Skip to content

FF Jaro vs PK-35

Finland Veikkausliiga

FF Jaro FF Jaro
VS
PK-35 PK-35

October 25, 2026 at 13:00 · Project Liv Arena

Won

Predicted Outcome Under 3.5 Goals
Final Score 1-0 (0-0)

FF Jaro vs PK-35 prediction and betting tip for this Finland Veikkausliiga match, kicking off October 25, 2026 at 13:00 at Project Liv Arena. Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals. Final score: 1-0 (0-0). The tip won.

FF Jaro 1-0 PK-35: Match Report

FF Jaro beat PK-35 1-0 at Project Liv Arena in the Finland Veikkausliiga on Sunday. It was goalless at half-time.

Jonathan Lawson opened the scoring for FF Jaro on 72 minutes, set up by Gergő Kocsis.

FF Jaro had 54% of the ball and 15 shots (5 on target) to PK-35's 8 (1). Expected goals finished FF Jaro 1.21, PK-35 0.61, so FF Jaro deserved the win.

Referee Oliver Reitala showed 3 yellow cards.

Our tip, Under 3.5 Goals, won with 1 goal in the game.

Goals & cards

  • 51' Fabian Ostigard Ness FF Jaro · Yellow Card
  • 53' Tuukka Andberg PK-35 · Yellow Card
  • 72' Jonathan Lawson FF Jaro · assist Gergő Kocsis
  • 81' Gergő Kocsis FF Jaro · Yellow Card

Match stats

FF JaroPK-35
54% 46% Possession
1.21 0.61 Expected goals (xG)
15 8 Shots
5 1 Shots on target
3 4 Corners
1 4 Saves
12 12 Fouls
3 1 Offsides
2 1 Yellow cards
0 0 Red cards

Before the match

FF Jaro hosted PK-35 in the Finland Veikkausliiga (Final) on Sunday 25 October 2026, kick-off 13:00 WAT at Project Liv Arena in Jakobstad. Oliver Reitala was the referee.

FF Jaro have one win and four draws in their last 5 league games (D-D-W-D-D), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 0.8 conceded. PK-35 have one draw in their last 1 league games (D), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings FF Jaro have won 4, PK-35 1, with 1 draw and an average of 2.8 goals per game. The most recent, in October 2026, finished PK-35 1-1 FF Jaro.

FF Jaro average 0.8 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 12 games without scoring, usually in a 4-4-2. PK-35 average 1.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets, usually in a 4-4-2.

Players to watch: V. Vuorinen leads FF Jaro's scoring with 2 goals and 2 assists.

Line-ups: FF Jaro lined up in a 4-4-2, PK-35 in a 4-4-2.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made FF Jaro the favourites: FF Jaro 1.70, draw 3.40, PK-35 4.20 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 2.10 and under at 1.70. Both teams to score: yes 2.00, no 1.75.

Our prediction was Under 3.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.3 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 2.8 goals and recent form points to 1.9 goals a game.

Season stats

FF JaroPK-35
Played281
Won / Drawn / Lost4 / 10 / 140 / 1 / 0
Goals scored (per game)23 (0.8)1 (1.0)
Goals conceded (per game)50 (1.8)1 (1.0)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.2 / 0.51.0 / 0.0
Clean sheets40
Failed to score120
Longest winning run10
Biggest win3-0—
Usual formation4-4-24-4-2

Top scorers

FF Jaro
  • V. Vuorinen 2 goals · 2 assists
PK-35

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Odds (Bet365)

FF Jaro1.70 Draw3.40 PK-354.20 1X1.17 121.28 X22.00 Over 1.51.36 Under 1.53.00 Over 3.53.75 Under 3.51.25 Over 2.52.10 Under 2.51.70 BTTS Yes2.00 BTTS No1.75

Odds before kick-off.

Starting line-ups

FF Jaro (4-4-2)

S. Vits, A. Bjonbäck, J. Brunell, M. Ogungbaro, F. Østigård Ness, K. Hardén, G. Kocsis, J. Skau, M. Pedersen, Jonathan Lawson, V. Vuorinen

Coach: Jens Karlsson

PK-35 (4-4-2)

A. Ramula, A. Forsström, T. Andberg, R. Sipi, K. Rasanen, Ayuub Ahmed-Nur, Joao Costa, J. Pikkuhookana, S. Uchiyama, E. Pitkala, Pedro Diniz

Coach: Tiago Santos

Data: API-Football · updated 25 Oct 2026, 16:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

FF Jaro 45% Draw 45% PK-35 10%

Our tip: Under 3.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 2.3 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 2.8 goals and recent form points to 1.9 goals a game.

Form (last 5)

FF Jaro DDWDD 1.0 scored · 0.8 conceded per game
PK-35 D 1.0 scored · 1.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

FF JaroPK-35
88% 13% Form
83% 17% Attack
20% 80% Defence
0% 0% Poisson
71% 29% Head-to-head
69% 31% Goals
66% 34% Overall

Head-to-head

4 FF Jaro wins 1 draws 1 PK-35 wins last 6 meetings

  • PK-351 - 1FF Jaro Veikkausliiga
  • PK-350 - 1FF Jaro Ykkösliiga
  • PK-352 - 1FF Jaro Ykkösliiga
  • FF Jaro2 - 1PK-35 Ykkösliiga
  • PK-350 - 4FF Jaro Ykkönen
  • FF Jaro4 - 0PK-35 Ykkönen

Statistics: API-Football · updated 25 Oct 2026, 10:31. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).