Skip to content

Grazer AK vs TSV Hartberg

Austria Bundesliga

Grazer AK Grazer AK
VS
TSV Hartberg TSV Hartberg

October 30, 2026 at 19:30 · Stadion Graz-Liebenau

Won

Predicted Outcome Over 2.5 Goals
Final Score 0-4 (0-2)

Grazer AK vs TSV Hartberg prediction and betting tip for this Austria Bundesliga match, kicking off October 30, 2026 at 19:30 at Stadion Graz-Liebenau. Our tip: Over 2.5 Goals. Final score: 0-4 (0-2). The tip won.

More tips for this match
  • Over 1.5 Goals Won

Grazer AK 0-4 TSV Hartberg: Match Report

TSV Hartberg cruised to a 4-0 win away at Grazer AK in the Austria Bundesliga on Friday. TSV Hartberg led 2-0 at half-time.

Marco Hoffmann opened the scoring for TSV Hartberg on 12 minutes, set up by Angelo Gattermayer. Marco Hoffmann made it 0-2 on 25 minutes, set up by Magnus Dalpiaz. Nikolaus Feldhofer made it 0-3 on 63 minutes, set up by Angelo Gattermayer. An own goal by Donovan Pines made it 0-4 on 66 minutes.

TSV Hartberg had 51% of the ball, while Grazer AK had 19 shots (5 on target) to TSV Hartberg's 14 (8). Expected goals finished Grazer AK 1.24, TSV Hartberg 3.2, so TSV Hartberg deserved the win.

Referee Isa Simsek showed 5 yellow cards.

Our tip, Over 2.5 Goals, won with 4 goals in the game.

Goals & cards

  • 5' Markus Schopp TSV Hartberg · Yellow Card
  • 12' Marco Hoffmann TSV Hartberg · assist Angelo Gattermayer
  • 25' Marco Hoffmann TSV Hartberg · assist Magnus Dalpiaz
  • 27' Alexander Hofleitner Grazer AK · Yellow Card
  • 47' Christopher Cvetko Grazer AK · Yellow Card
  • 55' Youba Diarra TSV Hartberg · Yellow Card
  • 58' Peter Michorl Grazer AK · Yellow Card
  • 63' Nikolaus Feldhofer TSV Hartberg · assist Angelo Gattermayer
  • 63' Nikolaus Feldhofer TSV Hartberg · Yellow Card
  • 66' Donovan Pines TSV Hartberg · Own Goal

Match stats

Grazer AKTSV Hartberg
49% 51% Possession
1.24 3.2 Expected goals (xG)
19 14 Shots
5 8 Shots on target
4 4 Corners
5 5 Saves
15 12 Fouls
0 3 Offsides
3 2 Yellow cards
0 0 Red cards

Before the match

Grazer AK hosted TSV Hartberg in the Austria Bundesliga (matchday 11) on Friday 30 October 2026, kick-off 19:30 WAT at Stadion Graz-Liebenau. Isa Simsek was the referee.

Grazer AK are 8th in the table with 10 points from 10 games (2-4-4), while TSV Hartberg sit 6th on 14 points. TSV Hartberg have a 4-point advantage. At home Grazer AK have won 1 of 4; TSV Hartberg have won 1 of 4 on the road.

Grazer AK have one win, three draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-D-D-L-D), averaging 1.2 goals scored and 2.0 conceded. TSV Hartberg have two wins, two draws and one defeat in their last 5 league games (D-D-W-L-W), averaging 2.2 goals scored and 2.2 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Grazer AK have won 0, TSV Hartberg 3, with 3 draws and an average of 1.8 goals per game. The most recent, in February 2026, finished TSV Hartberg 1-0 Grazer AK.

Grazer AK average 0.8 goals scored and 2.3 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 5 games without scoring, usually in a 3-4-3. TSV Hartberg average 1.6 goals scored and 1.9 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 5-3-2.

Players to watch: A. Hofleitner leads Grazer AK's scoring with 4 goals; C. Hoffmann leads TSV Hartberg's scoring with 4 goals and 1 assist.

Line-ups: Grazer AK lined up in a 3-4-3, TSV Hartberg in a 4-2-3-1.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made Grazer AK the favourites: Grazer AK 2.50, draw 3.50, TSV Hartberg 2.70 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.85 and under at 1.95. Both teams to score: yes 1.67, no 2.10.

Our prediction was Over 2.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 3.3 goals and recent form points to 3.8 goals a game.

Bundesliga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
6TSV Hartberg10424-314
8Grazer AK10244-1510

Season stats

Grazer AKTSV Hartberg
Played1010
Won / Drawn / Lost2 / 4 / 44 / 2 / 4
Goals scored (per game)8 (0.8)16 (1.6)
Goals conceded (per game)23 (2.3)19 (1.9)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.0 / 0.71.8 / 1.3
Clean sheets21
Failed to score53
Longest winning run12
Biggest win2-14-3
Usual formation3-4-35-3-2

Top scorers

Grazer AK
  • A. Hofleitner 4 goals · 0 assists
TSV Hartberg
  • C. Hoffmann 4 goals · 1 assist

Odds (Bet365)

Grazer AK2.50 Draw3.50 TSV Hartberg2.70 1X1.44 121.28 X21.50 Over 1.51.25 Under 1.53.75 Over 3.53.00 Under 3.51.36 Over 2.51.85 Under 2.51.95 BTTS Yes1.67 BTTS No2.10

Odds before kick-off.

Starting line-ups

Grazer AK (3-4-3)

C. Stanković, Petar Markovic, M. Sollbauer, Y. Oberleitner, Anderson, P. Michorl, C. Cvetko, T. Trummer, A. Hofleitner, M. Große, C. Lichtenberger

Coach: G. Scheiblehner

TSV Hartberg (4-2-3-1)

Á. Pécsi, M. Dalpiaz, K. Schopp, P. Komposch, Habib Coulibaly, B. Markuš, Y. Diarra, A. Gattermayer, Nikolaus Feldhofer, O. Lukic, M. Hoffman

Coach: M. Schopp

Data: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 21:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Grazer AK 10% Draw 45% TSV Hartberg 45%

Our tip: Over 2.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 3.3 goals and recent form points to 3.8 goals a game.

Form (last 5)

Grazer AK WDDLD 1.2 scored · 2.0 conceded per game
TSV Hartberg DDWLW 2.2 scored · 2.2 conceded per game

Team comparison

Grazer AKTSV Hartberg
43% 57% Form
35% 65% Attack
52% 48% Defence
56% 44% Poisson
15% 85% Head-to-head
11% 89% Goals
35% 65% Overall

Head-to-head

0 Grazer AK wins 3 draws 3 TSV Hartberg wins last 6 meetings

  • TSV Hartberg1 - 0Grazer AK Bundesliga
  • Grazer AK0 - 0TSV Hartberg Bundesliga
  • TSV Hartberg1 - 1Grazer AK Bundesliga
  • Grazer AK0 - 3TSV Hartberg Bundesliga
  • Grazer AK0 - 3TSV Hartberg Bundesliga
  • TSV Hartberg1 - 1Grazer AK Bundesliga

Statistics: API-Football · updated 30 Oct 2026, 16:30. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).