Skip to content

FC Liefering vs Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz

Austria 2. Liga

FC Liefering FC Liefering
VS
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz

October 24, 2026 at 14:30 · Red Bull Arena

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Over 2.5 Goals

FC Liefering vs Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz prediction and betting tip for this Austria 2. Liga match, kicking off October 24, 2026 at 14:30 at Red Bull Arena. Our tip: Over 2.5 Goals.

FC Liefering vs Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz Preview

FC Liefering host Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz in the Austria 2. Liga (matchday 10) on Saturday 24 October 2026, kick-off 14:30 WAT at Red Bull Arena in Salzburg. E. Ristoskov is the referee.

FC Liefering are 9th in the table with 13 points from 9 games (4-1-4), while Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz sit 12th on 11 points. Only 2 points separate them. At home FC Liefering have won 2 of 4; Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz have won 0 of 5 on the road.

FC Liefering have two wins and three defeats in their last 5 league games (W-L-L-W-L), averaging 1.6 goals scored and 2.8 conceded. Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz have one win, one draw and three defeats in their last 5 league games (L-W-L-L-D), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings FC Liefering have won 2, Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 1, with 3 draws and an average of 3.7 goals per game. The most recent, in March 2026, finished FC Liefering 4-3 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz.

FC Liefering average 2.0 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-1-3-2. Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz average 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 5 games without scoring.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make FC Liefering the favourites: FC Liefering 2.40, draw 3.75, Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 2.40 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.50 and under at 2.50. Both teams to score: yes 1.44, no 2.62.

Our prediction: Over 2.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 3.4 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 3.7 goals and recent form points to 3.2 goals a game.

2. Liga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
9FC Liefering9414-213
12Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz9324-211

Season stats

FC LieferingSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz
Played99
Won / Drawn / Lost4 / 1 / 43 / 2 / 4
Goals scored (per game)18 (2.0)11 (1.2)
Goals conceded (per game)20 (2.2)13 (1.4)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.0 / 2.02.5 / 0.2
Clean sheets13
Failed to score15
Longest winning run21
Biggest win3-14-0
Usual formation4-1-3-2—

Odds (Bet365)

FC Liefering2.40 Draw3.75 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz2.40 1X1.57 121.25 X21.50 Over 1.51.14 Under 1.55.00 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.67 Over 2.51.50 Under 2.52.50 BTTS Yes1.44 BTTS No2.62

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 24 Oct 2026, 12:39. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

FC Liefering 45% Draw 45% Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 10%

Our tip: Over 2.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 3.4 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 3.7 goals and recent form points to 3.2 goals a game.

Form (last 5)

FC Liefering WLLWL 1.6 scored · 2.8 conceded per game
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz LWLLD 1.0 scored · 1.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

FC LieferingSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz
60% 40% Form
62% 38% Attack
26% 74% Defence
88% 12% Poisson
50% 50% Head-to-head
47% 53% Goals
56% 45% Overall

Head-to-head

2 FC Liefering wins 3 draws 1 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz wins last 6 meetings

  • FC Liefering4 - 3Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 2. Liga
  • Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz2 - 2FC Liefering 2. Liga
  • Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz2 - 0FC Liefering 2. Liga
  • FC Liefering2 - 2Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 2. Liga
  • Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz1 - 1FC Liefering 2. Liga
  • FC Liefering2 - 1Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 2. Liga

Statistics: API-Football · updated 24 Oct 2026, 12:39. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.