. Both teams to score: yes 1.50, no 2.50.

Our prediction: Den Bosch or draw (1X). The model gives Den Bosch or a draw a 90% chance, Den Bosch have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 3rd, 5 places above MVV.

Eerste Divisie table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
3Den Bosch000000
8MVV000000

Season stats

Den BoschMVV
Played1111
Won / Drawn / Lost4 / 2 / 55 / 1 / 5
Goals scored (per game)16 (1.5)14 (1.3)
Goals conceded (per game)19 (1.7)25 (2.3)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.0 / 0.81.2 / 1.4
Clean sheets12
Failed to score22
Longest winning run14
Biggest win5-22-0
Usual formation4-3-1-24-2-3-1

Top scorers

Den Bosch
  • S. Karlsson Grach 5 goals · 0 assists
MVV
  • O. Dumont 5 goals · 1 assist

Odds (Bet365)

Den Bosch1.73 Draw4.20 MVV4.00 1X1.22 121.22 X22.05 Over 1.51.12 Under 1.56.00 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.67 Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.70 BTTS Yes1.50 BTTS No2.50

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 23 Oct 2026, 09:30. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Den Bosch 45% Draw 45% MVV 10%

Our tip: Den Bosch or draw (1X) — The model gives Den Bosch or a draw a 90% chance, Den Bosch have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 3rd, 5 places above MVV.

Form (last 5)

Den Bosch WLDWW 1.2 scored · 0.8 conceded per game
MVV LWLLL 1.0 scored · 3.2 conceded per game

Team comparison

Den BoschMVV
77% 23% Form
55% 45% Attack
80% 20% Defence
65% 35% Poisson
29% 71% Head-to-head
37% 63% Goals
57% 43% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Den Bosch wins 1 draws 4 MVV wins last 6 meetings

  • Den Bosch1 - 2MVV Eerste Divisie
  • MVV2 - 4Den Bosch Eerste Divisie
  • MVV5 - 0Den Bosch Eerste Divisie
  • MVV2 - 1Den Bosch KNVB Beker
  • Den Bosch1 - 1MVV Eerste Divisie
  • MVV1 - 0Den Bosch Eerste Divisie

Statistics: API-Football · updated 23 Oct 2026, 02:49. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.