Skip to content

FC Copenhagen vs Odense

Denmark Superliga

FC Copenhagen FC Copenhagen
VS
Odense Odense

October 26, 2026 at 19:00 · Parken Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Over 1.5 Goals

FC Copenhagen vs Odense prediction and betting tip for this Denmark Superliga match, kicking off October 26, 2026 at 19:00 at Parken Stadium. Our tip: Over 1.5 Goals.

FC Copenhagen vs Odense Preview

FC Copenhagen host Odense in the Denmark Superliga (matchday 12) on Monday 26 October 2026, kick-off 19:00 WAT at Parken Stadium in Copenhagen. Svendsen·Frederik is the referee.

FC Copenhagen are 2nd in the table with 25 points from 11 games (8-1-2), while Odense sit 7th on 13 points. FC Copenhagen have a 12-point advantage. At home FC Copenhagen have won 4 of 5; Odense have won 1 of 6 on the road.

FC Copenhagen have three wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-W-W-L-D), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 0.6 conceded. Odense have two wins, two draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (L-W-D-D-W), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.6 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings FC Copenhagen have won 3, Odense 1, with 2 draws and an average of 3.2 goals per game. The most recent, in September 2026, finished Odense 0-5 FC Copenhagen.

FC Copenhagen average 2.3 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game this season, with 5 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Odense average 0.9 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 4 games without scoring, usually in a 4-4-2.

FC Copenhagen will be without A. Kral (inactive), T. Maseko (inactive) and M. Mattsson (knee injury). Odense will be without W. Martin (knee injury), J. Niemiec (knee injury) and P. Therkildsen (injury).

Players to watch: M. Elyounoussi leads FC Copenhagen's scoring with 7 goals and 2 assists.

Line-ups are in: FC Copenhagen line up in a 4-2-3-1, Odense in a 4-2-3-1.

Bookmakers make FC Copenhagen the favourites: FC Copenhagen 1.38, draw 5.00, Odense 7.50 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.50 and under at 2.50. Both teams to score: yes 1.75, no 2.00.

Our prediction: Over 1.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.8 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 3.2 goals and recent form points to 2.6 goals a game.

Team news

FC Copenhagen
  • Out A. Kral Inactive
  • Out T. Maseko Inactive
  • Out M. Mattsson Knee Injury
Odense
  • Out W. Martin Knee Injury
  • Out J. Niemiec Knee Injury
  • Out P. Therkildsen Injury

Superliga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
2FC Copenhagen11812+1425
7Odense11344-513

Season stats

FC CopenhagenOdense
Played1111
Won / Drawn / Lost8 / 1 / 23 / 4 / 4
Goals scored (per game)25 (2.3)10 (0.9)
Goals conceded (per game)11 (1.0)15 (1.4)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.2 / 2.31.0 / 0.8
Clean sheets52
Failed to score14
Longest winning run51
Biggest win3-12-1
Usual formation4-2-3-14-4-2

Top scorers

FC Copenhagen
  • M. Elyounoussi 7 goals · 2 assists
  • B. Meling 4 goals · 1 assist
Odense

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Odds (Bet365)

FC Copenhagen1.38 Draw5.00 Odense7.50 1X1.10 121.18 X22.75 Over 1.51.14 Under 1.55.50 Over 3.52.20 Under 3.51.62 Over 2.51.50 Under 2.52.50 BTTS Yes1.75 BTTS No2.00

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Starting line-ups

FC Copenhagen (4-2-3-1)

D. Ramaj, F. Beijmo, A. Markgráf, A. Sørensen, M. López, M. Emil Madsen, W. Clem, A. Král, M. Elyounoussi, Robert, A. Cornelius

Coach: B. Svensson

Odense (4-2-3-1)

V. Myhra, Magnus Hvitfeldt Andersen, Julian Andreas Pauli, J. Berthel Askou, M. McCoy, F. Ulvestad, R. Falk, N. Ganaus, I. Ouédraogo, T. Keskinen, C. Gammelgaard

Coach: T. Thomasberg

Data: API-Football · updated 26 Oct 2026, 18:30. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

FC Copenhagen 45% Draw 45% Odense 10%

Our tip: Over 1.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.8 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 3.2 goals and recent form points to 2.6 goals a game.

Form (last 5)

FC Copenhagen WWWLD 2.0 scored · 0.6 conceded per game
Odense LWDDW 1.0 scored · 1.6 conceded per game

Team comparison

FC CopenhagenOdense
56% 44% Form
67% 33% Attack
73% 27% Defence
74% 26% Poisson
62% 38% Head-to-head
65% 35% Goals
66% 34% Overall

Head-to-head

3 FC Copenhagen wins 2 draws 1 Odense wins last 6 meetings

  • Odense0 - 5FC Copenhagen Superliga
  • FC Copenhagen2 - 1Odense Superliga
  • Odense2 - 1FC Copenhagen Superliga
  • Odense2 - 2FC Copenhagen Superliga
  • FC Copenhagen1 - 1Odense Superliga
  • Odense0 - 2FC Copenhagen Superliga

Statistics: API-Football · updated 26 Oct 2026, 13:10. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.