Skip to content

King’s Lynn Town vs Southport

England National League - North

King's Lynn Town King's Lynn Town
VS
Southport Southport

October 24, 2026 at 15:00

Won

Predicted Outcome Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X)
Final Score 0-0 (0-0)

King's Lynn Town vs Southport prediction and betting tip for this England National League - North match, kicking off October 24, 2026 at 15:00. Our tip: Double Chance: Home or Draw (1X). Final score: 0-0 (0-0). The tip won.

King's Lynn Town 0-0 Southport: Match Report

King's Lynn Town and Southport played out a goalless draw in the England National League - North on Saturday. It was goalless at half-time.

Our tip, King's Lynn Town or draw (1X), won as the game ended level.

Before the match

King's Lynn Town hosted Southport in the England National League - North (National League North - 13) on Saturday 24 October 2026, kick-off 15:00 WAT.

King's Lynn Town are 4th in the table with 20 points from 12 games (6-2-4), while Southport sit 22nd on 9 points. King's Lynn Town have a 11-point advantage. At home King's Lynn Town have won 3 of 6; Southport have won 0 of 6 on the road.

King's Lynn Town have three wins, one draw and one defeat in their last 5 league games (L-W-W-W-D), averaging 2.2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded. Southport have one win, one draw and three defeats in their last 5 league games (W-L-D-L-L), averaging 0.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded.

In their last 6 meetings King's Lynn Town have won 4, Southport 1, with 1 draw and an average of 2.3 goals per game. The most recent, in February 2026, finished King's Lynn Town 2-0 Southport.

King's Lynn Town average 1.8 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 5 clean sheets and 1 game without scoring. Southport average 1.1 goals scored and 1.9 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets and 5 games without scoring.

Before kick-off, bookmakers made King's Lynn Town the favourites: King's Lynn Town 1.60, draw 3.80, Southport 4.50 (Bet365). Over 2.5 goals is priced at 1.65 and under at 2.20. Both teams to score: yes 1.67, no 2.10.

Our prediction was King's Lynn Town or draw (1X). The model gives King's Lynn Town or a draw a 100% chance, King's Lynn Town have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 4th, 18 places above Southport.

National League - North table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
4King's Lynn Town12624+620
22Southport12237-109

Season stats

King's Lynn TownSouthport
Played1212
Won / Drawn / Lost6 / 2 / 42 / 3 / 7
Goals scored (per game)22 (1.8)13 (1.1)
Goals conceded (per game)16 (1.3)23 (1.9)
Scored at home / away (per game)1.7 / 2.01.5 / 0.7
Clean sheets50
Failed to score15
Longest winning run31
Biggest win3-14-1
Usual formation——

Odds (Bet365)

King's Lynn Town1.60 Draw3.80 Southport4.50 1X1.14 121.20 X22.10 Over 1.51.20 Under 1.54.33 Over 3.52.50 Under 3.51.50 Over 2.51.65 Under 2.52.20 BTTS Yes1.67 BTTS No2.10

Odds before kick-off.

Data: API-Football · updated 24 Oct 2026, 18:31. Please gamble responsibly (18+).

Match Analysis

Win probability

King's Lynn Town 50% Draw 50% Southport 0%

Our tip: King's Lynn Town or draw (1X) — The model gives King's Lynn Town or a draw a 100% chance, King's Lynn Town have won 3 of their last 5 and they sit 4th, 18 places above Southport.

Form (last 5)

King's Lynn Town LWWWD 2.2 scored · 0.8 conceded per game
Southport WLDLL 0.8 scored · 1.6 conceded per game

Team comparison

King's Lynn TownSouthport
71% 29% Form
73% 27% Attack
67% 33% Defence
75% 25% Poisson
93% 7% Head-to-head
100% 0% Goals
76% 24% Overall

Head-to-head

4 King's Lynn Town wins 1 draws 1 Southport wins last 6 meetings

  • King's Lynn Town2 - 0Southport National League - North
  • Southport0 - 0King's Lynn Town National League - North
  • Southport0 - 2King's Lynn Town National League - North
  • King's Lynn Town1 - 0Southport National League - North
  • Southport0 - 4King's Lynn Town National League - North
  • King's Lynn Town1 - 4Southport National League - North

Statistics: API-Football · updated 24 Oct 2026, 12:07. Predictions are estimates, not guarantees — please gamble responsibly (18+).

Photo of Edward Promise
Written by Edward Promise

Edward Promise helps Nigerian bettors make smarter decisions. Since 2017, he has tested and reviewed 30+ sportsbooks and online casinos, analysing bonuses, payout speeds, and odds value so readers know exactly what to expect before signing up. His match previews and predictions cover the Premier League, Champions League, and other top European competitions. He always encourages readers to bet responsibly and only stake what they can afford to lose.