Skip to content

Gloria Bistriţa vs FCSB

Romania Cupa României

Gloria Bistriţa Gloria Bistriţa
VS
FCSB FCSB

October 29, 2026 at 20:30 · Stadionul Jean Padureanu

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)

Gloria Bistriţa vs FCSB prediction and betting tip for this Romania Cupa României match, kicking off October 29, 2026 at 20:30 at Stadionul Jean Padureanu. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2).

Gloria Bistriţa vs FCSB Preview

Gloria Bistriţa host FCSB in the Romania Cupa României (Group Stage) on Thursday 29 October 2026, kick-off 20:30 WAT at Stadionul Jean Padureanu.

Gloria Bistriţa have one win, one draw and one defeat in their last 3 league games (W-D-L), averaging 0.3 goals scored and 0.7 conceded. FCSB have one win in their last 1 league games (W), averaging 5.0 goals scored and 0.0 conceded.

In their last 1 meetings Gloria Bistriţa have won 0, FCSB 1, with 0 draws and an average of 4.0 goals per game. The most recent, in October 2025, finished Gloria Bistriţa 1-3 FCSB.

Gloria Bistriţa average 0.3 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 2 games without scoring. FCSB average 5.0 goals scored and 0.0 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: João Paulo leads FCSB's scoring with 0 goals.

Bookmakers make FCSB the favourites: Gloria Bistriţa 5.75, draw 4.20, FCSB 1.42 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.57 and under at 2.35. Both teams to score: yes 1.73, no 2.00.

Our prediction: FCSB or draw (X2). The model gives FCSB or a draw a 90% chance and bookmakers make FCSB favourites at 1.42.

Season stats

Gloria BistriţaFCSB
Played31
Won / Drawn / Lost1 / 1 / 11 / 0 / 0
Goals scored (per game)1 (0.3)5 (5.0)
Goals conceded (per game)2 (0.7)0 (0.0)
Scored at home / away (per game)0.0 / 1.00.0 / 5.0
Clean sheets21
Failed to score20
Longest winning run11
Biggest win0-10-5
Usual formation——

Top scorers

Gloria Bistriţa

No player in the league's top scorers list.

FCSB
  • João Paulo 0 goals · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Gloria Bistriţa5.75 Draw4.20 FCSB1.42 1X2.60 121.17 X21.10 Over 1.51.17 Under 1.54.50 Over 3.52.38 Under 3.51.53 Over 2.51.57 Under 2.52.35 BTTS Yes1.73 BTTS No2.00

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 18:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Gloria Bistriţa 10% Draw 45% FCSB 45%

Our tip: FCSB or draw (X2) — The model gives FCSB or a draw a 90% chance and bookmakers make FCSB favourites at 1.42.

Form (last 5)

Gloria Bistriţa WDL 0.3 scored · 0.7 conceded per game
FCSB W 5.0 scored · 0.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Gloria BistriţaFCSB
57% 43% Form
17% 83% Attack
0% 100% Defence
0% 100% Poisson
0% 100% Head-to-head
25% 75% Goals
33% 67% Overall

Head-to-head

0 Gloria Bistriţa wins 0 draws 1 FCSB wins last 1 meeting

  • Gloria Bistriţa1 - 3FCSB Cupa României

Statistics: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 12:49. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.