Skip to content

Frosinone vs Torino

Italy Serie A

Frosinone Frosinone
VS
Torino Torino

November 1, 2026 at 15:00 · PSC Arena

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)
Confidence 90%

Frosinone vs Torino prediction and betting tip for this Italy Serie A match, kicking off November 1, 2026 at 15:00 at PSC Arena. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2), 90% confidence.

More tips for this match
  • Both Teams to Score - Yes Upcoming
  • Over 1.5 Goals Upcoming
  • Over 2.5 Goals Upcoming

Frosinone vs Torino Preview

Frosinone host Torino in the Italy Serie A (matchday 10) on Sunday 1 November 2026, kick-off 15:00 WAT at PSC Arena in Frosinone.

Frosinone are 6th in the table with 17 points from 9 games (5-2-2), while Torino sit 9th on 13 points. Frosinone have a 4-point advantage. At home Frosinone have won 4 of 5; Torino have won 2 of 4 on the road.

Frosinone have three wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-L-W-D-W), averaging 3.0 goals scored and 2.0 conceded. Torino have three wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 5 league games (D-W-W-W-L), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 1.4 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Frosinone have won 1, Torino 3, with 2 draws and an average of 2.8 goals per game. The most recent, in April 2024, finished Torino 0-0 Frosinone.

Frosinone average 2.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 2 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Torino average 1.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 3-5-2.

Frosinone will be without F. Grillitsch (thigh injury). Torino will be without F. Israel (shoulder injury), R. Mandragora (muscle injury) and R. Rodriguez (thigh injury), and N. Fortini (thigh injury) is doubtful.

Players to watch: A. Raimondo leads Frosinone's scoring with 8 goals; C. Adams leads Torino's scoring with 4 goals.

Bookmakers make Frosinone the favourites: Frosinone 2.10, draw 3.75, Torino 3.20 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.44 and under at 2.75. Both teams to score: yes 1.36, no 3.00.

Our prediction: Torino or draw (X2). The model gives Torino or a draw a 90% chance, Torino have won 3 of their last 5 and they are unbeaten in 3 of 4 away games.

Team news

Frosinone
  • Out F. Grillitsch Thigh Injury
Torino
  • Out F. Israel Shoulder Injury
  • Out R. Mandragora Muscle Injury
  • Out R. Rodriguez Thigh Injury
  • Doubtful N. Fortini Thigh Injury

Serie A table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
6Frosinone9522+817
9Torino9414013

Season stats

FrosinoneTorino
Played99
Won / Drawn / Lost5 / 2 / 24 / 1 / 4
Goals scored (per game)22 (2.4)14 (1.6)
Goals conceded (per game)14 (1.6)14 (1.6)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.8 / 2.01.4 / 1.8
Clean sheets21
Failed to score21
Longest winning run23
Biggest win5-13-2
Usual formation4-2-3-13-5-2

Top scorers

Frosinone
  • A. Raimondo 8 goals · 0 assists
  • G. Calò 4 goals · 1 assist
  • G. Kvernadze 3 goals · 3 assists
Torino
  • C. Adams 4 goals · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Frosinone2.10 Draw3.75 Torino3.20 1X1.36 121.25 X21.73 Over 1.51.12 Under 1.56.00 Over 3.52.00 Under 3.51.80 Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.75 BTTS Yes1.36 BTTS No3.00

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 01:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Frosinone 10% Draw 45% Torino 45%

Our tip: Torino or draw (X2) — The model gives Torino or a draw a 90% chance, Torino have won 3 of their last 5 and they are unbeaten in 3 of 4 away games.

Form (last 5)

Frosinone WLWDW 3.0 scored · 2.0 conceded per game
Torino DWWWL 2.0 scored · 1.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

FrosinoneTorino
50% 50% Form
60% 40% Attack
41% 59% Defence
56% 44% Poisson
38% 62% Head-to-head
45% 55% Goals
48% 52% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Frosinone wins 2 draws 3 Torino wins last 6 meetings

  • Torino0 - 0Frosinone Serie A
  • Frosinone0 - 0Torino Serie A
  • Torino1 - 2Frosinone Coppa Italia
  • Frosinone1 - 2Torino Serie A
  • Torino3 - 2Frosinone Serie A
  • Torino4 - 2Frosinone Serie A

Statistics: API-Football · updated 31 Oct 2026, 01:31. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.