Skip to content

Fulham U21 vs Brighton U21

England Premier League 2 Division One

Fulham U21 Fulham U21
VS
Brighton U21 Brighton U21

October 23, 2026 at 19:00 · Motspur Park

Won

Predicted Outcome Over 1.5 Goals
Confidence 60%
Final Score 2-4 (1-2)

Fulham U21 vs Brighton U21 prediction and betting tip for this England Premier League 2 Division One match, kicking off October 23, 2026 at 19:00 at Motspur Park. Our tip: Over 1.5 Goals, 60% confidence. Final score: 2-4 (1-2). The tip won.

More tips for this match
  • Over 2.5 Goals Won

Fulham U21 2-4 Brighton U21: Match Report

Brighton U21 won 4-2 away at Fulham U21 in the England Premier League 2 Division One on Friday. Brighton U21 led 2-1 at half-time.

K. Shaw opened the scoring for Brighton U21 on 3 minutes, set up by G. Munday. N. Oriola made it 0-2 on 11 minutes, set up by H. Kasvosve. M. Zepa pulled one back for Fulham U21 on 15 minutes, set up by A. White. M. Zepa levelled for Fulham U21 on 70 minutes from the penalty spot. N. Oriola put Brighton U21 in front on 80 minutes, set up by S. Hall. V. Joseph made it 2-4 on 83 minutes.

Our tip, Over 1.5 Goals, won with 6 goals in the game.

Goals & cards

  • 3' K. Shaw Brighton U21 · assist G. Munday
  • 11' N. Oriola Brighton U21 · assist H. Kasvosve
  • 15' M. Zepa Fulham U21 · assist A. White
  • 32' I. Alakiu Brighton U21 · Yellow Card
  • 45+2' H. Kasvosve Brighton U21 · Yellow Card
  • 50' J. Quashie Fulham U21 · Yellow Card
  • 52' T. Silsby Brighton U21 · Yellow Card
  • 70' M. Zepa Fulham U21 · Penalty
  • 73' B. Barclay Brighton U21 · Yellow Card
  • 80' N. Oriola Brighton U21 · assist S. Hall
  • 83' V. Joseph Brighton U21

Before the match

Fulham U21 hosted Brighton U21 in the England Premier League 2 Division One (Regular Season) on Friday 23 October 2026, kick-off 19:00 WAT at Motspur Park in London. A. Farmer was the referee.

Fulham U21 are 7th in the table with 10 points from 5 games (3-1-1), while Brighton U21 sit 18th on 5 points. Fulham U21 have a 5-point advantage. At home Fulham U21 have won 1 of 2; Brighton U21 have won 0 of 2 on the road.

Fulham U21 have three wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-W-D-L-W), averaging 2.8 goals scored and 2.0 conceded. Brighton U21 have one win, two draws and two defeats in their last 5 league games (L-D-W-L-D), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 2.4 conceded.

In their last 5 meetings Fulham U21 have won 4, Brighton U21 1, with 0 draws and an average of 4.0 goals per game. The most recent, in March 2026, finished Brighton U21 3-4 Fulham U21.

Fulham U21 average 2.8 goals scored and 2.0 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet. Brighton U21 average 2.0 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet.

Players to watch: Jose Sani leads Fulham U21's scoring with 2 goals and 1 assist.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made Fulham U21 the favourites: Fulham U21 2.35, draw 4.00, Brighton U21 2.35 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.40 and under at 2.75.

Our prediction was Over 1.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 4.6 goals, their last 5 meetings averaged 4.0 goals and recent form points to 4.6 goals a game.

Premier League 2 Division One table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
7Fulham U215311+410
18Brighton U215122-25

Season stats

Fulham U21Brighton U21
Played55
Won / Drawn / Lost3 / 1 / 11 / 2 / 2
Goals scored (per game)14 (2.8)10 (2.0)
Goals conceded (per game)10 (2.0)12 (2.4)
Scored at home / away (per game)3.5 / 2.32.7 / 1.0
Clean sheets11
Failed to score00
Longest winning run21
Biggest win4-33-0
Usual formation——

Top scorers

Fulham U21
  • Jose Sani 2 goals · 1 assist
Brighton U21

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Odds (Bet365)

Fulham U212.35 Draw4.00 Brighton U212.35 1X1.50 121.17 X21.50 Over 2.51.40 Under 2.52.75

Odds before kick-off.

Data: API-Football · updated 23 Oct 2026, 21:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Fulham U21 45% Draw 45% Brighton U21 10%

Our tip: Over 1.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 4.6 goals, their last 5 meetings averaged 4.0 goals and recent form points to 4.6 goals a game.

Form (last 5)

Fulham U21 WWDLW 2.8 scored · 2.0 conceded per game
Brighton U21 LDWLD 2.0 scored · 2.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

Fulham U21Brighton U21
67% 33% Form
58% 42% Attack
55% 45% Defence
76% 24% Poisson
80% 20% Head-to-head
65% 35% Goals
67% 33% Overall

Head-to-head

4 Fulham U21 wins 0 draws 1 Brighton U21 wins last 5 meetings

  • Brighton U213 - 4Fulham U21 Premier League 2 Division One
  • Brighton U211 - 3Fulham U21 Premier League 2 Division One
  • Fulham U213 - 0Brighton U21 Premier League 2 Division One
  • Fulham U213 - 2Brighton U21 Premier League 2 Division One
  • Brighton U211 - 0Fulham U21 Premier League 2 Division One

Statistics: API-Football · updated 23 Oct 2026, 13:28. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.