Skip to content

Karmiotissa vs Apollon Limassol

Cyprus 1. Division

Karmiotissa Karmiotissa
VS
Apollon Limassol Apollon Limassol

October 25, 2026 at 16:00 · Stelios Kyriakides Stadium

Won

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2)
Final Score 0-5 (0-2)

Karmiotissa vs Apollon Limassol prediction and betting tip for this Cyprus 1. Division match, kicking off October 25, 2026 at 16:00 at Stelios Kyriakides Stadium. Our tip: Double Chance: Away or Draw (X2). Final score: 0-5 (0-2). The tip won.

Karmiotissa 0-5 Apollon Limassol: Match Report

Apollon Limassol cruised to a 5-0 win away at Karmiotissa in the Cyprus 1. Division on Sunday. Apollon Limassol led 2-0 at half-time.

Brandon Thomas opened the scoring for Apollon Limassol on 8 minutes. Alen Ožbolt made it 0-2 on 26 minutes. Brandon Thomas made it 0-3 on 57 minutes. Joel Asoro made it 0-4 on 73 minutes. Brandon Thomas made it 0-5 on 81 minutes.

Jad Smaira (Karmiotissa, 86') was sent off.

Our tip, Apollon Limassol or draw (X2), won as Apollon Limassol won.

Goals & cards

  • 8' Brandon Thomas Apollon Limassol
  • 26' Alen Ožbolt Apollon Limassol
  • 30' Giorgos Malekkidis Apollon Limassol · Yellow Card
  • 54' Theodosis kyprou Karmiotissa · Yellow Card
  • 57' Brandon Thomas Apollon Limassol
  • 65' Dani Escriche Apollon Limassol · Yellow Card
  • 73' Joel Asoro Apollon Limassol
  • 81' Brandon Thomas Apollon Limassol
  • 86' Jad Smaira Karmiotissa · Red Card

Before the match

Karmiotissa hosted Apollon Limassol in the Cyprus 1. Division (matchday 7) on Sunday 25 October 2026, kick-off 16:00 WAT at Stelios Kyriakides Stadium in Paphos. Nikolas Liotatis was the referee.

Karmiotissa are 14th in the table with 3 points from 6 games (0-3-3), while Apollon Limassol sit 4th on 12 points. Apollon Limassol have a 9-point advantage. At home Karmiotissa have won 0 of 3; Apollon Limassol have won 1 of 3 on the road.

Karmiotissa have three draws and two defeats in their last 5 league games (D-D-D-L-L), averaging 0.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded. Apollon Limassol have three wins and two draws in their last 5 league games (W-D-D-W-W), averaging 2.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings Karmiotissa have won 1, Apollon Limassol 3, with 2 draws and an average of 3.3 goals per game. The most recent, in January 2025, finished Apollon Limassol 3-0 Karmiotissa.

Karmiotissa average 0.7 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 3 games without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1. Apollon Limassol average 2.3 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet and 1 game without scoring, usually in a 4-2-3-1.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made Apollon Limassol the favourites: Karmiotissa 7.00, draw 4.10, Apollon Limassol 1.44 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.73 and under at 2.08. Both teams to score: yes 1.83, no 1.83.

Our prediction was Apollon Limassol or draw (X2). The model gives Apollon Limassol or a draw a 90% chance, Apollon Limassol have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 4th, 10 places above Karmiotissa.

1. Division table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
4Apollon Limassol6330+612
14Karmiotissa6033-73

Season stats

KarmiotissaApollon Limassol
Played66
Won / Drawn / Lost0 / 3 / 33 / 3 / 0
Goals scored (per game)4 (0.7)14 (2.3)
Goals conceded (per game)11 (1.8)8 (1.3)
Scored at home / away (per game)0.3 / 1.03.0 / 1.7
Clean sheets11
Failed to score31
Longest winning run01
Biggest win—4-2
Usual formation4-2-3-14-2-3-1

Odds (Bet365)

Karmiotissa7.00 Draw4.10 Apollon Limassol1.44 1X2.62 121.22 X21.08 Over 1.51.22 Under 1.54.00 Over 3.52.75 Under 3.51.40 Over 2.51.73 Under 2.52.08 BTTS Yes1.83 BTTS No1.83

Odds before kick-off.

Data: API-Football · updated 25 Oct 2026, 18:30. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

Karmiotissa 10% Draw 45% Apollon Limassol 45%

Our tip: Apollon Limassol or draw (X2) — The model gives Apollon Limassol or a draw a 90% chance, Apollon Limassol have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 4th, 10 places above Karmiotissa.

Form (last 5)

Karmiotissa DDDLL 0.8 scored · 1.6 conceded per game
Apollon Limassol WDDWW 2.4 scored · 1.2 conceded per game

Team comparison

KarmiotissaApollon Limassol
21% 79% Form
25% 75% Attack
43% 57% Defence
8% 92% Poisson
38% 62% Head-to-head
23% 77% Goals
26% 74% Overall

Head-to-head

1 Karmiotissa wins 2 draws 3 Apollon Limassol wins last 6 meetings

  • Apollon Limassol3 - 0Karmiotissa 1. Division
  • Karmiotissa2 - 0Apollon Limassol 1. Division
  • Apollon Limassol7 - 1Karmiotissa Friendlies Clubs
  • Apollon Limassol0 - 0Karmiotissa 1. Division
  • Karmiotissa0 - 0Apollon Limassol 1. Division
  • Karmiotissa3 - 4Apollon Limassol 1. Division

Statistics: API-Football · updated 25 Oct 2026, 06:10. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.