Skip to content

Elche vs Valencia

Spain La Liga

Elche Elche
VS
Valencia Valencia

November 1, 2026 at 18:30 · Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)
Confidence 90%

Elche vs Valencia prediction and betting tip for this Spain La Liga match, kicking off November 1, 2026 at 18:30 at Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2), 90% confidence.

Elche vs Valencia Preview

Elche host Valencia in the Spain La Liga (matchday 11) on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 18:30 WAT at Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero in Elche.

Elche are 14th in the table with 10 points from 10 games (2-4-4), while Valencia sit 19th on 6 points. Elche have a 4-point advantage. At home Elche have won 0 of 4; Valencia have won 1 of 4 on the road.

Elche have one win, three draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (D-L-W-D-D), averaging 1.2 goals scored and 1.0 conceded. Valencia have one win, two draws and two defeats in their last 5 league games (L-W-L-D-D), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.2 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Elche have won 1, Valencia 3, with 2 draws and an average of 2.2 goals per game. The most recent, in April 2026, finished Elche 1-0 Valencia.

Elche average 1.4 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 5-4-1. Valencia average 0.7 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 5 games without scoring, usually in a 5-4-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: Fer Niño leads Elche's scoring with 5 goals.

Bookmakers make Elche the favourites: Elche 2.45, draw 3.30, Valencia 2.75 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.91 and under at 1.91. Both teams to score: yes 1.75, no 2.00.

Our prediction: Valencia or draw (X2). The model gives Valencia or a draw a 90% chance and Valencia have won 3 of the last 6 meetings.

La Liga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
14Elche10244-310
19Valencia10136-106

Season stats

ElcheValencia
Played1010
Won / Drawn / Lost2 / 4 / 41 / 3 / 6
Goals scored (per game)14 (1.4)7 (0.7)
Goals conceded (per game)17 (1.7)17 (1.7)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.0 / 1.70.5 / 1.0
Clean sheets33
Failed to score35
Longest winning run11
Biggest win0-30-1
Usual formation5-4-15-4-1

Top scorers

Elche
  • Fer Niño 5 goals · 0 assists
Valencia

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Odds (Bet365)

Elche2.45 Draw3.30 Valencia2.75 1X1.40 121.33 X21.53 Over 1.51.28 Under 1.53.75 Over 3.53.40 Under 3.51.33 Over 2.51.91 Under 2.51.91 BTTS Yes1.75 BTTS No2.00

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 25 Oct 2026, 00:10. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Elche 10% Draw 45% Valencia 45%

Our tip: Valencia or draw (X2) — The model gives Valencia or a draw a 90% chance and Valencia have won 3 of the last 6 meetings.

Form (last 5)

Elche DLWDD 1.2 scored · 1.0 conceded per game
Valencia LWLDD 1.0 scored · 1.2 conceded per game

Team comparison

ElcheValencia
55% 45% Form
55% 45% Attack
55% 45% Defence
30% 70% Poisson
38% 62% Head-to-head
40% 60% Goals
46% 55% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Elche wins 2 draws 3 Valencia wins last 6 meetings

  • Elche1 - 0Valencia La Liga
  • Valencia1 - 1Elche La Liga
  • Elche0 - 2Valencia La Liga
  • Valencia2 - 2Elche La Liga
  • Elche0 - 1Valencia La Liga
  • Valencia2 - 1Elche La Liga

Statistics: API-Football · updated 25 Oct 2026, 00:10. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).