Skip to content

Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe

Turkey Süper Lig

Galatasaray Galatasaray
VS
Fenerbahçe Fenerbahçe

October 26, 2026 at 19:30 · Rams Park

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Over 1.5 Goals
Confidence 60%

Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe prediction and betting tip for this Turkey Süper Lig match, kicking off October 26, 2026 at 19:30 at Rams Park. Our tip: Over 1.5 Goals, 60% confidence.

More tips for this match
  • Over 2.5 Goals Upcoming

Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe Preview

Galatasaray host Fenerbahçe in the Turkey Süper Lig (matchday 9) on Monday 26 October 2026, kick-off 19:30 WAT at Rams Park in Istanbul. A. Karaoglan is the referee.

Galatasaray are 2nd in the table with 19 points from 8 games (6-1-1), while Fenerbahçe sit 3rd on 16 points. Only 3 points separate them. At home Galatasaray have won 3 of 4; Fenerbahçe have won 2 of 4 on the road.

Galatasaray have four wins and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-W-L-W-W), averaging 1.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded. Fenerbahçe have three wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 5 league games (L-D-W-W-W), averaging 3.0 goals scored and 0.4 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Galatasaray have won 3, Fenerbahçe 1, with 2 draws and an average of 2.3 goals per game. The most recent, in April 2026, finished Galatasaray 3-0 Fenerbahçe.

Galatasaray average 2.1 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Fenerbahçe average 2.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game this season, with 5 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

For Galatasaray, R. Leao (injury) is doubtful. Fenerbahçe will be without M. Asensio (knee injury) and J. Oosterwolde (achilles tendon injury), and N. Ake (muscle injury) and M. Muldur (knee injury) are doubtful.

Players to watch: V. Osimhen leads Galatasaray's scoring with 6 goals and 3 assists; V. Muriqi leads Fenerbahçe's scoring with 7 goals and 1 assist.

Bookmakers make Galatasaray the favourites: Galatasaray 1.95, draw 4.00, Fenerbahçe 3.30 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.48 and under at 2.60. Both teams to score: yes 1.44, no 2.62.

Our prediction: Over 1.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 3.6 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 2.3 goals and recent form points to 3.2 goals a game.

Team news

Galatasaray
  • Doubtful R. Leao Injury
Fenerbahçe
  • Out M. Asensio Knee Injury
  • Out J. Oosterwolde Achilles Tendon Injury
  • Doubtful N. Ake Muscle Injury
  • Doubtful M. Muldur Knee Injury

Süper Lig table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
2Galatasaray8611+619
3Fenerbahçe8512+1616

Season stats

GalatasarayFenerbahçe
Played88
Won / Drawn / Lost6 / 1 / 15 / 1 / 2
Goals scored (per game)17 (2.1)22 (2.8)
Goals conceded (per game)11 (1.4)6 (0.8)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.3 / 2.04.0 / 1.5
Clean sheets35
Failed to score11
Longest winning run42
Biggest win3-18-0
Usual formation4-2-3-14-2-3-1

Top scorers

Galatasaray
  • V. Osimhen 6 goals · 3 assists
  • Gabriel Sara 2 goals · 2 assists
Fenerbahçe
  • V. Muriqi 7 goals · 1 assist
  • M. Greenwood 4 goals · 2 assists
  • O. Aydın 2 goals · 3 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Galatasaray1.95 Draw4.00 Fenerbahçe3.30 1X1.33 121.22 X21.80 Over 1.51.14 Under 1.55.50 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.67 Over 2.51.48 Under 2.52.60 BTTS Yes1.44 BTTS No2.62

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 26 Oct 2026, 18:30. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Galatasaray 10% Draw 45% Fenerbahçe 45%

Our tip: Over 1.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 3.6 goals, their last 6 meetings averaged 2.3 goals and recent form points to 3.2 goals a game.

Form (last 5)

Galatasaray WWLWW 1.6 scored · 1.4 conceded per game
Fenerbahçe LDWWW 3.0 scored · 0.4 conceded per game

Team comparison

GalatasarayFenerbahçe
55% 45% Form
35% 65% Attack
22% 78% Defence
31% 69% Poisson
62% 38% Head-to-head
60% 40% Goals
44% 56% Overall

Head-to-head

3 Galatasaray wins 2 draws 1 Fenerbahçe wins last 6 meetings

  • Galatasaray3 - 0Fenerbahçe Süper Lig
  • Galatasaray0 - 2Fenerbahçe Super Cup
  • Fenerbahçe1 - 1Galatasaray Süper Lig
  • Fenerbahçe1 - 2Galatasaray Türkiye Kupası
  • Galatasaray0 - 0Fenerbahçe Süper Lig
  • Fenerbahçe1 - 3Galatasaray Süper Lig

Statistics: API-Football · updated 26 Oct 2026, 13:10. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.