Skip to content

Ferencvarosi TC vs Paks

Hungary NB I

Ferencvarosi TC Ferencvarosi TC
VS
Paks Paks

November 1, 2026 at 16:00 · Groupama Aréna

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Confidence 90%

Ferencvarosi TC vs Paks prediction and betting tip for this Hungary NB I match, kicking off November 1, 2026 at 16:00 at Groupama Aréna. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X), 90% confidence.

Ferencvarosi TC vs Paks Preview

Ferencvarosi TC host Paks in the Hungary NB I (matchday 12) on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 16:00 WAT at Groupama Aréna in Budapest.

Ferencvarosi TC are 3rd in the table with 17 points from 10 games (4-5-1), while Paks sit 4th on 17 points. The two sides are level on points. At home Ferencvarosi TC have won 1 of 4; Paks have won 2 of 5 on the road.

Ferencvarosi TC have one win and four draws in their last 5 league games (D-D-D-D-W), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded. Paks have three wins and two defeats in their last 5 league games (L-W-W-L-W), averaging 1.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Ferencvarosi TC have won 3, Paks 1, with 2 draws and an average of 3.3 goals per game. The most recent, in July 2026, finished Paks 4-2 Ferencvarosi TC.

Ferencvarosi TC average 1.8 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Paks average 2.0 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets, usually in a 5-3-2.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: B. Yusuf leads Ferencvarosi TC's scoring with 3 goals and 1 assist; J. Szalai leads Paks's scoring with 6 goals and 1 assist.

Bookmakers make Ferencvarosi TC the favourites: Ferencvarosi TC 1.53, draw 4.75, Paks 4.75 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.30 and under at 3.50. Both teams to score: yes 1.36, no 3.00.

Our prediction: Ferencvarosi TC or draw (1X). The model gives Ferencvarosi TC or a draw a 90% chance, Ferencvarosi TC have lost only 0 of their last 5 and they are unbeaten in 4 of 4 home games.

NB I table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
3Ferencvarosi TC10451+817
4Paks11524+317

Season stats

Ferencvarosi TCPaks
Played1011
Won / Drawn / Lost4 / 5 / 15 / 2 / 4
Goals scored (per game)18 (1.8)22 (2.0)
Goals conceded (per game)10 (1.0)19 (1.7)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.0 / 1.72.3 / 1.6
Clean sheets44
Failed to score10
Longest winning run32
Biggest win5-03-0
Usual formation4-2-3-15-3-2

Top scorers

Ferencvarosi TC
  • B. Yusuf 3 goals · 1 assist
  • M. Corbu 3 goals · 0 assists
  • K. Zachariassen 3 goals · 1 assist
Paks
  • J. Szalai 6 goals · 1 assist
  • M. Pető 4 goals · 1 assist

Odds (Bet365)

Ferencvarosi TC1.53 Draw4.75 Paks4.75 1X1.17 121.18 X22.50 Over 1.51.08 Under 1.58.00 Over 3.51.80 Under 3.51.91 Over 2.51.30 Under 2.53.50 BTTS Yes1.36 BTTS No3.00

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 06:12. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Ferencvarosi TC 45% Draw 45% Paks 10%

Our tip: Ferencvarosi TC or draw (1X) — The model gives Ferencvarosi TC or a draw a 90% chance, Ferencvarosi TC have lost only 0 of their last 5 and they are unbeaten in 4 of 4 home games.

Form (last 5)

Ferencvarosi TC DDDDW 2.0 scored · 1.0 conceded per game
Paks LWWLW 1.8 scored · 1.2 conceded per game

Team comparison

Ferencvarosi TCPaks
44% 56% Form
53% 47% Attack
55% 45% Defence
70% 30% Poisson
62% 38% Head-to-head
53% 47% Goals
56% 44% Overall

Head-to-head

3 Ferencvarosi TC wins 2 draws 1 Paks wins last 6 meetings

  • Paks4 - 2Ferencvarosi TC NB I
  • Ferencvarosi TC2 - 0Paks NB I
  • Paks0 - 1Ferencvarosi TC NB I
  • Ferencvarosi TC2 - 2Paks NB I
  • Ferencvarosi TC1 - 1Paks Magyar Kupa
  • Paks2 - 3Ferencvarosi TC NB I

Statistics: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 06:10. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).