Skip to content

Hammarby FF vs Sirius

Sweden Allsvenskan

Hammarby FF Hammarby FF
VS
Sirius Sirius

October 29, 2026 at 18:30 · 3Arena

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Confidence 90%

Hammarby FF vs Sirius prediction and betting tip for this Sweden Allsvenskan match, kicking off October 29, 2026 at 18:30 at 3Arena. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X), 90% confidence.

More tips for this match
  • Home Win Upcoming

Hammarby FF vs Sirius Preview

Hammarby FF host Sirius in the Sweden Allsvenskan (matchday 26) on Thursday 29 October 2026, kick-off 18:30 WAT at 3Arena in Stockholm. Glenn Nyberg is the referee.

Hammarby FF are 2nd in the table with 49 points from 25 games (15-4-6), while Sirius sit 1st on 55 points. Sirius have a 6-point advantage. At home Hammarby FF have won 9 of 12; Sirius have won 10 of 12 on the road.

Hammarby FF have four wins and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-W-L-W-W), averaging 1.4 goals scored and 0.4 conceded. Sirius have three wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 5 league games (W-W-W-D-L), averaging 1.6 goals scored and 1.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Hammarby FF have won 3, Sirius 2, with 1 draw and an average of 3.5 goals per game. The most recent, in April 2026, finished Sirius 2-0 Hammarby FF.

Hammarby FF average 2.1 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game this season, with 11 clean sheets and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Sirius average 2.2 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 8 clean sheets and 2 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

Hammarby FF will be without A. Boudri (inactive) and B. Hedlof (hip injury). For Sirius, O. Liimatta (injury) is doubtful.

Players to watch: P. Abraham leads Hammarby FF's scoring with 14 goals and 3 assists; R. Ure leads Sirius's scoring with 15 goals and 2 assists.

Line-ups are in: Hammarby FF line up in a 4-2-3-1, Sirius in a 4-2-3-1.

Bookmakers make Hammarby FF the favourites: Hammarby FF 1.45, draw 4.33, Sirius 6.50 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.53 and under at 2.40. Both teams to score: yes 1.70, no 2.05.

Our prediction: Hammarby FF or draw (1X). The model gives Hammarby FF or a draw a 90% chance, Hammarby FF have won 4 of their last 5 and they are unbeaten in 10 of 12 home games.

Team news

Hammarby FF
  • Out A. Boudri Inactive
  • Out B. Hedlof Hip Injury
Sirius
  • Doubtful O. Liimatta Injury

Allsvenskan table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Sirius251744+2455
2Hammarby FF251546+3149

Season stats

Hammarby FFSirius
Played2525
Won / Drawn / Lost15 / 4 / 617 / 4 / 4
Goals scored (per game)52 (2.1)56 (2.2)
Goals conceded (per game)21 (0.8)32 (1.3)
Scored at home / away (per game)2.8 / 1.42.2 / 2.3
Clean sheets118
Failed to score32
Longest winning run35
Biggest win8-14-1
Usual formation4-2-3-14-2-3-1

Top scorers

Hammarby FF
  • P. Abraham 14 goals · 3 assists
  • V. Lind 9 goals · 12 assists
Sirius
  • R. Ure 15 goals · 2 assists
  • I. Bjerkebo 14 goals · 6 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Hammarby FF1.45 Draw4.33 Sirius6.50 1X1.11 121.20 X22.62 Over 1.51.17 Under 1.55.00 Over 3.52.25 Under 3.51.57 Over 2.51.53 Under 2.52.40 BTTS Yes1.70 BTTS No2.05

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Starting line-ups

Hammarby FF (4-2-3-1)

W. Hahn, E. Skoglund, I. Fofana, F. Winther, N. Persson, M. Karlsson, T. Tekie, M. Madjed, F. Adjei, V. Lind, P. Abraham

Coach: H. Rydström

Sirius (4-2-3-1)

D. Celic, H. Castegren, Mohamed Soumah, T. Anker, O. Krusnell, M. Heier, M. Lindberg, J. Persson, C. Nildén, I. Bjerkebo, Z. Vancsa

Coach: Andreas Engelmark

Data: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 18:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Hammarby FF 45% Draw 45% Sirius 10%

Our tip: Hammarby FF or draw (1X) — The model gives Hammarby FF or a draw a 90% chance, Hammarby FF have won 4 of their last 5 and they are unbeaten in 10 of 12 home games.

Form (last 5)

Hammarby FF WWLWW 1.4 scored · 0.4 conceded per game
Sirius WWWDL 1.6 scored · 1.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Hammarby FFSirius
55% 45% Form
47% 53% Attack
71% 29% Defence
66% 34% Poisson
60% 40% Head-to-head
52% 48% Goals
59% 42% Overall

Head-to-head

3 Hammarby FF wins 1 draws 2 Sirius wins last 6 meetings

  • Sirius2 - 0Hammarby FF Allsvenskan
  • Hammarby FF2 - 2Sirius Svenska Cupen
  • Sirius3 - 1Hammarby FF Allsvenskan
  • Hammarby FF3 - 2Sirius Allsvenskan
  • Sirius0 - 3Hammarby FF Allsvenskan
  • Hammarby FF3 - 0Sirius Allsvenskan

Statistics: API-Football · updated 29 Oct 2026, 15:30. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.