Skip to content

FK Košice vs Dunajska Streda

Slovakia Super Liga

FK Košice FK Košice
VS
Dunajska Streda Dunajska Streda

October 28, 2026 at 18:00

Lost

Predicted Outcome Over 2.5 Goals
Final Score 0-1 (0-0)

FK Košice vs Dunajska Streda prediction and betting tip for this Slovakia Super Liga match, kicking off October 28, 2026 at 18:00. Our tip: Over 2.5 Goals. Final score: 0-1 (0-0). The tip lost.

FK Košice 0-1 Dunajska Streda: Match Report

Dunajska Streda won 1-0 away at FK Košice in the Slovakia Super Liga on Wednesday. It was goalless at half-time.

J. Bationo opened the scoring for Dunajska Streda on 65 minutes, set up by Z. Trontelj.

Our tip, Over 2.5 Goals, lost with 1 goal in the game.

Goals & cards

  • 45+1' M. Trusa Dunajska Streda · Yellow Card
  • 65' J. Bationo Dunajska Streda · assist Z. Trontelj

Before the match

FK Košice hosted Dunajska Streda in the Slovakia Super Liga (matchday 3) on Wednesday 28 October 2026, kick-off 18:00 WAT. F. Malarik was the referee.

FK Košice are 6th in the table with 15 points from 11 games (3-6-2), while Dunajska Streda sit 1st on 29 points. Dunajska Streda have a 14-point advantage. At home FK Košice have won 2 of 6; Dunajska Streda have won 5 of 6 on the road.

FK Košice have one win, three draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (L-W-D-D-D), averaging 1.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded. Dunajska Streda have four wins and one draw in their last 5 league games (W-D-W-W-W), averaging 3.4 goals scored and 1.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings FK Košice have won 2, Dunajska Streda 3, with 1 draw and an average of 3.8 goals per game. The most recent, in March 2026, finished FK Košice 4-0 Dunajska Streda.

FK Košice average 2.3 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets, usually in a 3-4-1-2. Dunajska Streda average 3.3 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game this season, with 6 clean sheets, usually in a 4-4-2.

Players to watch: Aleksa Maraš leads FK Košice's scoring with 2 goals; Ammar Ramadan leads Dunajska Streda's scoring with 2 goals.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made Dunajska Streda the favourites: FK Košice 3.60, draw 4.10, Dunajska Streda 1.83 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.44 and under at 2.62. Both teams to score: yes 1.44, no 2.62.

Our prediction was Over 2.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 4.1 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 3.8 goals and recent form points to 3.9 goals a game.

Super Liga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Dunajska Streda11920+2929
6FK Košice11362+315

Season stats

FK KošiceDunajska Streda
Played1111
Won / Drawn / Lost3 / 6 / 29 / 2 / 0
Goals scored (per game)25 (2.3)36 (3.3)
Goals conceded (per game)22 (2.0)7 (0.6)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.0 / 2.63.2 / 3.3
Clean sheets26
Failed to score00
Longest winning run16
Biggest win3-05-0
Usual formation3-4-1-24-4-2

Top scorers

FK Košice
  • Aleksa Maraš 2 goals · 0 assists
Dunajska Streda
  • Ammar Ramadan 2 goals · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

FK Košice3.60 Draw4.10 Dunajska Streda1.83 1X1.83 121.22 X21.28 Over 1.51.12 Under 1.55.50 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.67 Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.62 BTTS Yes1.44 BTTS No2.62

Odds before kick-off.

Data: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 20:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

FK Košice 10% Draw 45% Dunajska Streda 45%

Our tip: Over 2.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 4.1 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 3.8 goals and recent form points to 3.9 goals a game.

Form (last 5)

FK Košice LWDDD 1.6 scored · 1.8 conceded per game
Dunajska Streda WDWWW 3.4 scored · 1.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

FK KošiceDunajska Streda
32% 68% Form
32% 68% Attack
36% 64% Defence
27% 73% Poisson
29% 71% Head-to-head
47% 53% Goals
34% 66% Overall

Head-to-head

2 FK Košice wins 1 draws 3 Dunajska Streda wins last 6 meetings

  • FK Košice4 - 0Dunajska Streda Cup
  • Dunajska Streda3 - 1FK Košice Super Liga
  • FK Košice0 - 2Dunajska Streda Super Liga
  • Dunajska Streda3 - 2FK Košice Super Liga
  • FK Košice2 - 2Dunajska Streda Super Liga
  • Dunajska Streda1 - 3FK Košice Super Liga

Statistics: API-Football · updated 28 Oct 2026, 15:30. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.