Skip to content

Frosinone vs Lecce

Italy Serie A

Frosinone Frosinone
VS
Lecce Lecce

October 29, 2026 at 18:30 · Stadio Benito Stirpe

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Confidence 70%

Frosinone vs Lecce prediction and betting tip for this Italy Serie A match, kicking off October 29, 2026 at 18:30 at Stadio Benito Stirpe. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X), 70% confidence.

Frosinone vs Lecce Preview

Frosinone host Lecce in the Italy Serie A (matchday 9) on Thursday 29 October 2026, kick-off 18:30 WAT at Stadio Benito Stirpe in Frosinone.

Frosinone are 6th in the table with 13 points from 7 games (4-1-2), while Lecce sit 12th on 9 points. Frosinone have a 4-point advantage. At home Frosinone have won 3 of 4; Lecce have won 2 of 4 on the road.

Frosinone have three wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-D-W-L-W), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 1.6 conceded. Lecce have two wins and three defeats in their last 5 league games (L-W-L-L-W), averaging 1.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Frosinone have won 0, Lecce 3, with 3 draws and an average of 2.2 goals per game. The most recent, in March 2024, finished Frosinone 1-1 Lecce.

Frosinone average 1.9 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 2 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Lecce average 1.3 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 4-3-3.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: A. Raimondo leads Frosinone's scoring with 7 goals.

Bookmakers make Frosinone the favourites: Frosinone 1.91, draw 3.60, Lecce 3.80 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.57 and under at 2.38. Both teams to score: yes 1.53, no 2.38.

Our prediction: Frosinone or draw (1X). The model gives Frosinone or a draw a 70% chance, Frosinone have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 6th, 6 places above Lecce.

Serie A table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
6Frosinone7412+413
12Lecce7304-39

Season stats

FrosinoneLecce
Played77
Won / Drawn / Lost4 / 1 / 23 / 0 / 4
Goals scored (per game)13 (1.9)9 (1.3)
Goals conceded (per game)9 (1.3)12 (1.7)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.3 / 1.31.3 / 1.3
Clean sheets22
Failed to score23
Longest winning run21
Biggest win4-23-2
Usual formation4-2-3-14-3-3

Top scorers

Frosinone
  • A. Raimondo 7 goals · 0 assists
  • G. Kvernadze 3 goals · 1 assist
Lecce

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Odds (Bet365)

Frosinone1.91 Draw3.60 Lecce3.80 1X1.25 121.28 X21.83 Over 1.51.17 Under 1.55.00 Over 3.52.38 Under 3.51.57 Over 2.51.57 Under 2.52.38 BTTS Yes1.53 BTTS No2.38

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 22 Oct 2026, 17:10. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Frosinone 35% Draw 35% Lecce 30%

Our tip: Frosinone or draw (1X) — The model gives Frosinone or a draw a 70% chance, Frosinone have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 6th, 6 places above Lecce.

Form (last 5)

Frosinone WDWLW 2.0 scored · 1.6 conceded per game
Lecce LWLLW 1.4 scored · 1.6 conceded per game

Team comparison

FrosinoneLecce
63% 38% Form
59% 41% Attack
50% 50% Defence
56% 44% Poisson
15% 85% Head-to-head
22% 78% Goals
44% 56% Overall

Head-to-head

0 Frosinone wins 3 draws 3 Lecce wins last 6 meetings

  • Frosinone1 - 1Lecce Serie A
  • Lecce2 - 1Frosinone Serie A
  • Lecce1 - 0Frosinone Serie B
  • Frosinone0 - 0Lecce Serie B
  • Frosinone0 - 3Lecce Serie B
  • Lecce2 - 2Frosinone Serie B

Statistics: API-Football · updated 22 Oct 2026, 17:09. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.