Skip to content

Heracles vs FC OSS

Netherlands Eerste Divisie

Heracles Heracles
VS
FC OSS FC OSS

November 2, 2026 at 20:00 · Polman Stadion

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Over 1.5 Goals

Heracles vs FC OSS prediction and betting tip for this Netherlands Eerste Divisie match, kicking off November 2, 2026 at 20:00 at Polman Stadion. Our tip: Over 1.5 Goals.

More tips for this match
  • Over 2.5 Goals Upcoming

Heracles vs FC OSS Preview

Heracles host FC OSS in the Netherlands Eerste Divisie (matchday 13) on Monday 2 November 2026, kick-off 20:00 WAT at Polman Stadion in Armello.

Heracles have three wins and two draws in their last 5 league games (W-D-W-W-D), averaging 2.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded. FC OSS have two wins, one draw and two defeats in their last 5 league games (L-W-W-L-D), averaging 2.2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded.

In their last 2 meetings Heracles have won 2, FC OSS 0, with 0 draws and an average of 4.5 goals per game. The most recent, in March 2023, finished FC OSS 1-5 Heracles.

Heracles average 3.1 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. FC OSS average 1.6 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 4-3-3.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: J. N'djoli leads Heracles's scoring with 12 goals and 2 assists; M. Hinoke leads FC OSS's scoring with 5 goals.

Bookmakers make Heracles the favourites: Heracles 1.20, draw 7.00, FC OSS 12.00 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.30 and under at 3.50. Both teams to score: yes 1.80, no 1.91.

Our prediction: Over 1.5 Goals. The two sides' season numbers point to about 3.8 goals, recent form points to 3.6 goals a game and bookmakers price over 1.5 at 1.08.

Eerste Divisie table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
10FC OSS000000
16Heracles000000

Season stats

HeraclesFC OSS
Played1212
Won / Drawn / Lost9 / 2 / 14 / 1 / 7
Goals scored (per game)37 (3.1)19 (1.6)
Goals conceded (per game)14 (1.2)20 (1.7)
Scored at home / away (per game)3.2 / 3.02.7 / 0.5
Clean sheets31
Failed to score13
Longest winning run62
Biggest win5-04-1
Usual formation4-2-3-14-3-3

Top scorers

Heracles
  • J. N'djoli 12 goals · 2 assists
  • T. van Gilst 8 goals · 2 assists
FC OSS
  • M. Hinoke 5 goals · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Heracles1.20 Draw7.00 FC OSS12.00 1X1.05 121.10 X24.33 Over 1.51.08 Under 1.58.00 Over 3.51.73 Under 3.52.00 Over 2.51.30 Under 2.53.50 BTTS Yes1.80 BTTS No1.91

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 07:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Heracles 45% Draw 45% FC OSS 10%

Our tip: Over 1.5 Goals — The two sides' season numbers point to about 3.8 goals, recent form points to 3.6 goals a game and bookmakers price over 1.5 at 1.08.

Form (last 5)

Heracles WDWWD 2.6 scored · 0.8 conceded per game
FC OSS LWWLD 2.2 scored · 1.6 conceded per game

Team comparison

HeraclesFC OSS
61% 39% Form
54% 46% Attack
67% 33% Defence
93% 7% Poisson
100% 0% Head-to-head
89% 11% Goals
73% 27% Overall

Head-to-head

2 Heracles wins 0 draws 0 FC OSS wins last 2 meetings

  • FC OSS1 - 5Heracles Eerste Divisie
  • Heracles3 - 0FC OSS Eerste Divisie

Statistics: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 00:53. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.