Skip to content

FC Isloch Minsk R. vs Slavia Mozyr

Belarus Premier League

FC Isloch Minsk R. FC Isloch Minsk R.
VS
Slavia Mozyr Slavia Mozyr

November 1, 2026 at 11:00 · FC Minsk Stadium

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Confidence 90%

FC Isloch Minsk R. vs Slavia Mozyr prediction and betting tip for this Belarus Premier League match, kicking off November 1, 2026 at 11:00 at FC Minsk Stadium. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X), 90% confidence.

FC Isloch Minsk R. vs Slavia Mozyr Preview

FC Isloch Minsk R. host Slavia Mozyr in the Belarus Premier League (matchday 27) on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 11:00 WAT at FC Minsk Stadium.

FC Isloch Minsk R. are 3rd in the table with 55 points from 26 games (16-7-3), while Slavia Mozyr sit 10th on 31 points. FC Isloch Minsk R. have a 24-point advantage. At home FC Isloch Minsk R. have won 10 of 13; Slavia Mozyr have won 4 of 13 on the road.

FC Isloch Minsk R. have three wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 5 league games (L-D-W-W-W), averaging 2.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded. Slavia Mozyr have two wins and three defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-L-W-W), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 2.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings FC Isloch Minsk R. have won 1, Slavia Mozyr 1, with 4 draws and an average of 1.8 goals per game. The most recent, in June 2026, finished Slavia Mozyr 0-2 FC Isloch Minsk R..

FC Isloch Minsk R. average 1.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game this season, with 12 clean sheets and 4 games without scoring, usually in a 3-4-3. Slavia Mozyr average 1.3 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 7 clean sheets and 7 games without scoring, usually in a 3-4-3.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make FC Isloch Minsk R. the favourites: FC Isloch Minsk R. 1.59, draw 3.92, Slavia Mozyr 5.25 (Marathonbet). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.89 and under at 1.85. Both teams to score: yes 1.88, no 1.80.

Our prediction: FC Isloch Minsk R. or draw (1X). The model gives FC Isloch Minsk R. or a draw a 90% chance, FC Isloch Minsk R. have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 3rd, 7 places above Slavia Mozyr.

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
3FC Isloch Minsk R.261673+2855
10Slavia Mozyr268711-231

Season stats

FC Isloch Minsk R.Slavia Mozyr
Played2626
Won / Drawn / Lost16 / 7 / 38 / 7 / 11
Goals scored (per game)48 (1.8)33 (1.3)
Goals conceded (per game)20 (0.8)35 (1.3)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.0 / 1.71.4 / 1.2
Clean sheets127
Failed to score47
Longest winning run72
Biggest win4-03-0
Usual formation3-4-33-4-3

Odds (Marathonbet)

FC Isloch Minsk R.1.59 Draw3.92 Slavia Mozyr5.25 1X1.13 121.22 X22.25 Over 1.51.24 Under 1.53.34 Over 3.53.20 Under 3.51.26 Over 2.51.89 Under 2.51.85 BTTS Yes1.88 BTTS No1.80

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 06:12. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

FC Isloch Minsk R. 45% Draw 45% Slavia Mozyr 10%

Our tip: FC Isloch Minsk R. or draw (1X) — The model gives FC Isloch Minsk R. or a draw a 90% chance, FC Isloch Minsk R. have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 3rd, 7 places above Slavia Mozyr.

Form (last 5)

FC Isloch Minsk R. LDWWW 2.4 scored · 0.8 conceded per game
Slavia Mozyr LLLWW 2.0 scored · 2.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

FC Isloch Minsk R.Slavia Mozyr
63% 38% Form
55% 45% Attack
71% 29% Defence
75% 25% Poisson
64% 36% Head-to-head
63% 38% Goals
65% 35% Overall

Head-to-head

1 FC Isloch Minsk R. wins 4 draws 1 Slavia Mozyr wins last 6 meetings

  • Slavia Mozyr0 - 2FC Isloch Minsk R. Premier League
  • FC Isloch Minsk R.0 - 0Slavia Mozyr Friendlies Clubs
  • Slavia Mozyr1 - 1FC Isloch Minsk R. Premier League
  • FC Isloch Minsk R.2 - 2Slavia Mozyr Premier League
  • FC Isloch Minsk R.0 - 0Slavia Mozyr Premier League
  • Slavia Mozyr2 - 1FC Isloch Minsk R. Premier League

Statistics: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 06:10. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).