Skip to content

Järfälla vs Hammarby Talang

Sweden Ettan - Norra

Järfälla Järfälla
VS
Hammarby Talang Hammarby Talang

October 23, 2026 at 18:30 · Jarfallavallen

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)
Confidence 90%

Järfälla vs Hammarby Talang prediction and betting tip for this Sweden Ettan - Norra match, kicking off October 23, 2026 at 18:30 at Jarfallavallen. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2), 90% confidence.

Järfälla vs Hammarby Talang Preview

Järfälla host Hammarby Talang in the Sweden Ettan - Norra (Norra - 28) on Friday 23 October 2026, kick-off 18:30 WAT at Jarfallavallen.

Järfälla are 15th in the table with 22 points from 27 games (6-4-17), while Hammarby Talang sit 3rd on 48 points. Hammarby Talang have a 26-point advantage. At home Järfälla have won 3 of 13; Hammarby Talang have won 8 of 13 on the road.

Järfälla have one win, one draw and three defeats in their last 5 league games (L-L-D-L-W), averaging 1.6 goals scored and 2.2 conceded. Hammarby Talang have two wins and three defeats in their last 5 league games (L-W-L-L-W), averaging 1.4 goals scored and 1.8 conceded.

In their last 1 meetings Järfälla have won 0, Hammarby Talang 0, with 1 draw and an average of 2.0 goals per game. The most recent, in June 2026, finished Hammarby Talang 1-1 Järfälla.

Järfälla average 1.4 goals scored and 2.1 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets and 7 games without scoring. Hammarby Talang average 2.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game this season, with 10 clean sheets and 5 games without scoring.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Bookmakers make Hammarby Talang the favourites: Järfälla 5.25, draw 4.00, Hammarby Talang 1.48 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.57 and under at 2.35. Both teams to score: yes 1.67, no 2.10.

Our prediction: Hammarby Talang or draw (X2). The model gives Hammarby Talang or a draw a 90% chance, Järfälla have lost 3 of their last 5 and Hammarby Talang sit 3rd, 12 places above Järfälla.

Ettan - Norra table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
3Hammarby Talang271467+2648
15Järfälla276417-2122

Season stats

JärfällaHammarby Talang
Played2727
Won / Drawn / Lost6 / 4 / 1714 / 6 / 7
Goals scored (per game)37 (1.4)53 (2.0)
Goals conceded (per game)58 (2.1)27 (1.0)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.3 / 1.41.7 / 2.2
Clean sheets310
Failed to score75
Longest winning run25
Biggest win5-05-1
Usual formation——

Odds (Bet365)

Järfälla5.25 Draw4.00 Hammarby Talang1.48 1X2.40 121.17 X21.11 Over 1.51.17 Under 1.54.50 Over 3.52.25 Under 3.51.57 Over 2.51.57 Under 2.52.35 BTTS Yes1.67 BTTS No2.10

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 23 Oct 2026, 09:30. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Järfälla 10% Draw 45% Hammarby Talang 45%

Our tip: Hammarby Talang or draw (X2) — The model gives Hammarby Talang or a draw a 90% chance, Järfälla have lost 3 of their last 5 and Hammarby Talang sit 3rd, 12 places above Järfälla.

Form (last 5)

Järfälla LLDLW 1.6 scored · 2.2 conceded per game
Hammarby Talang LWLLW 1.4 scored · 1.8 conceded per game

Team comparison

JärfällaHammarby Talang
40% 60% Form
53% 47% Attack
45% 55% Defence
20% 80% Poisson
50% 50% Head-to-head
50% 50% Goals
43% 57% Overall

Head-to-head

0 Järfälla wins 1 draws 0 Hammarby Talang wins last 1 meeting

  • Hammarby Talang1 - 1Järfälla Ettan - Norra

Statistics: API-Football · updated 23 Oct 2026, 02:59. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.