Skip to content

Future FC vs Al Ahly

Egypt Premier League

Future FC Future FC
VS
Al Ahly Al Ahly

October 29, 2026 at 15:00 · Al-Sekka Al-Hadid Stadium

Won

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)
Confidence 90%
Final Score 0-1 (0-1)

Future FC vs Al Ahly prediction and betting tip for this Egypt Premier League match, kicking off October 29, 2026 at 15:00 at Al-Sekka Al-Hadid Stadium. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2), 90% confidence. Final score: 0-1 (0-1). The tip won.

Future FC 0-1 Al Ahly: Match Report

Al Ahly won 1-0 away at Future FC in the Egypt Premier League on Thursday. Al Ahly led 1-0 at half-time.

Omar El Saeey opened the scoring for Al Ahly on 17 minutes, set up by Zizo Sayed.

Future FC had 54% of the ball and 11 shots (2 on target) to Al Ahly's 16 (6). Expected goals finished Future FC 1.37, Al Ahly 0.94, so Al Ahly won against the run of play.

There were 2 yellow cards.

Our tip, Al Ahly or draw (X2), won as Al Ahly won.

Goals & cards

  • 17' Omar El Saeey Al Ahly · assist Zizo Sayed
  • 42' Ahmed Eid Mohamed Gad El Hak Al Ahly · Yellow Card
  • 79' Ahmed Youssef Future FC · Yellow Card

Match stats

Future FCAl Ahly
54% 46% Possession
1.37 0.94 Expected goals (xG)
11 16 Shots
2 6 Shots on target
7 5 Corners
5 2 Saves
8 8 Fouls
2 0 Offsides
1 1 Yellow cards
0 0 Red cards

Before the match

Future FC hosted Al Ahly in the Egypt Premier League (matchday 8) on Thursday 29 October 2026, kick-off 15:00 WAT at Al-Sekka Al-Hadid Stadium in Cairo.

Future FC are 5th in the table with 13 points from 7 games (4-1-2), while Al Ahly sit 3rd on 17 points. Al Ahly have a 4-point advantage. At home Future FC have won 3 of 3; Al Ahly have won 2 of 3 on the road.

Future FC have three wins and two defeats in their last 5 league games (L-W-W-W-L), averaging 1.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded. Al Ahly have three wins and two draws in their last 5 league games (W-D-W-W-D), averaging 1.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Future FC have won 1, Al Ahly 3, with 2 draws and an average of 3.3 goals per game. The most recent, in August 2025, finished Future FC 2-2 Al Ahly.

Future FC average 1.7 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Al Ahly average 2.0 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

Players to watch: Mahmoud Mamdouh leads Future FC's scoring with 8 goals and 1 assist; Zizo leads Al Ahly's scoring with 3 goals and 1 assist.

Line-ups: Future FC lined up in a 4-2-3-1, Al Ahly in a 4-2-3-1.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made Al Ahly the favourites: Future FC 6.00, draw 3.70, Al Ahly 1.48 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 2.20 and under at 1.65. Both teams to score: yes 2.38, no 1.53.

Our prediction was Al Ahly or draw (X2). The model gives Al Ahly or a draw a 90% chance, Al Ahly have won 3 of their last 5 and they are unbeaten in 3 of 3 away games.

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
3Al Ahly7520+817
5Future FC7412+313

Season stats

Future FCAl Ahly
Played77
Won / Drawn / Lost4 / 1 / 25 / 2 / 0
Goals scored (per game)12 (1.7)14 (2.0)
Goals conceded (per game)9 (1.3)6 (0.9)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.3 / 1.32.3 / 1.7
Clean sheets24
Failed to score10
Longest winning run33
Biggest win2-02-0
Usual formation4-2-3-14-2-3-1

Top scorers

Future FC
  • Mahmoud Mamdouh 8 goals · 1 assist
Al Ahly
  • Zizo 3 goals · 1 assist
  • A. Bencharki 2 goals · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Future FC6.00 Draw3.70 Al Ahly1.48 1X2.40 121.22 X21.08 Over 1.51.36 Under 1.53.00 Over 3.54.00 Under 3.51.22 Over 2.52.20 Under 2.51.65 BTTS Yes2.38 BTTS No1.53

Odds before kick-off.

Starting line-ups

Future FC (4-2-3-1)

Mostafa Makhlouf, Ali Fawzi, Tarek Taha, Khaled Reda, Ahmed Youssef, Abdel Rahman Rizk, Ghanam Mohamed, Mohamed Mossad, K. A. Kaboria, Walid Mostafa, Mahmoud Mamdouh

Coach: A. Benhachem

Al Ahly (4-2-3-1)

Mostafa Shobeir, Ahmed Eid, Hady Reyad, Yassin Marei, Tawfik Mohamed, Marwan Attia, Akram Tawfik, Zizo, Omar El Saeey, A. Bencharki, M. Bakrar

Coach: L. Ammouta

Data: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 17:30. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Future FC 10% Draw 45% Al Ahly 45%

Our tip: Al Ahly or draw (X2) — The model gives Al Ahly or a draw a 90% chance, Al Ahly have won 3 of their last 5 and they are unbeaten in 3 of 3 away games.

Form (last 5)

Future FC LWWWL 1.8 scored · 1.6 conceded per game
Al Ahly WDWWD 1.8 scored · 0.8 conceded per game

Team comparison

Future FCAl Ahly
45% 55% Form
50% 50% Attack
33% 67% Defence
33% 67% Poisson
29% 71% Head-to-head
40% 60% Goals
38% 62% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Future FC wins 2 draws 3 Al Ahly wins last 6 meetings

  • Future FC2 - 2Al Ahly Premier League
  • Future FC1 - 3Al Ahly Premier League
  • Al Ahly1 - 2Future FC Premier League
  • Future FC1 - 2Al Ahly Premier League
  • Al Ahly4 - 2Future FC Super Cup
  • Coca-Cola0 - 0Al Ahly Premier League

Statistics: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 13:31. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.