Skip to content

Jong PSV U21 vs NAC Breda

Netherlands Eerste Divisie

Jong PSV U21 Jong PSV U21
VS
NAC Breda NAC Breda

November 2, 2026 at 20:00 · De Herdgang

Upcoming

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)
Confidence 90%

Jong PSV U21 vs NAC Breda prediction and betting tip for this Netherlands Eerste Divisie match, kicking off November 2, 2026 at 20:00 at De Herdgang. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2), 90% confidence.

Jong PSV U21 vs NAC Breda Preview

Jong PSV U21 host NAC Breda in the Netherlands Eerste Divisie (matchday 13) on Monday 2 November 2026, kick-off 20:00 WAT at De Herdgang in Eindhoven.

Jong PSV U21 have one win, two draws and two defeats in their last 5 league games (D-L-D-L-W), averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.4 conceded. NAC Breda have three wins and two draws in their last 5 league games (W-D-W-W-D), averaging 2.0 goals scored and 1.0 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Jong PSV U21 have won 0, NAC Breda 5, with 1 draw and an average of 2.8 goals per game. The most recent, in April 2024, finished NAC Breda 2-0 Jong PSV U21.

Jong PSV U21 average 1.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. NAC Breda average 1.9 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

No injuries or suspensions have been reported for either side so far.

Players to watch: C. Brym leads NAC Breda's scoring with 7 goals.

Bookmakers make NAC Breda the favourites: Jong PSV U21 4.75, draw 4.50, NAC Breda 1.57 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.33 and under at 3.40. Both teams to score: yes 1.40, no 2.75.

Our prediction: NAC Breda or draw (X2). The model gives NAC Breda or a draw a 90% chance, NAC Breda have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 13th, 4 places above Jong PSV U21.

Eerste Divisie table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
13NAC Breda000000
17Jong PSV U21000000

Season stats

Jong PSV U21NAC Breda
Played1212
Won / Drawn / Lost4 / 4 / 46 / 3 / 3
Goals scored (per game)17 (1.4)23 (1.9)
Goals conceded (per game)19 (1.6)20 (1.7)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.5 / 1.31.8 / 2.0
Clean sheets12
Failed to score11
Longest winning run12
Biggest win3-14-2
Usual formation4-2-3-14-2-3-1

Top scorers

Jong PSV U21

No player in the league's top scorers list.

NAC Breda
  • C. Brym 7 goals · 0 assists

Odds (Bet365)

Jong PSV U214.75 Draw4.50 NAC Breda1.57 1X2.30 121.18 X21.18 Over 1.51.10 Under 1.57.00 Over 3.51.83 Under 3.51.83 Over 2.51.33 Under 2.53.40 BTTS Yes1.40 BTTS No2.75

Odds change often — check with your bookmaker before betting.

Data: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 07:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Jong PSV U21 10% Draw 45% NAC Breda 45%

Our tip: NAC Breda or draw (X2) — The model gives NAC Breda or a draw a 90% chance, NAC Breda have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 13th, 4 places above Jong PSV U21.

Form (last 5)

Jong PSV U21 DLDLW 1.0 scored · 1.4 conceded per game
NAC Breda WDWWD 2.0 scored · 1.0 conceded per game

Team comparison

Jong PSV U21NAC Breda
31% 69% Form
33% 67% Attack
42% 58% Defence
50% 50% Poisson
0% 100% Head-to-head
18% 82% Goals
35% 65% Overall

Head-to-head

0 Jong PSV U21 wins 1 draws 5 NAC Breda wins last 6 meetings

  • NAC Breda2 - 0Jong PSV U21 Eerste Divisie
  • Jong PSV U210 - 5NAC Breda Eerste Divisie
  • Jong PSV U211 - 2NAC Breda Eerste Divisie
  • NAC Breda2 - 1Jong PSV U21 Eerste Divisie
  • NAC Breda3 - 1Jong PSV U21 Eerste Divisie
  • Jong PSV U210 - 0NAC Breda Eerste Divisie

Statistics: API-Football · updated 1 Nov 2026, 00:53. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.