Skip to content

Ham-Kam vs Rosenborg

Norway Eliteserien

Ham-Kam Ham-Kam
VS
Rosenborg Rosenborg

October 24, 2026 at 17:00 · Briskeby

Won

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)
Confidence 99%
Final Score 0-3 (0-0)

Ham-Kam vs Rosenborg prediction and betting tip for this Norway Eliteserien match, kicking off October 24, 2026 at 17:00 at Briskeby. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2), 99% confidence. Final score: 0-3 (0-0). The tip won.

Ham-Kam 0-3 Rosenborg: Match Report

Rosenborg cruised to a 3-0 win away at Ham-Kam in the Norway Eliteserien on Saturday. It was goalless at half-time.

An own goal by Luc Mares put Rosenborg ahead on 69 minutes. Amin Chiakha made it 0-2 on 74 minutes, set up by Emil Konradsen Ceide. Emil Konradsen Ceide made it 0-3 on 89 minutes, set up by Amin Chiakha.

Rosenborg had 66% of the ball, while Ham-Kam had 12 shots (2 on target) to Rosenborg's 21 (7). Expected goals finished Ham-Kam 0.66, Rosenborg 1.77, so Rosenborg deserved the win.

Referee Stian Rovig Sletner showed 5 yellow cards.

Our tip, Rosenborg or draw (X2), won as Rosenborg won.

Goals & cards

  • 41' Luc Mares Ham-Kam · Yellow Card
  • 55' Noah Sahsah Rosenborg · Yellow Card
  • 59' Leopold Wahlstedt Rosenborg · Yellow Card
  • 62' Patrick Metcalfe Ham-Kam · Yellow Card
  • 69' Luc Mares Rosenborg · Own Goal
  • 74' Amin Chiakha Rosenborg · assist Emil Konradsen Ceide
  • 89' Emil Konradsen Ceide Rosenborg · assist Amin Chiakha
  • 90+2' Snorre Strand Nilsen Ham-Kam · Yellow Card

Match stats

Ham-KamRosenborg
34% 66% Possession
0.66 1.77 Expected goals (xG)
12 21 Shots
2 7 Shots on target
4 7 Corners
5 1 Saves
19 16 Fouls
3 2 Yellow cards
0 0 Red cards

Before the match

Ham-Kam hosted Rosenborg in the Norway Eliteserien (matchday 12) on Saturday 24 October 2026, kick-off 17:00 WAT at Briskeby in Hamar. Stian Rovig Sletner was the referee.

Ham-Kam are 12th in the table with 26 points from 23 games (7-5-11), while Rosenborg sit 5th on 37 points. Rosenborg have a 11-point advantage. At home Ham-Kam have won 5 of 11; Rosenborg have won 4 of 11 on the road.

Ham-Kam have one win and four defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-L-W-L), averaging 1.4 goals scored and 3.2 conceded. Rosenborg have four wins and one draw in their last 5 league games (W-W-W-D-W), averaging 3.2 goals scored and 1.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Ham-Kam have won 2, Rosenborg 4, with 0 draws and an average of 2.7 goals per game. The most recent, in September 2026, finished Rosenborg 4-0 Ham-Kam.

Ham-Kam average 1.4 goals scored and 2.1 conceded per game this season, with 4 clean sheets and 5 games without scoring, usually in a 5-3-2. Rosenborg average 1.9 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 8 clean sheets and 6 games without scoring, usually in a 4-4-2.

Ham-Kam will be without M. Johnsgard (knee injury), and B. Isufi (elbow injury) is doubtful. Rosenborg will be without J. Bakke (injury), E. Slordal (foot injury) and H. Volden (injury).

Players to watch: Amin Chiakha leads Rosenborg's scoring with 14 goals and 3 assists.

Line-ups: Ham-Kam lined up in a 5-3-2, Rosenborg in a 4-4-2.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made Rosenborg the favourites: Ham-Kam 5.25, draw 4.50, Rosenborg 1.50 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.44 and under at 2.70. Both teams to score: yes 1.57, no 2.25.

Our prediction was Rosenborg or draw (X2). The model gives Rosenborg or a draw a 100% chance, Rosenborg have won 4 of their last 5 and they sit 5th, 7 places above Ham-Kam.

Team news

Ham-Kam
  • Out M. Johnsgard Knee Injury
  • Doubtful B. Isufi Elbow Injury
Rosenborg
  • Out J. Bakke Injury
  • Out E. Slordal Foot Injury
  • Out H. Volden Injury

Eliteserien table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
5Rosenborg231148+1237
12Ham-Kam237511-1526

Season stats

Ham-KamRosenborg
Played2323
Won / Drawn / Lost7 / 5 / 1111 / 4 / 8
Goals scored (per game)33 (1.4)43 (1.9)
Goals conceded (per game)48 (2.1)31 (1.3)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.5 / 1.32.3 / 1.4
Clean sheets48
Failed to score56
Longest winning run23
Biggest win4-04-0
Usual formation5-3-24-4-2

Top scorers

Ham-Kam

No player in the league's top scorers list.

Rosenborg
  • Amin Chiakha 14 goals · 3 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Ham-Kam5.25 Draw4.50 Rosenborg1.50 1X2.38 121.20 X21.17 Over 1.51.12 Under 1.56.00 Over 3.52.10 Under 3.51.67 Over 2.51.44 Under 2.52.70 BTTS Yes1.57 BTTS No2.25

Odds before kick-off.

Starting line-ups

Ham-Kam (5-3-2)

M. Sandberg, S. Nilsen, M. Gjone, F. Sjølstad, E. Amundsen-Day, A. Andresen, A. Potur, L. Mares, P. Metcalfe, M. Ofkir, David Benjamin

Coach: T. Myhre

Rosenborg (4-4-2)

L. Wahlstedt, A. Witry, M. Ceïde, T. Nemčík, A. Pereira, N. Sahsah, M. Bomholt, O. Selnæs, J. Svensson, Amin Chiakha, E. Ceïde

Coach: Freyr Alexandersson

Data: API-Football · updated 24 Oct 2026, 19:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Ham-Kam 0% Draw 50% Rosenborg 50%

Our tip: Rosenborg or draw (X2) — The model gives Rosenborg or a draw a 100% chance, Rosenborg have won 4 of their last 5 and they sit 5th, 7 places above Ham-Kam.

Form (last 5)

Ham-Kam LLLWL 1.4 scored · 3.2 conceded per game
Rosenborg WWWDW 3.2 scored · 1.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Ham-KamRosenborg
19% 81% Form
30% 70% Attack
24% 76% Defence
41% 59% Poisson
20% 80% Head-to-head
31% 69% Goals
28% 73% Overall

Head-to-head

2 Ham-Kam wins 0 draws 4 Rosenborg wins last 6 meetings

  • Rosenborg4 - 0Ham-Kam Eliteserien
  • Ham-Kam4 - 0Rosenborg Eliteserien
  • Rosenborg2 - 0Ham-Kam Eliteserien
  • Ham-Kam0 - 2Rosenborg Eliteserien
  • Rosenborg1 - 0Ham-Kam Eliteserien
  • Ham-Kam3 - 0Rosenborg Eliteserien

Statistics: API-Football · updated 24 Oct 2026, 06:11. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.